sparkl Open Sparkl

Pokémon TCG · 20 cards · 16 sets

Japanese Cloyster cards

Every Japanese Cloyster card in the Pokémon TCG: 20 cards from 16 Japanese sets, from Mystery of the Fossils (1997) to Pokemon Card 151 (2023). The most valuable today is Cloyster #110 from Base Expansion Pack, worth about $81.50 on TCGplayer. Prices are updated daily.

English prints: Cloyster Pokémon cards

20Cloyster cards
16Sets
$81.50Most valuable
1997First card

You are viewing the free public card list

Track your Cloyster cards in Sparkl

  • Find every Cloyster card and tick the ones you own
  • Scan your cards with your iPhone in about a second
  • Follow what your Cloyster cards are worth on Cardmarket and TCGplayer

Free on iPhone and the web

A card collection and its value in Sparkl

Most valuable Cloyster cards

  1. Cloyster #110 – Base Expansion Pack CloysterBase Expansion Pack · #110 $81.50 · €134.96
  2. Cloyster #031 – Flight of Legends CloysterFlight of Legends · #031 $31.25 · €35.30
  3. Pryce's Cloyster #40 – Pokemon VS Pryce's CloysterPokemon VS · #40 $14.03 · €15.64
  4. Cloyster #078 – Base Expansion Pack CloysterBase Expansion Pack · #078 $13.42 · €8.58
  5. Cloyster (Master Ball Pattern) #91 – Pokemon Card 151 Cloyster (Master Ball Pattern)Pokemon Card 151 · #91 $12.31 · €11.46
  6. Cloyster (Mirror Holofoil) #2 – Water Starter Set V Cloyster (Mirror Holofoil)Water Starter Set V · #2 from $7.00
  7. Cloyster #99 – Shining Darkness CloysterShining Darkness · #99 $6.00
  8. Cloyster #22 – Random Constructed Starter Decks (Venusaur/Charizard/Blastoise) CloysterRandom Constructed Starter Decks (Venusaur/Charizard/Blastoise) · #22 from $6.00 · €4.75
  9. Misty's Cloyster #p614804 – City Gym Decks Misty's CloysterCity Gym Decks · #p614804 $5.29
  10. Cloyster (Delta Species) #039 – Offense and Defense of the Furthest Ends Cloyster (Delta Species)Offense and Defense of the Furthest Ends · #039 $5.00
  11. Cloyster #2 – Water Starter Set V CloysterWater Starter Set V · #2 from $4.19 · €0.32
  12. Cloyster #17 – XY-By: Collection Y CloysterXY-By: Collection Y · #17 $2.90

Every Cloyster card

All 20 Japanese Cloyster cards, most valuable first, with current market prices.

CardSet#RarityTCGplayerCardmarket
CloysterBase Expansion Pack 2001110Holo Rare$81.50€134.96
CloysterFlight of Legends 2004031Holo Rare$31.25€35.30
Pryce's CloysterPokemon VS 200140Common$14.03€15.64
CloysterBase Expansion Pack 2001078Rare$13.42€8.58
Cloyster (Master Ball Pattern)Pokemon Card 151 202391Uncommon$12.31€11.46
Cloyster (Mirror Holofoil)Water Starter Set V 20192from $7.00–
CloysterShining Darkness 200799Uncommon$6.00–
CloysterRandom Constructed Starter Decks (Venusaur/Charizard/Blastoise) 200422from $6.00€4.75
Misty's CloysterCity Gym Decks 1998p614804$5.29–
Cloyster (Delta Species)Offense and Defense of the Furthest Ends 2006039Rare$5.00–
CloysterWater Starter Set V 20192from $4.19€0.32
CloysterXY-By: Collection Y 201317Uncommon$2.90–
CloysterMystery of the Fossils 1997018Uncommon$1.86€1.52
CloysterRage of the Broken Heavens 201517Uncommon$1.62€0.39
CloysterStart Deck 100 202179$0.99€0.38
CloysterCollection Sun 201615Common$0.50€0.31
Cloyster (Poke Ball Pattern)Pokemon Card 151 202391Uncommon$0.49€0.25
CloysterBlue Sky Stream 202119Uncommon$0.40€0.03
CloysterPokemon Card 151 202391Uncommon$0.13€0.17
CloysterBREAK Starter Pack 201676––

Prices: current market prices from TCGplayer (USD) and Cardmarket (EUR), updated daily. “From” marks a card’s lowest listing, where it has no market price.

Graded prices from PSA, CGC, BGS, SGC, TAG and ACE, PSA population counts and recent sold listings are in Sparkl Pro.

Sparkl · the free app for your collectionOpen Sparkl