sparkl Open Sparkl

Pokémon TCG · 29 cards · 23 sets

Japanese Croagunk cards

Every Japanese Croagunk card in the Pokémon TCG: 29 cards from 23 Japanese sets, from DP-P Promotional cards (2006) to Start Deck 100 Battle Collection (2025). The most valuable today is Croagunk #41 from DP-P Promotional cards, worth about $12.95 on TCGplayer. Prices are updated daily.

English prints: Croagunk Pokémon cards

29Croagunk cards
23Sets
$12.95Most valuable
2006First card

You are viewing the free public card list

Track your Croagunk cards in Sparkl

  • Find every Croagunk card and tick the ones you own
  • Scan your cards with your iPhone in about a second
  • Follow what your Croagunk cards are worth on Cardmarket and TCGplayer

Free on iPhone and the web

A card collection and its value in Sparkl

Most valuable Croagunk cards

  1. Croagunk #41 – DP-P Promotional cards CroagunkDP-P Promotional cards · #41 $12.95 · €3.74
  2. Croagunk #218 – S-P: Sword & Shield Promos CroagunkS-P: Sword & Shield Promos · #218 $10.00 · €0.76
  3. Croagunk #268 – Start Deck 100 CroagunkStart Deck 100 · #268 from $8.00 · €0.59
  4. Croagunk #382 – Start Deck 100 Battle Collection CroagunkStart Deck 100 Battle Collection · #382 from $4.90 · €0.50
  5. Croagunk #56 – Advent of Arceus CroagunkAdvent of Arceus · #56 $3.50 · €2.93
  6. Croagunk #122 – DP-P Promotional cards CroagunkDP-P Promotional cards · #122 $3.00 · €3.47
  7. Croagunk #27 – Cold Flare CroagunkCold Flare · #27 $2.00
  8. Croagunk #32 – DP-P Promotional cards CroagunkDP-P Promotional cards · #32 $2.00 · €2.29
  9. Croagunk #30 – XY11-Bb: Fever-Burst Fighter CroagunkXY11-Bb: Fever-Burst Fighter · #30 $1.99 · €0.36
  10. Croagunk #22 – Darkness that Consumes Light CroagunkDarkness that Consumes Light · #22 from $1.79 · €0.15
  11. Croagunk #50 – EX Battle Boost CroagunkEX Battle Boost · #50 $1.75 · €0.54
  12. Croagunk #511 – Secret of the Lakes CroagunkSecret of the Lakes · #511 $1.25

Every Croagunk card

All 29 Japanese Croagunk cards, most valuable first, with current market prices.

CardSet#RarityTCGplayerCardmarket
CroagunkDP-P Promotional cards 200641$12.95€3.74
CroagunkS-P: Sword & Shield Promos 2019218Common$10.00€0.76
CroagunkStart Deck 100 2021268from $8.00€0.59
CroagunkStart Deck 100 Battle Collection 2025382Commonfrom $4.90€0.50
CroagunkAdvent of Arceus 200956Common$3.50€2.93
CroagunkDP-P Promotional cards 2006122$3.00€3.47
CroagunkCold Flare 201227Common$2.00–
CroagunkDP-P Promotional cards 200632$2.00€2.29
CroagunkXY11-Bb: Fever-Burst Fighter 201630Common$1.99€0.36
CroagunkDarkness that Consumes Light 201722Commonfrom $1.79€0.15
CroagunkEX Battle Boost 201350$1.75€0.54
CroagunkSecret of the Lakes 2007511Common$1.25–
CroagunkStart Deck 100 Battle Collection 2025381Commonfrom $0.95€0.20
CroagunkUltra Moon 201728Common$0.90€0.18
Croagunk (Mirror Holofoil)Shiny Star V 2020113$0.81€0.26
CroagunkSM5+: Ultra Force 201831$0.70€0.29
Croagunk (Mirror Holofoil)Dark Phantasma 202248Common$0.50€0.16
CroagunkSkyscraping Perfection 202128Common$0.40€0.09
CroagunkGenerations Start Decks 202468Commonfrom $0.35€0.59
CroagunkDPt Gift Box (Chimchar) 20088$0.35–
CroagunkEntry Pack '08 2007p609345$0.35–
CroagunkDark Phantasma 202248Common$0.17€0.05
CroagunkShiny Star V 2020113$0.15€0.04
CroagunkSword 201936Common$0.15€0.05
CroagunkScarlet ex 202354Common$0.11€0.04
CroagunkNight Wanderer 202423Common$0.09€0.03
CroagunkClay Burst 202340Common$0.08€0.04
CroagunkMega Brave 202530Common$0.07€0.02
Croagunk (Mirror Holo)EX Battle Boost 201350––

Prices: current market prices from TCGplayer (USD) and Cardmarket (EUR), updated daily. “From” marks a card’s lowest listing, where it has no market price.

Graded prices from PSA, CGC, BGS, SGC, TAG and ACE, PSA population counts and recent sold listings are in Sparkl Pro.

Sparkl · the free app for your collectionOpen Sparkl