sparkl Open Sparkl

Pokémon TCG · 34 cards · 28 sets

Japanese Mankey cards

Every Japanese Mankey card in the Pokémon TCG: 34 cards from 28 Japanese sets, from Pokemon Jungle (1997) to Abyss Eye (2026). The most valuable today is Mankey #p617207 from How I Became a Pokemon Card, worth about $200.00 on TCGplayer. Prices are updated daily.

English prints: Mankey Pokémon cards

34Mankey cards
28Sets
$200.00Most valuable
1997First card

You are viewing the free public card list

Track your Mankey cards in Sparkl

  • Find every Mankey card and tick the ones you own
  • Scan your cards with your iPhone in about a second
  • Follow what your Mankey cards are worth on Cardmarket and TCGplayer

Free on iPhone and the web

A card collection and its value in Sparkl

Most valuable Mankey cards

  1. Mankey #p617207 – How I Became a Pokemon Card MankeyHow I Became a Pokemon Card · #p617207 $200.00 · €107.05
  2. Mankey #054 – Wind from the Sea MankeyWind from the Sea · #054 $14.78 · €30.15
  3. Brock's Mankey #p617215 – CoroCoro Promotional Cards Brock's MankeyCoroCoro Promotional Cards · #p617215 $12.66 · €6.38
  4. Mankey (Master Ball Pattern) #56 – Pokemon Card 151 Mankey (Master Ball Pattern)Pokemon Card 151 · #56 $12.05 · €13.30
  5. Mankey (Mirror Holofoil) #42 – HeartGold Collection Mankey (Mirror Holofoil)HeartGold Collection · #42 from $6.99 · €3.00
  6. Mankey #25 – Sword & Shield Family Pokemon Card Game MankeySword & Shield Family Pokemon Card Game · #25 from $4.99 · €0.78
  7. Mankey #61 – Dawn Dash MankeyDawn Dash · #61 $4.00
  8. Mankey #208 – Start Deck 100 MankeyStart Deck 100 · #208 $3.99 · €0.68
  9. Mankey #42 – HeartGold Collection MankeyHeartGold Collection · #42 $3.69 · €0.65
  10. Mankey (Mirror Holofoil) #208 – Start Deck 100 Mankey (Mirror Holofoil)Start Deck 100 · #208 $3.42 · €1.05
  11. Brock's Mankey #56 – City Gym Decks Brock's MankeyCity Gym Decks · #56 $3.27
  12. Mankey #54 – Beat of the Frontier MankeyBeat of the Frontier · #54 $3.00

Every Mankey card

All 34 Japanese Mankey cards, most valuable first, with current market prices.

CardSet#RarityTCGplayerCardmarket
MankeyHow I Became a Pokemon Cardp617207$200.00€107.05
MankeyWind from the Sea 2002054Common$14.78€30.15
Brock's MankeyCoroCoro Promotional Cardsp617215$12.66€6.38
Mankey (Master Ball Pattern)Pokemon Card 151 202356Common$12.05€13.30
Mankey (Mirror Holofoil)HeartGold Collection 200942Commonfrom $6.99€3.00
MankeySword & Shield Family Pokemon Card Game 202125from $4.99€0.78
MankeyDawn Dash 200761Common$4.00–
MankeyStart Deck 100 2021208$3.99€0.68
MankeyHeartGold Collection 200942Common$3.69€0.65
Mankey (Mirror Holofoil)Start Deck 100 2021208$3.42€1.05
Brock's MankeyCity Gym Decks 199856$3.27–
MankeyBeat of the Frontier 200954Common$3.00–
Mankey (Delta Species)Holon Phantom 2006004Common$3.00–
MankeyUltradimensional Beasts 201723Common$2.00€0.35
MankeyFlight of Legends 2004059Uncommon$1.75–
MankeySpiral Force 201228Common$1.50€0.64
MankeyShiny Treasure ex 2023276Shiny Rare$1.31€1.23
Brock's MankeyLeaders' Stadium 1998045Common$1.14€1.61
MankeyXY11-Br: Cruel Traitor 201624Common$0.99€0.42
MankeyRocket Gang 1997039Common$0.93€1.08
Mankey (Poke Ball Pattern)Pokemon Card 151 202356Common$0.64€0.99
Mankey2023 World Championships Yokohama Deck: Pikachu 202310$0.62€0.44
MankeyPokemon Jungle 1997028Common$0.57€0.47
Blaine's MankeyChallenge from the Darkness 199856Common$0.51€1.67
MankeyTag Bolt 201852Common$0.39€0.13
Mankey (Mirror Holofoil)Shiny Treasure ex 2023100$0.38€0.35
MankeyAbyss Eye 202640Common$0.22€0.04
MankeySingle Strike Master 202128Common$0.22€0.11
MankeyPokemon Card 151 202356Common$0.16€0.07
MankeySnow Hazard 202338Common$0.11€0.04
MankeyThe Glory of Team Rocket 202545Common$0.09€0.04
MankeySuper Electric Breaker 202460Common$0.08€0.04
MankeyViolet ex 202349Common$0.08€0.05
MankeyShiny Treasure ex 2023100$0.06€0.05

Prices: current market prices from TCGplayer (USD) and Cardmarket (EUR), updated daily. “From” marks a card’s lowest listing, where it has no market price.

Graded prices from PSA, CGC, BGS, SGC, TAG and ACE, PSA population counts and recent sold listings are in Sparkl Pro.

Sparkl · the free app for your collectionOpen Sparkl