sparkl Open Sparkl

Pokémon TCG · 28 cards · 19 sets

Japanese Volcarona cards

Every Japanese Volcarona card in the Pokémon TCG: 28 cards from 19 Japanese sets, from BW-P Promotional cards (2010) to Start Deck 100 Battle Collection (2025). The most valuable today is Volcarona GX #109 from Alter Genesis, worth about $14.99 on TCGplayer. Prices are updated daily.

English prints: Volcarona Pokémon cards

28Volcarona cards
19Sets
$14.99Most valuable
2010First card

You are viewing the free public card list

Track your Volcarona cards in Sparkl

  • Find every Volcarona card and tick the ones you own
  • Scan your cards with your iPhone in about a second
  • Follow what your Volcarona cards are worth on Cardmarket and TCGplayer

Free on iPhone and the web

A card collection and its value in Sparkl

Most valuable Volcarona cards

  1. Volcarona GX #109 – Alter Genesis Volcarona GXAlter Genesis · #109 $14.99 · €9.49
  2. Volcarona #104 – Black Bolt VolcaronaBlack Bolt · #104 $13.81 · €16.07
  3. Volcarona #119 – BW-P Promotional cards VolcaronaBW-P Promotional cards · #119 $12.49 · €12.42
  4. Volcarona (Team Plasma) #12 – Megalo Cannon Volcarona (Team Plasma)Megalo Cannon · #12 $10.74
  5. Volcarona GX #96 – Alter Genesis Volcarona GXAlter Genesis · #96 $9.49 · €3.11
  6. Volcarona #10 – XY11-Br: Cruel Traitor VolcaronaXY11-Br: Cruel Traitor · #10 $5.24 · €1.01
  7. Volcarona #18 – Bandit Ring VolcaronaBandit Ring · #18 $4.99 · €2.21
  8. Volcarona #14 – SM3+: Shining Legends VolcaronaSM3+: Shining Legends · #14 from $4.24 · €0.10
  9. Volcarona V #65 – Start Deck 100 Volcarona VStart Deck 100 · #65 $4.00 · €0.75
  10. Volcarona #124 – Start Deck 100 Battle Collection VolcaronaStart Deck 100 Battle Collection · #124 from $3.99 · €0.50
  11. Volcarona V #69 – Blue Sky Stream Volcarona VBlue Sky Stream · #69 $3.58 · €2.39
  12. Volcarona #21 – Generations Start Decks VolcaronaGenerations Start Decks · #21 $3.09 · €0.48

Every Volcarona card

All 28 Japanese Volcarona cards, most valuable first, with current market prices.

CardSet#RarityTCGplayerCardmarket
Volcarona GXAlter Genesis 2019109Hyper Rare$14.99€9.49
VolcaronaBlack Bolt 2025104Art Rare$13.81€16.07
VolcaronaBW-P Promotional cards 2010119$12.49€12.42
Volcarona (Team Plasma)Megalo Cannon 201312Rare$10.74–
Volcarona GXAlter Genesis 201996Super Rare$9.49€3.11
VolcaronaXY11-Br: Cruel Traitor 201610Uncommon$5.24€1.01
VolcaronaBandit Ring 201518Uncommon$4.99€2.21
VolcaronaSM3+: Shining Legends 201714Uncommonfrom $4.24€0.10
Volcarona VStart Deck 100 202165$4.00€0.75
VolcaronaStart Deck 100 Battle Collection 2025124Commonfrom $3.99€0.50
Volcarona VBlue Sky Stream 202169Super Rare$3.58€2.39
VolcaronaGenerations Start Decks 202421$3.09€0.48
Volcarona (Master Ball Pattern)Black Bolt 202519Rare$3.08€2.60
VolcaronaDark Rush 201115Rare$2.99€1.46
VolcaronaStart Deck 100 Battle Collection 2025123Common$2.69–
VolcaronaStart Deck 100 Battle Collection 2025122Common$2.49–
VolcaronaBandit Ring 201517Rare$2.18–
Volcarona GXAlter Genesis 201913Double Rare$2.11€2.38
Volcaronaex Start Decks 202319from $1.31€0.10
VolcaronaRed Collection 201112Uncommon$1.25€0.70
Volcarona VBlue Sky Stream 202115Double Rare$1.19€0.64
VolcaronaExplosive Walker 202013Uncommon$1.00€0.14
Volcarona (Poke Ball Pattern)Black Bolt 202519Rare$0.35€0.11
VolcaronaBlack Bolt 202519Rare$0.29€0.05
VolcaronaTriplet Beat 202313Common$0.16€0.07
VolcaronaSuper Electric Breaker 202414Common$0.11€0.02
VolcaronaParadigm Trigger 202214Uncommon$0.09€0.08
VolcaronaPeerless Fighters 202110Common$0.05€0.03

Prices: current market prices from TCGplayer (USD) and Cardmarket (EUR), updated daily. “From” marks a card’s lowest listing, where it has no market price.

Graded prices from PSA, CGC, BGS, SGC, TAG and ACE, PSA population counts and recent sold listings are in Sparkl Pro.

Sparkl · the free app for your collectionOpen Sparkl