sparkl Open Sparkl

Pokémon TCG · 24 cards · 17 sets

Japanese Simisear cards

Every Japanese Simisear card in the Pokémon TCG: 24 cards from 17 Japanese sets, from BW-P Promotional cards (2010) to Start Deck 100 Battle Collection (2025). The most valuable today is Simisear VSTAR #214 from VSTAR Universe, worth about $31.32 on TCGplayer. Prices are updated daily.

English prints: Simisear Pokémon cards

24Simisear cards
17Sets
$31.32Most valuable
2010First card

You are viewing the free public card list

Track your Simisear cards in Sparkl

  • Find every Simisear card and tick the ones you own
  • Scan your cards with your iPhone in about a second
  • Follow what your Simisear cards are worth on Cardmarket and TCGplayer

Free on iPhone and the web

A card collection and its value in Sparkl

Most valuable Simisear cards

  1. Simisear VSTAR #214 – VSTAR Universe Simisear VSTARVSTAR Universe · #214 $31.32 · €21.13
  2. Simisear #58 – BW-P Promotional cards SimisearBW-P Promotional cards · #58 €18.44
  3. Simisear #100 – White Flare SimisearWhite Flare · #100 $7.85 · €5.11
  4. Simisear #62 – Start Deck 100 SimisearStart Deck 100 · #62 $6.00 · €0.83
  5. Simisear (Master Ball Pattern) #15 – White Flare Simisear (Master Ball Pattern)White Flare · #15 $3.51 · €2.14
  6. Simisear #11 – XY-By: Collection Y SimisearXY-By: Collection Y · #11 $3.00
  7. Simisear #14 – Plasma Gale SimisearPlasma Gale · #14 $2.44
  8. Simisear (Mirror Holo) #115 – Start Deck 100 Battle Collection Simisear (Mirror Holo)Start Deck 100 Battle Collection · #115 from $2.00
  9. Simisear #18 – GX Starter Decks SimisearGX Starter Decks · #18 from $2.00 · €0.21
  10. Simisear #14 – To Have Seen the Battle Rainbow SimisearTo Have Seen the Battle Rainbow · #14 from $1.47 · €0.02
  11. Simisear V #63 – Start Deck 100 Simisear VStart Deck 100 · #63 $1.15 · €0.60
  12. Simisear #11 – Psycho Drive SimisearPsycho Drive · #11 from $1.00

Every Simisear card

All 24 Japanese Simisear cards, most valuable first, with current market prices.

CardSet#RarityTCGplayerCardmarket
Simisear VSTARVSTAR Universe 2022214Special Art Rare$31.32€21.13
SimisearBW-P Promotional cards 201058–€18.44
SimisearWhite Flare 2025100Art Rare$7.85€5.11
SimisearStart Deck 100 202162$6.00€0.83
Simisear (Master Ball Pattern)White Flare 202515Uncommon$3.51€2.14
SimisearXY-By: Collection Y 201311Common$3.00–
SimisearPlasma Gale 201214Uncommon$2.44–
Simisear (Mirror Holo)Start Deck 100 Battle Collection 2025115Commonfrom $2.00–
SimisearGX Starter Decks 201818from $2.00€0.21
SimisearTo Have Seen the Battle Rainbow 201714Commonfrom $1.47€0.02
Simisear VStart Deck 100 202163$1.15€0.60
SimisearPsycho Drive 201111Uncommonfrom $1.00–
SimisearBattle Theme Deck: Victini 20113$0.99€1.76
SimisearInfinity Zone 202014Uncommon$0.88€0.19
SimisearXY8-Br: Red Flash 201512Commonfrom $0.79€0.27
Simisear VSTARVSTAR Universe 202221Triple Rare$0.44€0.25
SimisearBlack Collection 201012Common$0.35–
SimisearWhite Flare 202515Uncommon$0.34€0.03
Simisear VVSTAR Universe 202220Double Rare$0.33€0.27
Simisear (Poke Ball Pattern)White Flare 202515Uncommon$0.28€0.13
SimisearBlue Sky Stream 202114Common$0.25€0.07
SimisearStart Deck 100 Battle Collection 2025115Common$0.20€1.00
SimisearFuture Flash 202311Uncommon$0.16€0.06
SimisearParadise Dragona 20248Common$0.06€0.02

Prices: current market prices from TCGplayer (USD) and Cardmarket (EUR), updated daily. “From” marks a card’s lowest listing, where it has no market price.

Graded prices from PSA, CGC, BGS, SGC, TAG and ACE, PSA population counts and recent sold listings are in Sparkl Pro.

Sparkl · the free app for your collectionOpen Sparkl