sparkl Open Sparkl

Pokémon TCG · 19 cards · 16 sets

Japanese Lumineon cards

Every Japanese Lumineon card in the Pokémon TCG: 19 cards from 16 Japanese sets, from Secret of the Lakes (2007) to Start Deck 100 Battle Collection (2025). The most valuable today is Lumineon V #216 from VSTAR Universe, worth about $20.41 on TCGplayer. Prices are updated daily.

English prints: Lumineon Pokémon cards

19Lumineon cards
16Sets
$20.41Most valuable
2007First card

You are viewing the free public card list

Track your Lumineon cards in Sparkl

  • Find every Lumineon card and tick the ones you own
  • Scan your cards with your iPhone in about a second
  • Follow what your Lumineon cards are worth on Cardmarket and TCGplayer

Free on iPhone and the web

A card collection and its value in Sparkl

Most valuable Lumineon cards

  1. Lumineon V #216 – VSTAR Universe Lumineon VVSTAR Universe · #216 $20.41 · €20.42
  2. Lumineon V #105 – Star Birth Lumineon VStar Birth · #105 $17.57 · €15.35
  3. Lumineon #515 – Secret of the Lakes LumineonSecret of the Lakes · #515 $10.50
  4. Lumineon #20 – Intense Fight in the Destroyed Sky LumineonIntense Fight in the Destroyed Sky · #20 $9.99
  5. Lumineon V #4 – Ancient Koraidon ex Starter Deck & Build Set Lumineon VAncient Koraidon ex Starter Deck & Build Set · #4 from $4.99 · €0.40
  6. Lumineon V #104 – Star Birth Lumineon VStar Birth · #104 $4.43 · €2.80
  7. Lumineon V #8 – Premium Trainer Box ex Lumineon VPremium Trainer Box ex · #8 $2.00 · €0.87
  8. Lumineon #19 – Phantom Gate LumineonPhantom Gate · #19 from $2.00 · €0.35
  9. Lumineon V #2 – Deoxys VSTAR & VMAX High-Class Deck Lumineon VDeoxys VSTAR & VMAX High-Class Deck · #2 $1.90 · €0.79
  10. Lumineon V #2 – Ruler of the Black Flame Deck Build Box Lumineon VRuler of the Black Flame Deck Build Box · #2 $0.95 · €0.65
  11. Lumineon #196 – Start Deck 100 Battle Collection LumineonStart Deck 100 Battle Collection · #196 from $0.80 · €0.45
  12. Lumineon V #1 – Future Miraidon ex Starter Deck & Build Set Lumineon VFuture Miraidon ex Starter Deck & Build Set · #1 from $0.75 · €0.48

Every Lumineon card

All 19 Japanese Lumineon cards, most valuable first, with current market prices.

CardSet#RarityTCGplayerCardmarket
Lumineon VVSTAR Universe 2022216Special Art Rare$20.41€20.42
Lumineon VStar Birth 2022105Super Rare$17.57€15.35
LumineonSecret of the Lakes 2007515Holo Rare$10.50–
LumineonIntense Fight in the Destroyed Sky 200820Holo Rare$9.99–
Lumineon VAncient Koraidon ex Starter Deck & Build Set 20244from $4.99€0.40
Lumineon VStar Birth 2022104Super Rare$4.43€2.80
Lumineon VPremium Trainer Box ex 20238$2.00€0.87
LumineonPhantom Gate 201419Uncommonfrom $2.00€0.35
Lumineon VDeoxys VSTAR & VMAX High-Class Deck 20222$1.90€0.79
Lumineon VRuler of the Black Flame Deck Build Box 20232$0.95€0.65
LumineonStart Deck 100 Battle Collection 2025196Commonfrom $0.80€0.45
Lumineon VFuture Miraidon ex Starter Deck & Build Set 20241from $0.75€0.48
Lumineon VZeraora VSTAR & VMAX High-Class Deck 20221$0.62€0.53
Lumineon VStar Birth 202230Double Rare$0.60€0.26
Lumineon VStellar Miracle Deck Build Box 20242$0.37€0.44
Lumineon VVSTAR Universe 202226Double Rare$0.35€0.30
LumineonMiracle Twin 201914Common$0.22€0.08
LumineonStellar Miracle 202421Uncommon$0.11€0.03
LumineonLost Abyss 202228Uncommon$0.10€0.06

Prices: current market prices from TCGplayer (USD) and Cardmarket (EUR), updated daily. “From” marks a card’s lowest listing, where it has no market price.

Graded prices from PSA, CGC, BGS, SGC, TAG and ACE, PSA population counts and recent sold listings are in Sparkl Pro.

Sparkl · the free app for your collectionOpen Sparkl