sparkl Open Sparkl

Pokémon TCG · 30 cards · 20 sets

Japanese Blissey cards

Every Japanese Blissey card in the Pokémon TCG: 30 cards from 20 Japanese sets, from Awakening Legends (2000) to Start Deck 100 Battle Collection (2025). The most valuable today is Blissey #052 from Awakening Legends, worth about $65.70 on TCGplayer. Prices are updated daily.

English prints: Blissey Pokémon cards

30Blissey cards
20Sets
$65.70Most valuable
2000First card

You are viewing the free public card list

Track your Blissey cards in Sparkl

  • Find every Blissey card and tick the ones you own
  • Scan your cards with your iPhone in about a second
  • Follow what your Blissey cards are worth on Cardmarket and TCGplayer

Free on iPhone and the web

A card collection and its value in Sparkl

Most valuable Blissey cards

  1. Blissey #052 – Awakening Legends BlisseyAwakening Legends · #052 $65.70 · €93.72
  2. Blissey (Mirror Holofoil) #54 – HeartGold Collection Blissey (Mirror Holofoil)HeartGold Collection · #54 from $50.00 · €40.00
  3. Blissey V #79 – Jet-Black Spirit Blissey VJet-Black Spirit · #79 $37.71 · €31.62
  4. Blissey #066 – The Town on No Map BlisseyThe Town on No Map · #066 $33.00
  5. Blissey ex #089 – Golden Sky, Silvery Ocean Blissey exGolden Sky, Silvery Ocean · #089 $30.00 · €132.04
  6. Blissey #065 – The Town on No Map BlisseyThe Town on No Map · #065 $18.99
  7. Blissey #128 – Secret of the Lakes BlisseySecret of the Lakes · #128 $17.00
  8. Blissey V #254 – VMAX Climax Blissey VVMAX Climax · #254 $15.31 · €13.09
  9. Blissey #54 – HeartGold Collection BlisseyHeartGold Collection · #54 $14.50 · €26.78
  10. Blissey #81 – SM4+: GX Battle Boost BlisseySM4+: GX Battle Boost · #81 $12.49 · €2.22
  11. Blissey #87 – XY-P: XY Promos BlisseyXY-P: XY Promos · #87 $10.00 · €8.44
  12. Blissey V #78 – Jet-Black Spirit Blissey VJet-Black Spirit · #78 $7.99 · €6.45

Every Blissey card

All 30 Japanese Blissey cards, most valuable first, with current market prices.

CardSet#RarityTCGplayerCardmarket
BlisseyAwakening Legends 2000052Holo Rare$65.70€93.72
Blissey (Mirror Holofoil)HeartGold Collection 200954Super Rare Holofrom $50.00€40.00
Blissey VJet-Black Spirit 202179Super Rare$37.71€31.62
BlisseyThe Town on No Map 2002066Holo Rare$33.00–
Blissey exGolden Sky, Silvery Ocean 2005089Holo Rare$30.00€132.04
BlisseyThe Town on No Map 2002065Rare$18.99–
BlisseySecret of the Lakes 2007128Holo Rare$17.00–
Blissey VVMAX Climax 2021254Character Super Rare$15.31€13.09
BlisseyHeartGold Collection 200954Super Rare Holo$14.50€26.78
BlisseySM4+: GX Battle Boost 201781$12.49€2.22
BlisseyXY-P: XY Promos 201387Common$10.00€8.44
Blissey VJet-Black Spirit 202178Super Rare$7.99€6.45
BlisseyDark Rush 201157Rare$7.49€8.47
BlisseyHeartGold Collection 200953Uncommon$7.49€1.49
BlisseyIslands Await You 201743Rare$6.00€1.71
BlisseyGalactic's Conquest 200871Rare$4.58–
BlisseyPhantom Gate 201469Uncommon$4.00€0.47
BlisseySuper-Burst Impact 201867Rare$3.79€0.66
Blissey exTransformation Mask 2024121Super Rare$3.00€2.71
Blissey VStart Deck 100 2021334$1.96€1.75
Blissey (Mirror Holofoil)Start Deck 100 2021333$1.95€0.93
Blissey (Mirror Holofoil)HeartGold Collection 200953Uncommon–from €1.45
Blissey exStart Deck 100 Battle Collection 2025562Common$0.88€1.06
BlisseyBlue Sky Stream 202154Uncommon$0.71€0.08
Blissey VVMAX Climax 2021127Double Rare$0.60€0.47
Blissey VJet-Black Spirit 202152Double Rare$0.60€0.39
Blissey exTransformation Mask 202485Double Rare$0.38€0.27
BlisseyPokemon GO 202252Rare$0.34€0.24
BlisseyViolet ex 202360Uncommon$0.28€0.04
BlisseyStart Deck 100 2021333––

Prices: current market prices from TCGplayer (USD) and Cardmarket (EUR), updated daily. “From” marks a card’s lowest listing, where it has no market price.

Graded prices from PSA, CGC, BGS, SGC, TAG and ACE, PSA population counts and recent sold listings are in Sparkl Pro.

Sparkl · the free app for your collectionOpen Sparkl