sparkl Open Sparkl

Pokémon TCG · 13 cards · 9 sets

Japanese Watchog cards

Every Japanese Watchog card in the Pokémon TCG: 13 cards from 9 Japanese sets, from BW-P Promotional cards (2010) to Ninja Spinner (2026). The most valuable today is Watchog #96 from BW-P Promotional cards, worth about $5.00 on TCGplayer. Prices are updated daily.

English prints: Watchog Pokémon cards

13Watchog cards
9Sets
$5.00Most valuable
2010First card

You are viewing the free public card list

Track your Watchog cards in Sparkl

  • Find every Watchog card and tick the ones you own
  • Scan your cards with your iPhone in about a second
  • Follow what your Watchog cards are worth on Cardmarket and TCGplayer

Free on iPhone and the web

A card collection and its value in Sparkl

Most valuable Watchog cards

  1. Watchog #96 – BW-P Promotional cards WatchogBW-P Promotional cards · #96 $5.00 · €4.57
  2. Watchog #152 – White Flare WatchogWhite Flare · #152 $3.39 · €2.70
  3. Watchog (Team Plasma) #11 – Team Plasma's Powered Half Deck Watchog (Team Plasma)Team Plasma's Powered Half Deck · #11 from $3.00 · €1.58
  4. Watchog (Master Ball Pattern) #71 – White Flare Watchog (Master Ball Pattern)White Flare · #71 $2.49 · €2.64
  5. Watchog #50 – Cold Flare WatchogCold Flare · #50 from $2.19
  6. Watchog #41 – White Collection WatchogWhite Collection · #41 $1.98
  7. Watchog (Team Plasma) #61 – Plasma Gale Watchog (Team Plasma)Plasma Gale · #61 from $1.50
  8. Watchog #95 – Ninja Spinner WatchogNinja Spinner · #95 $1.29 · €1.64
  9. Watchog #80 – Rising Fist WatchogRising Fist · #80 $0.99 · €0.42
  10. Watchog #43 – Alolan Moonlight WatchogAlolan Moonlight · #43 from $0.97 · €0.37
  11. Watchog (Poke Ball Pattern) #71 – White Flare Watchog (Poke Ball Pattern)White Flare · #71 $0.21 · €0.26
  12. Watchog #71 – White Flare WatchogWhite Flare · #71 $0.11 · €0.04

Every Watchog card

All 13 Japanese Watchog cards, most valuable first, with current market prices.

CardSet#RarityTCGplayerCardmarket
WatchogBW-P Promotional cards 201096$5.00€4.57
WatchogWhite Flare 2025152Art Rare$3.39€2.70
Watchog (Team Plasma)Team Plasma's Powered Half Deck 201211from $3.00€1.58
Watchog (Master Ball Pattern)White Flare 202571Uncommon$2.49€2.64
WatchogCold Flare 201250Commonfrom $2.19–
WatchogWhite Collection 201041Common$1.98–
Watchog (Team Plasma)Plasma Gale 201261Commonfrom $1.50–
WatchogNinja Spinner 202695Art Rare$1.29€1.64
WatchogRising Fist 201480Common$0.99€0.42
WatchogAlolan Moonlight 201743Commonfrom $0.97€0.37
Watchog (Poke Ball Pattern)White Flare 202571Uncommon$0.21€0.26
WatchogWhite Flare 202571Uncommon$0.11€0.04
WatchogNinja Spinner 202669Common$0.10€0.03

Prices: current market prices from TCGplayer (USD) and Cardmarket (EUR), updated daily. “From” marks a card’s lowest listing, where it has no market price.

Graded prices from PSA, CGC, BGS, SGC, TAG and ACE, PSA population counts and recent sold listings are in Sparkl Pro.

Sparkl · the free app for your collectionOpen Sparkl