sparkl Open Sparkl

Pokémon TCG · 29 cards · 25 sets

Japanese Torkoal cards

Every Japanese Torkoal card in the Pokémon TCG: 29 cards from 25 Japanese sets, from Rulers of the Heavens (2003) to Storm Emeralda (2026). The most valuable today is Ash's Torkoal #9 from Movie Commemoration VS Pack: Sky-Splitting Deoxys, worth about $39.00 on TCGplayer. Prices are updated daily.

English prints: Torkoal Pokémon cards

29Torkoal cards
25Sets
$39.00Most valuable
2003First card

You are viewing the free public card list

Track your Torkoal cards in Sparkl

  • Find every Torkoal card and tick the ones you own
  • Scan your cards with your iPhone in about a second
  • Follow what your Torkoal cards are worth on Cardmarket and TCGplayer

Free on iPhone and the web

A card collection and its value in Sparkl

Most valuable Torkoal cards

  1. Ash's Torkoal #9 – Movie Commemoration VS Pack: Sky-Splitting Deoxys Ash's TorkoalMovie Commemoration VS Pack: Sky-Splitting Deoxys · #9 $39.00 · €2.99
  2. Torkoal #10 – Rulers of the Heavens TorkoalRulers of the Heavens · #10 $20.00
  3. Torkoal #50 – Dream League TorkoalDream League · #50 $14.24 · €16.02
  4. Team Magma's Torkoal #21 – Magma VS Aqua: Two Ambitions Team Magma's TorkoalMagma VS Aqua: Two Ambitions · #21 $9.95
  5. Torkoal V #61 – Shield Torkoal VShield · #61 $8.00 · €3.53
  6. Torkoal #8 – Sun & Moon Starter Set TorkoalSun & Moon Starter Set · #8 from $8.00 · €0.47
  7. Torkoal #2 – Battle Gift Set: Thundurus vs Tornadus TorkoalBattle Gift Set: Thundurus vs Tornadus · #2 from $5.00 · €1.21
  8. Torkoal #17 – Generations Start Decks TorkoalGenerations Start Decks · #17 from $4.99 · €0.89
  9. Torkoal #6 – Leafeon vs Metagross Expert Deck (Leafeon) TorkoalLeafeon vs Metagross Expert Deck (Leafeon) · #6 $4.95 · €0.93
  10. Torkoal #019 – Mirage Forest TorkoalMirage Forest · #019 $4.00
  11. Torkoal #377 – Cry from the Mysterious TorkoalCry from the Mysterious · #377 $3.00
  12. Torkoal #12 – PCG-P Promotional cards TorkoalPCG-P Promotional cards · #12 $3.00 · €2.57

Every Torkoal card

All 29 Japanese Torkoal cards, most valuable first, with current market prices.

CardSet#RarityTCGplayerCardmarket
Ash's TorkoalMovie Commemoration VS Pack: Sky-Splitting Deoxys 20049Common$39.00€2.99
TorkoalRulers of the Heavens 200310Holo Rare$20.00–
TorkoalDream League 201950Character Rare$14.24€16.02
Team Magma's TorkoalMagma VS Aqua: Two Ambitions 200321Holo Rare$9.95–
Torkoal VShield 201961Super Rare$8.00€3.53
TorkoalSun & Moon Starter Set 20168Commonfrom $8.00€0.47
TorkoalBattle Gift Set: Thundurus vs Tornadus 20112from $5.00€1.21
TorkoalGenerations Start Decks 202417from $4.99€0.89
TorkoalLeafeon vs Metagross Expert Deck (Leafeon) 20096$4.95€0.93
TorkoalMirage Forest 2005019Rare$4.00–
TorkoalCry from the Mysterious 2008377Rare$3.00–
TorkoalPCG-P Promotional cards 200412$3.00€2.57
TorkoalEntry Pack DPt (Dialga) 20081$2.99–
TorkoalStart Deck 100 202158Common$2.75€0.14
TorkoalCrimson Haze 202469Art Rare$2.62€2.12
Torkoal (Mirror Holo)Start Deck 100 Battle Collection 2025101Common$1.80€0.99
TorkoalStart Deck 100 Battle Collection 2025101Common$1.79–
Torkoalex Start Decks 202313from $1.48€0.16
TorkoalSky-Splitting Charisma 201819Common$1.29€0.35
Torkoal VShield 20196Double Rare$1.18€0.63
TorkoalM Charizard-EX Mega Battle Deck 20143$1.18€0.61
TorkoalSM3+: Shining Legends 201712Uncommon$1.00€0.15
TorkoalDream League 20196Uncommon$0.30€0.13
TorkoalSpace Juggler 202213Common$0.23€0.10
TorkoalCollection Sun 201611Common$0.20€0.20
TorkoalScarlet ex 20239Uncommon$0.16€0.07
TorkoalStorm Emeralda 202614Common$0.12€0.03
TorkoalCrimson Haze 202414Common$0.12€0.02
TorkoalGift Box Mew - Lucario (Mightyena Quarter Deck) 20053––

Prices: current market prices from TCGplayer (USD) and Cardmarket (EUR), updated daily. “From” marks a card’s lowest listing, where it has no market price.

Graded prices from PSA, CGC, BGS, SGC, TAG and ACE, PSA population counts and recent sold listings are in Sparkl Pro.

Sparkl · the free app for your collectionOpen Sparkl