sparkl Open Sparkl

Pokémon TCG · 16 cards · 11 sets

Japanese Escavalier cards

Every Japanese Escavalier card in the Pokémon TCG: 16 cards from 11 Japanese sets, from Red Collection (2011) to Start Deck 100 Battle Collection (2025). The most valuable today is Escavalier #146 from Black Bolt, worth about $5.86 on TCGplayer. Prices are updated daily.

English prints: Escavalier Pokémon cards

16Escavalier cards
11Sets
$5.86Most valuable
2011First card

You are viewing the free public card list

Track your Escavalier cards in Sparkl

  • Find every Escavalier card and tick the ones you own
  • Scan your cards with your iPhone in about a second
  • Follow what your Escavalier cards are worth on Cardmarket and TCGplayer

Free on iPhone and the web

A card collection and its value in Sparkl

Most valuable Escavalier cards

  1. Escavalier #146 – Black Bolt EscavalierBlack Bolt · #146 $5.86 · €3.88
  2. Escavalier (Mirror Holofoil) #305 – Start Deck 100 Escavalier (Mirror Holofoil)Start Deck 100 · #305 from $5.29 · €0.43
  3. Escavalier #36 – Awakened Heroes EscavalierAwakened Heroes · #36 from $4.97 · €0.23
  4. Escavalier #305 – Start Deck 100 EscavalierStart Deck 100 · #305 from $3.49 · €0.51
  5. Escavalier (Master Ball Pattern) #65 – Black Bolt Escavalier (Master Ball Pattern)Black Bolt · #65 $2.11 · €2.03
  6. Escavalier (Team Plasma) #52 – Megalo Cannon Escavalier (Team Plasma)Megalo Cannon · #52 $2.00
  7. Escavalier #53 – Red Collection EscavalierRed Collection · #53 $1.95 · €0.47
  8. Escavalier #59 – Phantom Gate EscavalierPhantom Gate · #59 from $1.00 · €0.26
  9. Escavalier #31 – GG End EscavalierGG End · #31 $0.99 · €0.05
  10. Escavalier #52 – Dark Rush EscavalierDark Rush · #52 $0.40 · €0.19
  11. Escavalier (Poke Ball Pattern) #65 – Black Bolt Escavalier (Poke Ball Pattern)Black Bolt · #65 $0.32 · €0.19
  12. Escavalier #54 – Explosive Walker EscavalierExplosive Walker · #54 $0.30 · €0.12

Every Escavalier card

All 16 Japanese Escavalier cards, most valuable first, with current market prices.

CardSet#RarityTCGplayerCardmarket
EscavalierBlack Bolt 2025146Art Rare$5.86€3.88
Escavalier (Mirror Holofoil)Start Deck 100 2021305from $5.29€0.43
EscavalierAwakened Heroes 201736Uncommonfrom $4.97€0.23
EscavalierStart Deck 100 2021305from $3.49€0.51
Escavalier (Master Ball Pattern)Black Bolt 202565Common$2.11€2.03
Escavalier (Team Plasma)Megalo Cannon 201352Uncommon$2.00–
EscavalierRed Collection 201153Uncommon$1.95€0.47
EscavalierPhantom Gate 201459Uncommonfrom $1.00€0.26
EscavalierGG End 201931Uncommon$0.99€0.05
EscavalierDark Rush 201152Uncommon$0.40€0.19
Escavalier (Poke Ball Pattern)Black Bolt 202565Common$0.32€0.19
EscavalierExplosive Walker 202054Uncommon$0.30€0.12
EscavalierStart Deck 100 Battle Collection 2025504Commonfrom $0.25€0.50
EscavalierStart Deck 100 Battle Collection 2025505Common$0.25€0.50
EscavalierBattle Partners 202563Uncommon$0.11€0.02
EscavalierBlack Bolt 202565Common$0.07€0.06

Prices: current market prices from TCGplayer (USD) and Cardmarket (EUR), updated daily. “From” marks a card’s lowest listing, where it has no market price.

Graded prices from PSA, CGC, BGS, SGC, TAG and ACE, PSA population counts and recent sold listings are in Sparkl Pro.

Sparkl · the free app for your collectionOpen Sparkl