sparkl Open Sparkl

Pokémon TCG · 46 cards · 28 sets

Japanese Yveltal cards

Every Japanese Yveltal card in the Pokémon TCG: 46 cards from 28 Japanese sets, from XY-P: XY Promos (2013) to MEGA Expansion 30th Celebration (2026). The most valuable today is Yveltal EX #6 from Super Legend Set: Xerneas-EX & Yveltal-EX, worth about $74.50 on TCGplayer. Prices are updated daily.

English prints: Yveltal Pokémon cards

46Yveltal cards
28Sets
$74.50Most valuable
2013First card

You are viewing the free public card list

Track your Yveltal cards in Sparkl

  • Find every Yveltal card and tick the ones you own
  • Scan your cards with your iPhone in about a second
  • Follow what your Yveltal cards are worth on Cardmarket and TCGplayer

Free on iPhone and the web

A card collection and its value in Sparkl

Most valuable Yveltal cards

  1. Yveltal EX #6 – Super Legend Set: Xerneas-EX & Yveltal-EX Yveltal EXSuper Legend Set: Xerneas-EX & Yveltal-EX · #6 $74.50 · €29.13
  2. Yveltal (Mirror Holofoil) #78 – The Best of XY Yveltal (Mirror Holofoil)The Best of XY · #78 from $35.00 · €1.96
  3. Yveltal BREAK #34 – XY11-Br: Cruel Traitor Yveltal BREAKXY11-Br: Cruel Traitor · #34 $35.00 · €14.19
  4. Yveltal EX #63 – XY-By: Collection Y Yveltal EXXY-By: Collection Y · #63 $35.00 · €40.35
  5. Yveltal (Mirror Holofoil) #77 – The Best of XY Yveltal (Mirror Holofoil)The Best of XY · #77 from $29.99 · €10.00
  6. Yveltal #52 – XY-P: XY Promos YveltalXY-P: XY Promos · #52 $28.50 · €43.56
  7. Yveltal #18 – PokeKyun Collection YveltalPokeKyun Collection · #18 $28.07 · €17.82
  8. Yveltal EX #79 – The Best of XY Yveltal EXThe Best of XY · #79 $18.33 · €37.10
  9. Yveltal #343 – SM-P: Sun & Moon Promos YveltalSM-P: Sun & Moon Promos · #343 from $15.00 · €6.46
  10. Yveltal #71 – Raging Surf YveltalRaging Surf · #71 $10.40 · €6.15
  11. Yveltal GX #75 – GX Starter Decks Yveltal GXGX Starter Decks · #75 $10.00 · €3.83
  12. Yveltal EX #79 – Premium Champion Pack Yveltal EXPremium Champion Pack · #79 $10.00 · €6.31

Every Yveltal card

All 46 Japanese Yveltal cards, most valuable first, with current market prices.

CardSet#RarityTCGplayerCardmarket
Yveltal EXSuper Legend Set: Xerneas-EX & Yveltal-EX 20146$74.50€29.13
Yveltal (Mirror Holofoil)The Best of XY 201778from $35.00€1.96
Yveltal BREAKXY11-Br: Cruel Traitor 201634Double Rare$35.00€14.19
Yveltal EXXY-By: Collection Y 201363Super Rare$35.00€40.35
Yveltal (Mirror Holofoil)The Best of XY 201777from $29.99€10.00
YveltalXY-P: XY Promos 201352Common$28.50€43.56
YveltalPokeKyun Collection 201618Uncommon$28.07€17.82
Yveltal EXThe Best of XY 201779$18.33€37.10
YveltalSM-P: Sun & Moon Promos 2016343from $15.00€6.46
YveltalRaging Surf 202371Art Rare$10.40€6.15
Yveltal GXGX Starter Decks 201875$10.00€3.83
Yveltal EXPremium Champion Pack 201679$10.00€6.31
Yveltal EXM Master Deck Build Box Speed Style 201517from $9.99€6.30
YveltalMythical & Legendary Dream Shine Collection 201625$8.48€2.52
YveltalYveltal Half Deck 20147$8.00€1.21
YveltalXY8-Br: Red Flash 201542Rare$7.48€2.86
YveltalPremium Champion Pack 201678$7.30€2.03
Yveltal EXXY-By: Collection Y 201337Double Rare$6.06€5.76
Yveltal (Mirror Holofoil)Start Deck 100 2021285from $5.99€2.58
Yveltal GXForbidden Light 201855Double Rare$5.43€4.19
Yveltal (Mirror Holofoil)25th Anniversary Collection 202113$5.14€4.72
YveltalThe Best of XY 201778$4.29€1.17
Yveltal EXSuper Legend Set: Xerneas-EX & Yveltal-EX 20145$3.99€9.95
Yveltal (Mirror Holofoil)TAG TEAM GX: Tag All Stars 201980$3.50€1.13
YveltalXY11-Br: Cruel Traitor 201633Rare$3.00€1.94
Yveltal exNihil Zero 202698Super Rare$2.98€4.18
YveltalThe Best of XY 201777$2.42€1.13
YveltalStart Deck 100 2021285$2.00€0.14
YveltalDark Order 201830Rare$1.89€0.57
YveltalSM3+: Shining Legends 201755Rare$1.47€0.84
YveltalGengar VMAX High-Class Deck 20216$1.14€0.13
YveltalStart Deck 100 Battle Collection 2025481Commonfrom $0.99€0.60
YveltalMiracle Twin 201961Rare$0.83€0.30
YveltalShiny Star V 2020117Amazing Rare$0.61€1.74
YveltalTAG TEAM GX: Tag All Stars 201980$0.54€0.33
YveltalMEGA Expansion 30th Celebration 202679$0.47€0.02
Yveltal25th Anniversary Collection 202113$0.42€0.16
Yveltal exNihil Zero 202652Double Rare$0.35€0.40
YveltalRaging Surf 202339Rare$0.22€0.13
YveltalMega Brave 202540Rare$0.20€0.03
YveltalNight Wanderer 202435Uncommon$0.12€0.02
YveltalStart Deck 100 Battle Collection 2025480Common––
Yveltal GXForbidden Light 201897Super Rare––
Yveltal GXForbidden Light 2018105Hyper Rare––
Yveltal EXThe Best of XY 2017187––
Yveltal EXMythical & Legendary Dream Shine Collection 201637––

Prices: current market prices from TCGplayer (USD) and Cardmarket (EUR), updated daily. “From” marks a card’s lowest listing, where it has no market price.

Graded prices from PSA, CGC, BGS, SGC, TAG and ACE, PSA population counts and recent sold listings are in Sparkl Pro.

Sparkl · the free app for your collectionOpen Sparkl