sparkl Open Sparkl

Pokémon TCG · 19 cards · 18 sets

Japanese Shroomish cards

Every Japanese Shroomish card in the Pokémon TCG: 19 cards from 18 Japanese sets, from ADV Expansion Pack (2003) to Start Deck 100 Battle Collection (2025). The most valuable today is Shroomish #2 from PokeKyun Collection, worth about $15.80 on TCGplayer. Prices are updated daily.

English prints: Shroomish Pokémon cards

19Shroomish cards
18Sets
$15.80Most valuable
2003First card

You are viewing the free public card list

Track your Shroomish cards in Sparkl

  • Find every Shroomish card and tick the ones you own
  • Scan your cards with your iPhone in about a second
  • Follow what your Shroomish cards are worth on Cardmarket and TCGplayer

Free on iPhone and the web

A card collection and its value in Sparkl

Most valuable Shroomish cards

  1. Shroomish #2 – PokeKyun Collection ShroomishPokeKyun Collection · #2 $15.80 · €7.49
  2. Shroomish #13 – Beat of the Frontier ShroomishBeat of the Frontier · #13 $5.50
  3. Shroomish #336 – Shining Darkness ShroomishShining Darkness · #336 $3.83
  4. Shroomish #9 – ADV Expansion Pack ShroomishADV Expansion Pack · #9 $3.00
  5. Shroomish #011 – Clash of the Blue Sky ShroomishClash of the Blue Sky · #011 $2.50
  6. Shroomish #8 – Start Deck 100 ShroomishStart Deck 100 · #8 from $2.00 · €0.31
  7. Shroomish #7 – XY5-Bg: Gaia Volcano ShroomishXY5-Bg: Gaia Volcano · #7 $1.10
  8. Shroomish #1 – ex Starter Set Sprigatito & Lucario ex Shroomishex Starter Set Sprigatito & Lucario ex · #1 from $1.00 · €0.17
  9. Shroomish #5 – SM3+: Shining Legends ShroomishSM3+: Shining Legends · #5 $1.00 · €0.11
  10. Shroomish #27 – Start Deck 100 Battle Collection ShroomishStart Deck 100 Battle Collection · #27 from $0.90 · €0.50
  11. Shroomish #6 – Rising Fist ShroomishRising Fist · #6 $0.77 · €0.48
  12. Shroomish #26 – Start Deck 100 Battle Collection ShroomishStart Deck 100 Battle Collection · #26 $0.56 · €0.36

Every Shroomish card

All 19 Japanese Shroomish cards, most valuable first, with current market prices.

CardSet#RarityTCGplayerCardmarket
ShroomishPokeKyun Collection 20162Common$15.80€7.49
ShroomishBeat of the Frontier 200913Common$5.50–
ShroomishShining Darkness 2007336Common$3.83–
ShroomishADV Expansion Pack 20039Common$3.00–
ShroomishClash of the Blue Sky 2004011Common$2.50–
ShroomishStart Deck 100 20218from $2.00€0.31
ShroomishXY5-Bg: Gaia Volcano 20147Common$1.10–
Shroomishex Starter Set Sprigatito & Lucario ex 20231from $1.00€0.17
ShroomishSM3+: Shining Legends 20175Common$1.00€0.11
ShroomishStart Deck 100 Battle Collection 202527from $0.90€0.50
ShroomishRising Fist 20146Common$0.77€0.48
ShroomishStart Deck 100 Battle Collection 202526$0.56€0.36
ShroomishMiracle Twin 20194Common$0.37€0.04
ShroomishFusion Arts 20214Common$0.31€0.07
ShroomishStar Birth 20223Common$0.28€0.04
ShroomishThe Glory of Team Rocket 20252Common$0.19€0.05
ShroomishCyber Judge 20246Common$0.12€0.02
ShroomishGrass Quick Construction Pack 20053––
ShroomishGift Box (Latios) 20034––

Prices: current market prices from TCGplayer (USD) and Cardmarket (EUR), updated daily. “From” marks a card’s lowest listing, where it has no market price.

Graded prices from PSA, CGC, BGS, SGC, TAG and ACE, PSA population counts and recent sold listings are in Sparkl Pro.

Sparkl · the free app for your collectionOpen Sparkl