sparkl Open Sparkl

Pokémon TCG · 15 cards · 12 sets

Japanese Elgyem cards

Every Japanese Elgyem card in the Pokémon TCG: 15 cards from 12 Japanese sets, from BW-P Promotional cards (2010) to Start Deck 100 Battle Collection (2025). The most valuable today is Elgyem #126 from Black Bolt, worth about $6.22 on TCGplayer. Prices are updated daily.

English prints: Elgyem Pokémon cards

15Elgyem cards
12Sets
$6.22Most valuable
2010First card

You are viewing the free public card list

Track your Elgyem cards in Sparkl

  • Find every Elgyem card and tick the ones you own
  • Scan your cards with your iPhone in about a second
  • Follow what your Elgyem cards are worth on Cardmarket and TCGplayer

Free on iPhone and the web

A card collection and its value in Sparkl

Most valuable Elgyem cards

  1. Elgyem #126 – Black Bolt ElgyemBlack Bolt · #126 $6.22 · €3.93
  2. Elgyem #8 – Future Miraidon ex Starter Deck & Build Set ElgyemFuture Miraidon ex Starter Deck & Build Set · #8 $5.00 · €0.52
  3. Elgyem #126 – BW-P Promotional cards ElgyemBW-P Promotional cards · #126 from $4.00 · €4.14
  4. Elgyem #29 – XY8-Bb: Blue Shock ElgyemXY8-Bb: Blue Shock · #29 $3.00
  5. Elgyem #38 – Plasma Gale ElgyemPlasma Gale · #38 $2.95
  6. Elgyem #12 – Battle Theme Deck: Victini ElgyemBattle Theme Deck: Victini · #12 from $2.89 · €0.81
  7. Elgyem (Master Ball Pattern) #43 – Black Bolt Elgyem (Master Ball Pattern)Black Bolt · #43 $2.13 · €2.09
  8. Elgyem #326 – Start Deck 100 Battle Collection ElgyemStart Deck 100 Battle Collection · #326 $1.00 · €0.11
  9. Elgyem #5 – Team Plasma's Powered Half Deck ElgyemTeam Plasma's Powered Half Deck · #5 from $1.00 · €0.98
  10. Elgyem #32 – Red Collection ElgyemRed Collection · #32 $1.00 · €0.41
  11. Elgyem #30 – Hail Blizzard ElgyemHail Blizzard · #30 $0.75
  12. Elgyem #36 – Miracle Twin ElgyemMiracle Twin · #36 $0.40 · €0.12

Every Elgyem card

All 15 Japanese Elgyem cards, most valuable first, with current market prices.

CardSet#RarityTCGplayerCardmarket
ElgyemBlack Bolt 2025126Art Rare$6.22€3.93
ElgyemFuture Miraidon ex Starter Deck & Build Set 20248$5.00€0.52
ElgyemBW-P Promotional cards 2010126from $4.00€4.14
ElgyemXY8-Bb: Blue Shock 201529Common$3.00–
ElgyemPlasma Gale 201238Common$2.95–
ElgyemBattle Theme Deck: Victini 201112from $2.89€0.81
Elgyem (Master Ball Pattern)Black Bolt 202543Common$2.13€2.09
ElgyemStart Deck 100 Battle Collection 2025326Common$1.00€0.11
ElgyemTeam Plasma's Powered Half Deck 20125from $1.00€0.98
ElgyemRed Collection 201132Common$1.00€0.41
ElgyemHail Blizzard 201130Common$0.75–
ElgyemMiracle Twin 201936Common$0.40€0.12
Elgyem (Poke Ball Pattern)Black Bolt 202543Common$0.31€0.09
ElgyemBlack Bolt 202543Common$0.10€0.02
ElgyemParadigm Trigger 202243Common$0.10€0.04

Prices: current market prices from TCGplayer (USD) and Cardmarket (EUR), updated daily. “From” marks a card’s lowest listing, where it has no market price.

Graded prices from PSA, CGC, BGS, SGC, TAG and ACE, PSA population counts and recent sold listings are in Sparkl Pro.

Sparkl · the free app for your collectionOpen Sparkl