sparkl Open Sparkl

Pokémon TCG · 11 cards · 8 sets

Japanese Sawk cards

Every Japanese Sawk card in the Pokémon TCG: 11 cards from 8 Japanese sets, from BW-P Promotional cards (2010) to Start Deck 100 Battle Collection (2025). The highest-priced today is Sawk #41 from BW-P Promotional cards: its lowest TCGplayer listing is from $8.99. Prices are updated daily.

English prints: Sawk Pokémon cards

11Sawk cards
8Sets
from $8.99Highest price
2010First card

You are viewing the free public card list

Track your Sawk cards in Sparkl

  • Find every Sawk card and tick the ones you own
  • Scan your cards with your iPhone in about a second
  • Follow what your Sawk cards are worth on Cardmarket and TCGplayer

Free on iPhone and the web

A card collection and its value in Sparkl

Most valuable Sawk cards

  1. Sawk #41 – BW-P Promotional cards SawkBW-P Promotional cards · #41 from $8.99 · €7.44
  2. Sawk (Master Ball Pattern) #46 – White Flare Sawk (Master Ball Pattern)White Flare · #46 $5.44 · €1.43
  3. Sawk #128 – White Flare SawkWhite Flare · #128 $4.83 · €2.85
  4. Sawk #43 – Megalo Cannon SawkMegalo Cannon · #43 $3.00
  5. Sawk #30 – Darkness that Consumes Light SawkDarkness that Consumes Light · #30 from $2.00 · €0.41
  6. Sawk #31 – Dragon Blade SawkDragon Blade · #31 $1.29 · €0.32
  7. Sawk #33 – Black Collection SawkBlack Collection · #33 $0.99
  8. Sawk #57 – Star Birth SawkStar Birth · #57 $0.63 · €0.10
  9. Sawk (Poke Ball Pattern) #46 – White Flare Sawk (Poke Ball Pattern)White Flare · #46 $0.26 · €0.13
  10. Sawk #391 – Start Deck 100 Battle Collection SawkStart Deck 100 Battle Collection · #391 from $0.25 · €0.50
  11. Sawk #46 – White Flare SawkWhite Flare · #46 $0.09 · €0.03

Every Sawk card

All 11 Japanese Sawk cards, most valuable first, with current market prices.

CardSet#RarityTCGplayerCardmarket
SawkBW-P Promotional cards 201041from $8.99€7.44
Sawk (Master Ball Pattern)White Flare 202546Uncommon$5.44€1.43
SawkWhite Flare 2025128Art Rare$4.83€2.85
SawkMegalo Cannon 201343Common$3.00–
SawkDarkness that Consumes Light 201730Commonfrom $2.00€0.41
SawkDragon Blade 201231Common$1.29€0.32
SawkBlack Collection 201033Common$0.99–
SawkStar Birth 202257Common$0.63€0.10
Sawk (Poke Ball Pattern)White Flare 202546Uncommon$0.26€0.13
SawkStart Deck 100 Battle Collection 2025391Commonfrom $0.25€0.50
SawkWhite Flare 202546Uncommon$0.09€0.03

Prices: current market prices from TCGplayer (USD) and Cardmarket (EUR), updated daily. “From” marks a card’s lowest listing, where it has no market price.

Graded prices from PSA, CGC, BGS, SGC, TAG and ACE, PSA population counts and recent sold listings are in Sparkl Pro.

Sparkl · the free app for your collectionOpen Sparkl