sparkl Open Sparkl

Pokémon TCG · 20 cards · 18 sets

Japanese Granbull cards

Every Japanese Granbull card in the Pokémon TCG: 20 cards from 18 Japanese sets, from Gold, Silver, to a New World... (2000) to Start Deck 100 Battle Collection (2025). The most valuable today is Chuck's Granbull #37 from Pokemon VS, worth about $16.89 on TCGplayer. Prices are updated daily.

English prints: Granbull Pokémon cards

20Granbull cards
18Sets
$16.89Most valuable
2000First card

You are viewing the free public card list

Track your Granbull cards in Sparkl

  • Find every Granbull card and tick the ones you own
  • Scan your cards with your iPhone in about a second
  • Follow what your Granbull cards are worth on Cardmarket and TCGplayer

Free on iPhone and the web

A card collection and its value in Sparkl

Most valuable Granbull cards

  1. Chuck's Granbull #37 – Pokemon VS Chuck's GranbullPokemon VS · #37 $16.89 · €8.73
  2. Granbull #069 – Split Earth GranbullSplit Earth · #069 $16.00 · €13.17
  3. Granbull #50 – ex Start Decks Granbullex Start Decks · #50 $3.50 · €0.15
  4. Granbull (Mirror Holofoil) #58 – SoulSilver Collection Granbull (Mirror Holofoil)SoulSilver Collection · #58 from $3.00 · €7.22
  5. Granbull V #416 – Start Deck 100 Granbull VStart Deck 100 · #416 $2.67 · €2.20
  6. Granbull #23 – XY Beginning Set GranbullXY Beginning Set · #23 $2.00 · €0.98
  7. Granbull #266 – Moonlit Pursuit GranbullMoonlit Pursuit · #266 $2.00
  8. Granbull #58 – SoulSilver Collection GranbullSoulSilver Collection · #58 from $1.75 · €0.68
  9. Granbull #41 – Collection Moon GranbullCollection Moon · #41 $1.49 · €0.28
  10. Granbull V #174 – Start Deck 100 Granbull VStart Deck 100 · #174 $1.35 · €0.82
  11. Granbull #31 – Sun & Moon Starter Set GranbullSun & Moon Starter Set · #31 from $1.29 · €0.24
  12. Granbull #39 – XY8-Bb: Blue Shock GranbullXY8-Bb: Blue Shock · #39 $1.25 · €0.43

Every Granbull card

All 20 Japanese Granbull cards, most valuable first, with current market prices.

CardSet#RarityTCGplayerCardmarket
Chuck's GranbullPokemon VS 200137Common$16.89€8.73
GranbullSplit Earth 2002069Common$16.00€13.17
Granbullex Start Decks 202350$3.50€0.15
Granbull (Mirror Holofoil)SoulSilver Collection 200958Rarefrom $3.00€7.22
Granbull VStart Deck 100 2021416Common$2.67€2.20
GranbullXY Beginning Set 201323$2.00€0.98
GranbullMoonlit Pursuit 2007266Uncommon$2.00–
GranbullSoulSilver Collection 200958Rarefrom $1.75€0.68
GranbullCollection Moon 201641Common$1.49€0.28
Granbull VStart Deck 100 2021174$1.35€0.82
GranbullSun & Moon Starter Set 201631Commonfrom $1.29€0.24
GranbullXY8-Bb: Blue Shock 201539Uncommon$1.25€0.43
GranbullFeraligatr Constructed Starter Deck 20058from $1.00€5.55
GranbullMEGA Starter Set Mega Diancie ex 20252$0.99€0.14
GranbullGold, Silver, to a New World... 2000068Uncommon$0.91€1.07
GranbullSuper-Burst Impact 201865Uncommon$0.87€0.10
GranbullV Starter Decks 202042from $0.75€0.05
GranbullExplosive Walker 202029Uncommon$0.40€0.16
GranbullStart Deck 100 Battle Collection 2025304Common$0.25€0.50
GranbullFusion Arts 202142Uncommon$0.23€0.03

Prices: current market prices from TCGplayer (USD) and Cardmarket (EUR), updated daily. “From” marks a card’s lowest listing, where it has no market price.

Graded prices from PSA, CGC, BGS, SGC, TAG and ACE, PSA population counts and recent sold listings are in Sparkl Pro.

Sparkl · the free app for your collectionOpen Sparkl