sparkl Open Sparkl

Pokémon TCG · 21 cards · 13 sets

Japanese Magearna cards

Every Japanese Magearna card in the Pokémon TCG: 21 cards from 13 Japanese sets, from XY-P: XY Promos (2013) to Start Deck 100 Battle Collection (2025). The most valuable today is Magearna #31 from Mythical & Legendary Dream Shine Collection, worth about $74.99 on TCGplayer. Prices are updated daily.

English prints: Magearna Pokémon cards

21Magearna cards
13Sets
$74.99Most valuable
2013First card

You are viewing the free public card list

Track your Magearna cards in Sparkl

  • Find every Magearna card and tick the ones you own
  • Scan your cards with your iPhone in about a second
  • Follow what your Magearna cards are worth on Cardmarket and TCGplayer

Free on iPhone and the web

A card collection and its value in Sparkl

Most valuable Magearna cards

  1. Magearna #31 – Mythical & Legendary Dream Shine Collection MagearnaMythical & Legendary Dream Shine Collection · #31 $74.99 · €62.08
  2. Magearna #268 – XY-P: XY Promos MagearnaXY-P: XY Promos · #268 $62.05 · €79.91
  3. Magearna EX #55 – XY11-Br: Cruel Traitor Magearna EXXY11-Br: Cruel Traitor · #55 $33.00 · €39.34
  4. Magearna (Mirror Holofoil) #88 – The Best of XY Magearna (Mirror Holofoil)The Best of XY · #88 from $24.00
  5. Magearna EX #89 – The Best of XY Magearna EXThe Best of XY · #89 from $9.99 · €9.68
  6. Magearna (Mirror Holofoil) #87 – GX Ultra Shiny Magearna (Mirror Holofoil)GX Ultra Shiny · #87 from $5.00 · €2.39
  7. Magearna #72 – SM4+: GX Battle Boost MagearnaSM4+: GX Battle Boost · #72 $4.62 · €0.17
  8. Magearna #30 – Mythical & Legendary Dream Shine Collection MagearnaMythical & Legendary Dream Shine Collection · #30 $3.70 · €1.54
  9. Magearna #88 – The Best of XY MagearnaThe Best of XY · #88 $3.50
  10. Magearna EX #35 – XY11-Br: Cruel Traitor Magearna EXXY11-Br: Cruel Traitor · #35 $2.33
  11. Magearna V #79 – Incandescent Arcana Magearna VIncandescent Arcana · #79 $2.31 · €2.14
  12. Magearna #87 – GX Ultra Shiny MagearnaGX Ultra Shiny · #87 $1.55 · €0.17

Every Magearna card

All 21 Japanese Magearna cards, most valuable first, with current market prices.

CardSet#RarityTCGplayerCardmarket
MagearnaMythical & Legendary Dream Shine Collection 201631$74.99€62.08
MagearnaXY-P: XY Promos 2013268Common$62.05€79.91
Magearna EXXY11-Br: Cruel Traitor 201655Super Rare$33.00€39.34
Magearna (Mirror Holofoil)The Best of XY 201788from $24.00–
Magearna EXThe Best of XY 201789from $9.99€9.68
Magearna (Mirror Holofoil)GX Ultra Shiny 201887from $5.00€2.39
MagearnaSM4+: GX Battle Boost 201772$4.62€0.17
MagearnaMythical & Legendary Dream Shine Collection 201630$3.70€1.54
MagearnaThe Best of XY 201788$3.50–
Magearna EXXY11-Br: Cruel Traitor 201635Double Rare$2.33–
Magearna VIncandescent Arcana 202279Super Rare$2.31€2.14
MagearnaGX Ultra Shiny 201887$1.55€0.17
Magearna (Poke Ball Pattern)High Class Pack: MEGA Dream ex 2025120$0.87€0.50
MagearnaThunderclap Spark 201842Common$0.75€0.19
Magearna VIncandescent Arcana 202251Double Rare$0.56€0.33
Magearna (Energy Symbol Pattern)High Class Pack: MEGA Dream ex 2025120$0.52€0.56
MagearnaLegendary Heartbeat 202054Rare$0.44€0.27
MagearnaSpace Juggler 202250Uncommon$0.37€0.08
MagearnaStart Deck 100 Battle Collection 2025515Common$0.28€0.95
MagearnaBattle Partners 202567Rare$0.21€0.10
MagearnaHigh Class Pack: MEGA Dream ex 2025120Common$0.11€0.04

Prices: current market prices from TCGplayer (USD) and Cardmarket (EUR), updated daily. “From” marks a card’s lowest listing, where it has no market price.

Graded prices from PSA, CGC, BGS, SGC, TAG and ACE, PSA population counts and recent sold listings are in Sparkl Pro.

Sparkl · the free app for your collectionOpen Sparkl