sparkl Open Sparkl

Pokémon TCG · 25 cards · 15 sets

Japanese Gallade cards

Every Japanese Gallade card in the Pokémon TCG: 25 cards from 15 Japanese sets, from Shining Darkness (2007) to M-P Promotional Cards (2025). The most valuable today is Mega Gallade EX #81 from Emerald Break, worth about $139.99 on TCGplayer. Prices are updated daily.

English prints: Gallade Pokémon cards

25Gallade cards
15Sets
$139.99Most valuable
2007First card

You are viewing the free public card list

Track your Gallade cards in Sparkl

  • Find every Gallade card and tick the ones you own
  • Scan your cards with your iPhone in about a second
  • Follow what your Gallade cards are worth on Cardmarket and TCGplayer

Free on iPhone and the web

A card collection and its value in Sparkl

Most valuable Gallade cards

  1. Mega Gallade EX #81 – Emerald Break Mega Gallade EXEmerald Break · #81 $139.99 · €94.66
  2. Gallade EX #84 – XY-P: XY Promos Gallade EXXY-P: XY Promos · #84 from $40.00 · €12.97
  3. Gallade E4 LV.X #9 – Infernape vs Gallade SP Deck Kit (Gallade) Gallade E4 LV.XInfernape vs Gallade SP Deck Kit (Gallade) · #9 $30.00
  4. Mega Gallade EX #31 – Emerald Break Mega Gallade EXEmerald Break · #31 $23.11
  5. Gallade #270 – XY-P: XY Promos GalladeXY-P: XY Promos · #270 $20.00 · €19.20
  6. Gallade V #89 – Dark Phantasma Gallade VDark Phantasma · #89 $13.00 · €10.17
  7. Gallade #228 – Start Deck 100 GalladeStart Deck 100 · #228 from $11.79 · €1.00
  8. Gallade #57 – Dream League GalladeDream League · #57 $11.45 · €9.94
  9. Gallade #34 – Plasma Gale GalladePlasma Gale · #34 $10.00
  10. Gallade #65 – EX Battle Boost GalladeEX Battle Boost · #65 $9.89 · €1.17
  11. Gallade EX #30 – Emerald Break Gallade EXEmerald Break · #30 $9.00
  12. Gallade #333 – Shining Darkness GalladeShining Darkness · #333 $7.00

Every Gallade card

All 25 Japanese Gallade cards, most valuable first, with current market prices.

CardSet#RarityTCGplayerCardmarket
Mega Gallade EXEmerald Break 201581Super Rare$139.99€94.66
Gallade EXXY-P: XY Promos 201384Commonfrom $40.00€12.97
Gallade E4 LV.XInfernape vs Gallade SP Deck Kit (Gallade) 20089$30.00–
Mega Gallade EXEmerald Break 201531Double Rare$23.11–
GalladeXY-P: XY Promos 2013270Common$20.00€19.20
Gallade VDark Phantasma 202289Character Super Rare$13.00€10.17
GalladeStart Deck 100 2021228from $11.79€1.00
GalladeDream League 201957Character Rare$11.45€9.94
GalladePlasma Gale 201234Rare$10.00–
GalladeEX Battle Boost 201365$9.89€1.17
Gallade EXEmerald Break 201530Double Rare$9.00–
GalladeShining Darkness 2007333Holo Rare$7.00–
Mega Gallade exM-P Promotional Cards 202568Promo$4.80€1.93
Gallade E4Infernape vs Gallade SP Deck Kit (Gallade) 20088$4.50–
GalladeXY8-Br: Red Flash 201540Rare$3.00€1.23
Gallade VDark Phantasma 202281Super Rare$2.95€2.87
GalladePalkia LV.X Constructed Standard Deck 2007p609156$1.99–
Gallade (Mirror Holofoil)VMAX Climax 202185$0.72€0.48
Gallade VDark Phantasma 202240Double Rare$0.59€0.60
GalladeDream League 201927Rare$0.53€0.37
GalladeBattle Region 202234Rare$0.27€0.30
GalladeSilver Lance 202140Uncommon$0.24€0.09
GalladeVMAX Climax 202185$0.23€0.11
Gallade EXEmerald Break 201580Super Rare––
Gallade (Mirror Holo)EX Battle Boost 201365––

Prices: current market prices from TCGplayer (USD) and Cardmarket (EUR), updated daily. “From” marks a card’s lowest listing, where it has no market price.

Graded prices from PSA, CGC, BGS, SGC, TAG and ACE, PSA population counts and recent sold listings are in Sparkl Pro.

Sparkl · the free app for your collectionOpen Sparkl