sparkl Open Sparkl

Pokémon TCG · 15 cards · 15 sets

Japanese Lombre cards

Every Japanese Lombre card in the Pokémon TCG: 15 cards from 15 Japanese sets, from Miracle of the Desert (2003) to Start Deck 100 Battle Collection (2025). The most valuable today is Lombre #19 from Miracle of the Desert, worth about $10.00 on TCGplayer. Prices are updated daily.

English prints: Lombre Pokémon cards

15Lombre cards
15Sets
$10.00Most valuable
2003First card

You are viewing the free public card list

Track your Lombre cards in Sparkl

  • Find every Lombre card and tick the ones you own
  • Scan your cards with your iPhone in about a second
  • Follow what your Lombre cards are worth on Cardmarket and TCGplayer

Free on iPhone and the web

A card collection and its value in Sparkl

Most valuable Lombre cards

  1. Lombre #19 – Miracle of the Desert LombreMiracle of the Desert · #19 $10.00
  2. Lombre #5 – XY5-Bt: Tidal Storm LombreXY5-Bt: Tidal Storm · #5 $6.00
  3. Lombre #18 – Plasma Gale LombrePlasma Gale · #18 $4.99
  4. Lombre #025 – Miracle Crystal LombreMiracle Crystal · #025 from $4.00
  5. Lombre #7 – Galactic's Conquest LombreGalactic's Conquest · #7 $3.75
  6. Lombre #176 – Start Deck 100 Battle Collection LombreStart Deck 100 Battle Collection · #176 from $2.00 · €0.15
  7. Lombre #026 – Clash of the Blue Sky LombreClash of the Blue Sky · #026 from $2.00 · €3.36
  8. Lombre #4 – Rayquaza Constructed Starter Deck LombreRayquaza Constructed Starter Deck · #4 $2.00
  9. Lombre #321 – Shining Darkness LombreShining Darkness · #321 $1.45
  10. Lombre #19 – Champion Road LombreChampion Road · #19 $0.65 · €0.18
  11. Lombre #4 – Rebellion Crash LombreRebellion Crash · #4 $0.61 · €0.18
  12. Lombre #3 – Skyscraping Perfection LombreSkyscraping Perfection · #3 $0.27 · €0.05

Every Lombre card

All 15 Japanese Lombre cards, most valuable first, with current market prices.

CardSet#RarityTCGplayerCardmarket
LombreMiracle of the Desert 200319Rare$10.00–
LombreXY5-Bt: Tidal Storm 20145Common$6.00–
LombrePlasma Gale 201218Common$4.99–
LombreMiracle Crystal 2006025Rarefrom $4.00–
LombreGalactic's Conquest 20087Common$3.75–
LombreStart Deck 100 Battle Collection 2025176Commonfrom $2.00€0.15
LombreClash of the Blue Sky 2004026Rarefrom $2.00€3.36
LombreRayquaza Constructed Starter Deck 20044$2.00–
LombreShining Darkness 2007321Uncommon$1.45–
LombreChampion Road 201819Uncommon$0.65€0.18
LombreRebellion Crash 20204Common$0.61€0.18
LombreSkyscraping Perfection 20213Common$0.27€0.05
LombreBattle Partners 202522Common$0.08€0.03
LombreInferno X 20256Common$0.07€0.02
LombreGift Box (Latias) 20036––

Prices: current market prices from TCGplayer (USD) and Cardmarket (EUR), updated daily. “From” marks a card’s lowest listing, where it has no market price.

Graded prices from PSA, CGC, BGS, SGC, TAG and ACE, PSA population counts and recent sold listings are in Sparkl Pro.

Sparkl · the free app for your collectionOpen Sparkl