sparkl Open Sparkl

Pokémon TCG · 13 cards · 9 sets

Japanese Whirlipede cards

Every Japanese Whirlipede card in the Pokémon TCG: 13 cards from 9 Japanese sets, from White Collection (2010) to Start Deck 100 Battle Collection (2025). The most valuable today is Whirlipede (Mirror Holofoil) #275 from Start Deck 100, worth about $4.99 on TCGplayer. Prices are updated daily.

English prints: Whirlipede Pokémon cards

13Whirlipede cards
9Sets
$4.99Most valuable
2010First card

You are viewing the free public card list

Track your Whirlipede cards in Sparkl

  • Find every Whirlipede card and tick the ones you own
  • Scan your cards with your iPhone in about a second
  • Follow what your Whirlipede cards are worth on Cardmarket and TCGplayer

Free on iPhone and the web

A card collection and its value in Sparkl

Most valuable Whirlipede cards

  1. Whirlipede (Mirror Holofoil) #275 – Start Deck 100 Whirlipede (Mirror Holofoil)Start Deck 100 · #275 $4.99 · €0.66
  2. Whirlipede (Master Ball Pattern) #58 – Black Bolt Whirlipede (Master Ball Pattern)Black Bolt · #58 $4.55 · €2.26
  3. Whirlipede #139 – Black Bolt WhirlipedeBlack Bolt · #139 $4.22 · €3.46
  4. Whirlipede #461 – Start Deck 100 Battle Collection WhirlipedeStart Deck 100 Battle Collection · #461 from $4.21 · €0.78
  5. Whirlipede #22 – White Collection WhirlipedeWhite Collection · #22 $1.99
  6. Whirlipede #31 – Freeze Bolt WhirlipedeFreeze Bolt · #31 $0.99
  7. Whirlipede #25 – XY-By: Collection Y WhirlipedeXY-By: Collection Y · #25 from $0.50
  8. Whirlipede #23 – To Have Seen the Battle Rainbow WhirlipedeTo Have Seen the Battle Rainbow · #23 from $0.47 · €0.22
  9. Whirlipede (Poke Ball Pattern) #58 – Black Bolt Whirlipede (Poke Ball Pattern)Black Bolt · #58 $0.39 · €0.20
  10. Whirlipede #58 – Black Bolt WhirlipedeBlack Bolt · #58 $0.10 · €0.02
  11. Whirlipede #51 – Peerless Fighters WhirlipedePeerless Fighters · #51 $0.10 · €0.03
  12. Whirlipede #69 – Transformation Mask WhirlipedeTransformation Mask · #69 $0.06 · €0.05

Every Whirlipede card

All 13 Japanese Whirlipede cards, most valuable first, with current market prices.

CardSet#RarityTCGplayerCardmarket
Whirlipede (Mirror Holofoil)Start Deck 100 2021275$4.99€0.66
Whirlipede (Master Ball Pattern)Black Bolt 202558Common$4.55€2.26
WhirlipedeBlack Bolt 2025139Art Rare$4.22€3.46
WhirlipedeStart Deck 100 Battle Collection 2025461Commonfrom $4.21€0.78
WhirlipedeWhite Collection 201022Uncommon$1.99–
WhirlipedeFreeze Bolt 201231Common$0.99–
WhirlipedeXY-By: Collection Y 201325Commonfrom $0.50–
WhirlipedeTo Have Seen the Battle Rainbow 201723Commonfrom $0.47€0.22
Whirlipede (Poke Ball Pattern)Black Bolt 202558Common$0.39€0.20
WhirlipedeBlack Bolt 202558Common$0.10€0.02
WhirlipedePeerless Fighters 202151Common$0.10€0.03
WhirlipedeTransformation Mask 202469Common$0.06€0.05
WhirlipedeStart Deck 100 2021275––

Prices: current market prices from TCGplayer (USD) and Cardmarket (EUR), updated daily. “From” marks a card’s lowest listing, where it has no market price.

Graded prices from PSA, CGC, BGS, SGC, TAG and ACE, PSA population counts and recent sold listings are in Sparkl Pro.

Sparkl · the free app for your collectionOpen Sparkl