sparkl Open Sparkl

Pokémon TCG · 20 cards · 18 sets

Japanese Makuhita cards

Every Japanese Makuhita card in the Pokémon TCG: 20 cards from 18 Japanese sets, from Treecko Constructed Starter Deck (2003) to M-P Promotional Cards (2025). The most valuable today is Makuhita #35 from Revival Legends, worth about $5.59 on TCGplayer. Prices are updated daily.

English prints: Makuhita Pokémon cards

20Makuhita cards
18Sets
$5.59Most valuable
2003First card

You are viewing the free public card list

Track your Makuhita cards in Sparkl

  • Find every Makuhita card and tick the ones you own
  • Scan your cards with your iPhone in about a second
  • Follow what your Makuhita cards are worth on Cardmarket and TCGplayer

Free on iPhone and the web

A card collection and its value in Sparkl

Most valuable Makuhita cards

  1. Makuhita #35 – Revival Legends MakuhitaRevival Legends · #35 $5.59 · €1.19
  2. Makuhita #054 – Holon Research Tower MakuhitaHolon Research Tower · #054 $4.54
  3. Makuhita #52 – Advent of Arceus MakuhitaAdvent of Arceus · #52 $4.00
  4. Makuhita #23 – Sun & Moon Starter Set MakuhitaSun & Moon Starter Set · #23 from $3.49 · €0.21
  5. Makuhita #4 – M-P Promotional Cards MakuhitaM-P Promotional Cards · #4 $3.16 · €1.61
  6. Makuhita #3 – Fighting Quick Construction Pack MakuhitaFighting Quick Construction Pack · #3 from $2.00 · €2.99
  7. Makuhita #048 – Clash of the Blue Sky MakuhitaClash of the Blue Sky · #048 $2.00
  8. Makuhita #347 – Moonlit Pursuit MakuhitaMoonlit Pursuit · #347 from $1.50
  9. Makuhita #7 – Treecko Constructed Starter Deck MakuhitaTreecko Constructed Starter Deck · #7 $1.50
  10. Makuhita #29 – Thunder Knuckle MakuhitaThunder Knuckle · #29 from $1.49
  11. Makuhita #219 – Start Deck 100 MakuhitaStart Deck 100 · #219 $0.50 · €0.08
  12. Makuhita #8 – Treecko Constructed Starter Deck MakuhitaTreecko Constructed Starter Deck · #8 $0.50

Every Makuhita card

All 20 Japanese Makuhita cards, most valuable first, with current market prices.

CardSet#RarityTCGplayerCardmarket
MakuhitaRevival Legends 201035Common$5.59€1.19
MakuhitaHolon Research Tower 2005054Common$4.54–
MakuhitaAdvent of Arceus 200952Common$4.00–
MakuhitaSun & Moon Starter Set 201623Commonfrom $3.49€0.21
MakuhitaM-P Promotional Cards 20254Promo$3.16€1.61
MakuhitaFighting Quick Construction Pack 20053from $2.00€2.99
MakuhitaClash of the Blue Sky 2004048Common$2.00–
MakuhitaMoonlit Pursuit 2007347Commonfrom $1.50–
MakuhitaTreecko Constructed Starter Deck 20037$1.50–
MakuhitaThunder Knuckle 201229Commonfrom $1.49–
MakuhitaStart Deck 100 2021219$0.50€0.08
MakuhitaTreecko Constructed Starter Deck 20038$0.50–
MakuhitaADV Expansion Pack 200333Common$0.35–
MakuhitaSpace Juggler 202234Common$0.23€0.03
MakuhitaSkyscraping Perfection 202122Common$0.23€0.05
MakuhitaRising Fist 201449Common$0.21€0.27
MakuhitaCollection Sun 201629Common$0.20€0.15
MakuhitaTriplet Beat 202347Common$0.11€0.05
MakuhitaMega Brave 202524Common$0.10€0.04
Makuhita (Reverse Holofoil)Revival Legends 201035Common––

Prices: current market prices from TCGplayer (USD) and Cardmarket (EUR), updated daily. “From” marks a card’s lowest listing, where it has no market price.

Graded prices from PSA, CGC, BGS, SGC, TAG and ACE, PSA population counts and recent sold listings are in Sparkl Pro.

Sparkl · the free app for your collectionOpen Sparkl