sparkl Open Sparkl

Pokémon TCG · 25 cards · 21 sets

Japanese Combusken cards

Every Japanese Combusken card in the Pokémon TCG: 25 cards from 21 Japanese sets, from ADV-P Promotional cards (2003) to The Glory of Team Rocket (2025). The most valuable today is May's Combusken #2 from Movie Commemoration VS Pack: Sea's Manaphy, worth about $14.00 on TCGplayer. Prices are updated daily.

English prints: Combusken Pokémon cards

25Combusken cards
21Sets
$14.00Most valuable
2003First card

You are viewing the free public card list

Track your Combusken cards in Sparkl

  • Find every Combusken card and tick the ones you own
  • Scan your cards with your iPhone in about a second
  • Follow what your Combusken cards are worth on Cardmarket and TCGplayer

Free on iPhone and the web

A card collection and its value in Sparkl

Most valuable Combusken cards

  1. May's Combusken #2 – Movie Commemoration VS Pack: Sea's Manaphy May's CombuskenMovie Commemoration VS Pack: Sea's Manaphy · #2 $14.00 · €12.68
  2. Combusken #136 – PCG-P Promotional cards CombuskenPCG-P Promotional cards · #136 $10.00 · €4.90
  3. Combusken #82 – PCG-P Promotional cards CombuskenPCG-P Promotional cards · #82 $9.99 · €3.24
  4. Combusken #13 – World Champions Pack CombuskenWorld Champions Pack · #13 from $8.99 · €5.71
  5. Combusken #17 – Magma VS Aqua: Two Ambitions CombuskenMagma VS Aqua: Two Ambitions · #17 $7.79
  6. Combusken #65 – PCG-P Promotional cards CombuskenPCG-P Promotional cards · #65 $6.00 · €7.06
  7. Combusken #9 – ADV-P Promotional cards CombuskenADV-P Promotional cards · #9 $4.90 · €4.14
  8. Combusken #044 – Miracle Crystal CombuskenMiracle Crystal · #044 from $4.00 · €4.36
  9. Combusken (Mirror Holofoil) #13 – GX Ultra Shiny Combusken (Mirror Holofoil)GX Ultra Shiny · #13 $3.00 · €0.62
  10. Combusken #19 – XY5-Bg: Gaia Volcano CombuskenXY5-Bg: Gaia Volcano · #19 $3.00
  11. Combusken #4 – Fire Quick Construction Pack CombuskenFire Quick Construction Pack · #4 from $2.00
  12. Combusken #5 – Torchic Constructed Starter Deck CombuskenTorchic Constructed Starter Deck · #5 $2.00

Every Combusken card

All 25 Japanese Combusken cards, most valuable first, with current market prices.

CardSet#RarityTCGplayerCardmarket
May's CombuskenMovie Commemoration VS Pack: Sea's Manaphy 20062$14.00€12.68
CombuskenPCG-P Promotional cards 2004136$10.00€4.90
CombuskenPCG-P Promotional cards 200482$9.99€3.24
CombuskenWorld Champions Pack 200713from $8.99€5.71
CombuskenMagma VS Aqua: Two Ambitions 200317Rare$7.79–
CombuskenPCG-P Promotional cards 200465$6.00€7.06
CombuskenADV-P Promotional cards 20039$4.90€4.14
CombuskenMiracle Crystal 2006044Rarefrom $4.00€4.36
Combusken (Mirror Holofoil)GX Ultra Shiny 201813$3.00€0.62
CombuskenXY5-Bg: Gaia Volcano 201419Common$3.00–
CombuskenFire Quick Construction Pack 20054from $2.00–
CombuskenTorchic Constructed Starter Deck 20035$2.00–
CombuskenSky-Splitting Charisma 201817Common$1.75€0.18
CombuskenDark Rush 201111Common$1.50€0.62
CombuskenRising Fist 201413Common$1.49€0.91
CombuskenMoonlit Pursuit 2007306Uncommon$1.25–
CombuskenGenerations Start Decks 202415from $1.00€0.75
CombuskenInfinity Zone 202011Common$1.00€0.26
CombuskenGalactic's Conquest 200821Uncommon$1.00–
CombuskenMaster Kit (Torchic) 20052from $1.00from €1.50
CombuskenTorchic Constructed Starter Deck 20034$1.00–
CombuskenChampion Road 201812Uncommon$0.98€0.14
CombuskenGX Ultra Shiny 201813$0.25€0.12
CombuskenThe Glory of Team Rocket 202519Common$0.14€0.04
CombuskenOcean's Kyogre ex Constructed Starter Deck 20062––

Prices: current market prices from TCGplayer (USD) and Cardmarket (EUR), updated daily. “From” marks a card’s lowest listing, where it has no market price.

Graded prices from PSA, CGC, BGS, SGC, TAG and ACE, PSA population counts and recent sold listings are in Sparkl Pro.

Sparkl · the free app for your collectionOpen Sparkl