sparkl Open Sparkl

Pokémon TCG · 15 cards · 10 sets

Japanese Carbink cards

Every Japanese Carbink card in the Pokémon TCG: 15 cards from 10 Japanese sets, from XY-P: XY Promos (2013) to Start Deck 100 Battle Collection (2025). The most valuable today is Carbink #58 from XY-P: XY Promos, worth about €33.33 on Cardmarket. Prices are updated daily.

English prints: Carbink Pokémon cards

15Carbink cards
10Sets
€33.33Most valuable
2013First card

You are viewing the free public card list

Track your Carbink cards in Sparkl

  • Find every Carbink card and tick the ones you own
  • Scan your cards with your iPhone in about a second
  • Follow what your Carbink cards are worth on Cardmarket and TCGplayer

Free on iPhone and the web

A card collection and its value in Sparkl

Most valuable Carbink cards

  1. Carbink #58 – XY-P: XY Promos CarbinkXY-P: XY Promos · #58 €33.33
  2. Carbink (Mirror Holofoil) #65 – The Best of XY Carbink (Mirror Holofoil)The Best of XY · #65 from $14.99 · €5.30
  3. Carbink #66 – The Best of XY CarbinkThe Best of XY · #66 $11.50 · €0.54
  4. Carbink BREAK #67 – The Best of XY Carbink BREAKThe Best of XY · #67 $7.65 · €3.80
  5. Carbink #212 – SM-P: Sun & Moon Promos CarbinkSM-P: Sun & Moon Promos · #212 $6.00 · €2.55
  6. Carbink #65 – The Best of XY CarbinkThe Best of XY · #65 $4.00 · €0.45
  7. Carbink BREAK #8 – Zygarde-EX Perfect Battle Deck Carbink BREAKZygarde-EX Perfect Battle Deck · #8 $4.00 · €2.78
  8. Carbink #39 – Awakening Psychic King CarbinkAwakening Psychic King · #39 $3.44 · €0.37
  9. Carbink #7 – Zygarde-EX Perfect Battle Deck CarbinkZygarde-EX Perfect Battle Deck · #7 from $2.00 · €0.60
  10. Carbink #54 – Wild Blaze CarbinkWild Blaze · #54 $2.00 · €0.86
  11. Steven's Carbink #3 – ex Starter Set Steven's Beldum & Metagross ex Steven's Carbinkex Starter Set Steven's Beldum & Metagross ex · #3 $0.97 · €1.34
  12. Carbink #400 – Start Deck 100 Battle Collection CarbinkStart Deck 100 Battle Collection · #400 $0.82 · €0.50

Every Carbink card

All 15 Japanese Carbink cards, most valuable first, with current market prices.

CardSet#RarityTCGplayerCardmarket
CarbinkXY-P: XY Promos 201358Common–€33.33
Carbink (Mirror Holofoil)The Best of XY 201765from $14.99€5.30
CarbinkThe Best of XY 201766$11.50€0.54
Carbink BREAKThe Best of XY 201767$7.65€3.80
CarbinkSM-P: Sun & Moon Promos 2016212$6.00€2.55
CarbinkThe Best of XY 201765$4.00€0.45
Carbink BREAKZygarde-EX Perfect Battle Deck 20168$4.00€2.78
CarbinkAwakening Psychic King 201639Common$3.44€0.37
CarbinkZygarde-EX Perfect Battle Deck 20167from $2.00€0.60
CarbinkWild Blaze 201454Rare$2.00€0.86
Steven's Carbinkex Starter Set Steven's Beldum & Metagross ex 20253$0.97€1.34
CarbinkStart Deck 100 Battle Collection 2025400Common$0.82€0.50
CarbinkFairy Rise 201832Common$0.80€0.12
CarbinkSpace Juggler 202238Common$0.52€0.04
Carbink (Mirror Holofoil)The Best of XY 201766––

Prices: current market prices from TCGplayer (USD) and Cardmarket (EUR), updated daily. “From” marks a card’s lowest listing, where it has no market price.

Graded prices from PSA, CGC, BGS, SGC, TAG and ACE, PSA population counts and recent sold listings are in Sparkl Pro.

Sparkl · the free app for your collectionOpen Sparkl