sparkl Open Sparkl

Pokémon TCG · 33 cards · 23 sets

Japanese Malamar cards

Every Japanese Malamar card in the Pokémon TCG: 33 cards from 23 Japanese sets, from XY-P: XY Promos (2013) to Storm Emeralda (2026). The most valuable today is Malamar EX #91 from Phantom Gate, worth about $49.99 on TCGplayer. Prices are updated daily.

English prints: Malamar Pokémon cards

33Malamar cards
23Sets
$49.99Most valuable
2013First card

You are viewing the free public card list

Track your Malamar cards in Sparkl

  • Find every Malamar card and tick the ones you own
  • Scan your cards with your iPhone in about a second
  • Follow what your Malamar cards are worth on Cardmarket and TCGplayer

Free on iPhone and the web

A card collection and its value in Sparkl

Most valuable Malamar cards

  1. Malamar EX #91 – Phantom Gate Malamar EXPhantom Gate · #91 $49.99 · €33.65
  2. Malamar #130 – XY-P: XY Promos MalamarXY-P: XY Promos · #130 from $21.99 · €4.14
  3. Malamar EX #76 – The Best of XY Malamar EXThe Best of XY · #76 $5.00 · €3.61
  4. Mega Malamar ex #94 – Storm Emeralda Mega Malamar exStorm Emeralda · #94 $4.91 · €3.42
  5. Malamar #9 – Tag Team GX Premium Trainer Box MalamarTag Team GX Premium Trainer Box · #9 from $4.19 · €0.26
  6. Malamar VMAX #109 – Rebellion Crash Malamar VMAXRebellion Crash · #109 $3.99 · €2.02
  7. Malamar V #103 – Rebellion Crash Malamar VRebellion Crash · #103 $3.84 · €3.54
  8. Malamar #6 – Yveltal Half Deck MalamarYveltal Half Deck · #6 from $3.55 · €1.02
  9. Malamar #178 – GX Ultra Shiny MalamarGX Ultra Shiny · #178 $3.15 · €2.65
  10. Malamar (Mirror Holofoil) #43 – GX Ultra Shiny Malamar (Mirror Holofoil)GX Ultra Shiny · #43 $2.99 · €0.46
  11. Malamar #4 – Super Legend Set: Xerneas-EX & Yveltal-EX MalamarSuper Legend Set: Xerneas-EX & Yveltal-EX · #4 from $2.49 · €2.70
  12. Malamar #43 – GX Ultra Shiny MalamarGX Ultra Shiny · #43 $2.44 · €0.15

Every Malamar card

All 33 Japanese Malamar cards, most valuable first, with current market prices.

CardSet#RarityTCGplayerCardmarket
Malamar EXPhantom Gate 201491Super Rare$49.99€33.65
MalamarXY-P: XY Promos 2013130Commonfrom $21.99€4.14
Malamar EXThe Best of XY 201776$5.00€3.61
Mega Malamar exStorm Emeralda 202694Super Rare$4.91€3.42
MalamarTag Team GX Premium Trainer Box 20189from $4.19€0.26
Malamar VMAXRebellion Crash 2020109Hyper Rare$3.99€2.02
Malamar VRebellion Crash 2020103Super Rare$3.84€3.54
MalamarYveltal Half Deck 20146from $3.55€1.02
MalamarGX Ultra Shiny 2018178Shiny Rare$3.15€2.65
Malamar (Mirror Holofoil)GX Ultra Shiny 201843$2.99€0.46
MalamarSuper Legend Set: Xerneas-EX & Yveltal-EX 20144from $2.49€2.70
MalamarGX Ultra Shiny 201843$2.44€0.15
Malamar EXPhantom Gate 201457Double Rare$2.16€3.25
MalamarTo Have Seen the Battle Rainbow 201736Uncommonfrom $1.96€0.11
Malamar VRebellion Crash 202070Double Rare$1.52€0.80
MalamarForbidden Light 201837Uncommon$1.48€0.09
Malamar VMAXRebellion Crash 202071Triple Rare$1.40€7.97
MalamarVMAX Climax 2021199Character Rare$1.39€1.47
Malamar (Mirror Holofoil)TAG TEAM GX: Tag All Stars 201962$1.24€0.20
MalamarNight Unison 201930Rare$1.21€0.43
MalamarBandit Ring 201546Commonfrom $1.00–
MalamarXY-By: Collection Y 201336Uncommon$1.00–
MalamarSpace Juggler 202233Uncommon$0.74€0.27
MalamarInfinity Zone 202060Uncommon$0.68€0.18
Malamar (Mirror Holofoil)VMAX Climax 202172$0.59€0.26
MalamarTag Team GX Starter Sets 20195$0.50€0.36
Mega Malamar exStorm Emeralda 202648Double Rare$0.38€0.23
MalamarTAG TEAM GX: Tag All Stars 201962$0.20€0.14
MalamarAbyss Eye 202650Uncommon$0.16€0.02
MalamarJet-Black Spirit 202133Uncommon$0.14€0.06
MalamarVMAX Climax 202172$0.10€0.11
MalamarRuler of the Black Flame 202376Uncommon$0.09€0.04
MalamarNight Wanderer 202434Uncommon$0.08€0.02

Prices: current market prices from TCGplayer (USD) and Cardmarket (EUR), updated daily. “From” marks a card’s lowest listing, where it has no market price.

Graded prices from PSA, CGC, BGS, SGC, TAG and ACE, PSA population counts and recent sold listings are in Sparkl Pro.

Sparkl · the free app for your collectionOpen Sparkl