sparkl Open Sparkl

Pokémon TCG · 18 cards · 17 sets

Japanese Hariyama cards

Every Japanese Hariyama card in the Pokémon TCG: 18 cards from 17 Japanese sets, from ADV Expansion Pack (2003) to Mega Brave (2025). The most valuable today is Hariyama ex #049 from Clash of the Blue Sky, worth about $14.74 on TCGplayer. Prices are updated daily.

English prints: Hariyama Pokémon cards

18Hariyama cards
17Sets
$14.74Most valuable
2003First card

You are viewing the free public card list

Track your Hariyama cards in Sparkl

  • Find every Hariyama card and tick the ones you own
  • Scan your cards with your iPhone in about a second
  • Follow what your Hariyama cards are worth on Cardmarket and TCGplayer

Free on iPhone and the web

A card collection and its value in Sparkl

Most valuable Hariyama cards

  1. Hariyama ex #049 – Clash of the Blue Sky Hariyama exClash of the Blue Sky · #049 $14.74
  2. Hariyama #055 – Holon Research Tower HariyamaHolon Research Tower · #055 from $7.00 · €6.10
  3. Hariyama #4 – Fighting Quick Construction Pack HariyamaFighting Quick Construction Pack · #4 €3.49
  4. Hariyama #36 – Revival Legends HariyamaRevival Legends · #36 $3.48
  5. Hariyama #348 – Moonlit Pursuit HariyamaMoonlit Pursuit · #348 $3.00
  6. Hariyama #220 – Start Deck 100 HariyamaStart Deck 100 · #220 from $2.01 · €0.15
  7. Hariyama #50 – Rising Fist HariyamaRising Fist · #50 $1.50 · €0.68
  8. Hariyama #53 – Advent of Arceus HariyamaAdvent of Arceus · #53 from $1.49
  9. Hariyama #30 – Thunder Knuckle HariyamaThunder Knuckle · #30 $1.00 · €0.53
  10. Hariyama #23 – Skyscraping Perfection HariyamaSkyscraping Perfection · #23 $0.43 · €0.08
  11. Hariyama #30 – Collection Sun HariyamaCollection Sun · #30 $0.35 · €0.56
  12. Hariyama #34 – ADV Expansion Pack HariyamaADV Expansion Pack · #34 $0.30

Every Hariyama card

All 18 Japanese Hariyama cards, most valuable first, with current market prices.

CardSet#RarityTCGplayerCardmarket
Hariyama exClash of the Blue Sky 2004049Holo Rare$14.74–
HariyamaHolon Research Tower 2005055Rarefrom $7.00€6.10
HariyamaFighting Quick Construction Pack 20054–€3.49
HariyamaRevival Legends 201036Rare$3.48–
HariyamaMoonlit Pursuit 2007348Uncommon$3.00–
HariyamaStart Deck 100 2021220from $2.01€0.15
HariyamaRising Fist 201450Uncommon$1.50€0.68
HariyamaAdvent of Arceus 200953Rarefrom $1.49–
HariyamaThunder Knuckle 201230Common$1.00€0.53
HariyamaSkyscraping Perfection 202123Uncommon$0.43€0.08
HariyamaCollection Sun 201630Uncommon$0.35€0.56
HariyamaADV Expansion Pack 200334Holo Rare$0.30–
HariyamaTriplet Beat 202348Rare$0.25€0.08
HariyamaTreecko Constructed Starter Deck 20039$0.25from €0.39
HariyamaSpace Juggler 202235Uncommon$0.22€0.07
HariyamaMega Brave 202525Rare$0.17€0.07
HariyamaSun & Moon Starter Set 201624Common––
Hariyama (Reverse Holofoil)Revival Legends 201036Rare––

Prices: current market prices from TCGplayer (USD) and Cardmarket (EUR), updated daily. “From” marks a card’s lowest listing, where it has no market price.

Graded prices from PSA, CGC, BGS, SGC, TAG and ACE, PSA population counts and recent sold listings are in Sparkl Pro.

Sparkl · the free app for your collectionOpen Sparkl