sparkl Open Sparkl

Pokémon TCG · 24 cards · 12 sets

Japanese Tepig cards

Every Japanese Tepig card in the Pokémon TCG: 24 cards from 12 Japanese sets, from Journey Partners Collection Sheet (2010) to Start Deck 100 Battle Collection (2025). The most valuable today is Tepig #35 from BW-P Promotional cards, worth about $70.00 on TCGplayer. Prices are updated daily.

English prints: Tepig Pokémon cards

24Tepig cards
12Sets
$70.00Most valuable
2010First card

You are viewing the free public card list

Track your Tepig cards in Sparkl

  • Find every Tepig card and tick the ones you own
  • Scan your cards with your iPhone in about a second
  • Follow what your Tepig cards are worth on Cardmarket and TCGplayer

Free on iPhone and the web

A card collection and its value in Sparkl

Most valuable Tepig cards

  1. Tepig #35 – BW-P Promotional cards TepigBW-P Promotional cards · #35 $70.00
  2. Tepig #96 – White Flare TepigWhite Flare · #96 $19.18 · €13.33
  3. Tepig (Mirror Holo) #17 – EX Battle Boost Tepig (Mirror Holo)EX Battle Boost · #17 from $15.00 · €11.72
  4. Tepig #43 – BW-P Promotional cards TepigBW-P Promotional cards · #43 $14.99
  5. Tepig #109 – Start Deck 100 Battle Collection TepigStart Deck 100 Battle Collection · #109 $7.25
  6. Tepig (Mirror Holo) #109 – Start Deck 100 Battle Collection Tepig (Mirror Holo)Start Deck 100 Battle Collection · #109 $6.00
  7. Tepig #17 – EX Battle Boost TepigEX Battle Boost · #17 $5.59 · €3.85
  8. Tepig #2 – Master Deck Build Box EX TepigMaster Deck Build Box EX · #2 $5.00 · €0.25
  9. Tepig #4 – Journey Partners Collection Sheet TepigJourney Partners Collection Sheet · #4 $4.50 · €1.74
  10. Tepig #159 – S-P: Sword & Shield Promos TepigS-P: Sword & Shield Promos · #159 $3.99 · €0.82
  11. Tepig #6 – National Beginning Set TepigNational Beginning Set · #6 from $3.00 · €0.61
  12. Tepig #8 – Black Collection TepigBlack Collection · #8 $3.00

Every Tepig card

All 24 Japanese Tepig cards, most valuable first, with current market prices.

CardSet#RarityTCGplayerCardmarket
TepigBW-P Promotional cards 201035$70.00–
TepigWhite Flare 202596Art Rare$19.18€13.33
Tepig (Mirror Holo)EX Battle Boost 201317from $15.00€11.72
TepigBW-P Promotional cards 201043$14.99–
TepigStart Deck 100 Battle Collection 2025109Common$7.25–
Tepig (Mirror Holo)Start Deck 100 Battle Collection 2025109Common$6.00–
TepigEX Battle Boost 201317$5.59€3.85
TepigMaster Deck Build Box EX 20122$5.00€0.25
TepigJourney Partners Collection Sheet 20104$4.50€1.74
TepigS-P: Sword & Shield Promos 2019159Common$3.99€0.82
TepigNational Beginning Set 20126from $3.00€0.61
TepigBlack Collection 20108Common$3.00–
Tepig (Master Ball Pattern)White Flare 202511Common$2.57€2.39
Tepig (Friend Ball Pattern)High Class Pack: MEGA Dream ex 202524$1.10€0.33
Tepig (Energy Symbol Pattern)High Class Pack: MEGA Dream ex 202524$0.67€0.45
TepigStart Deck 100 Battle Collection 2025108Common$0.50€1.39
TepigRemix Bout 201913Common$0.37€0.13
Tepig (Poke Ball Pattern)White Flare 202511Common$0.28€0.23
TepigSingle Strike Master 202110Common$0.21€0.05
TepigHigh Class Pack: MEGA Dream ex 202524$0.12€0.03
TepigWhite Flare 202511Common$0.10€0.02
TepigBW-P Promotional cards 201019––
TepigBW-P Promotional cards 201076––
TepigBW-P Promotional cards 201079––

Prices: current market prices from TCGplayer (USD) and Cardmarket (EUR), updated daily. “From” marks a card’s lowest listing, where it has no market price.

Graded prices from PSA, CGC, BGS, SGC, TAG and ACE, PSA population counts and recent sold listings are in Sparkl Pro.

Sparkl · the free app for your collectionOpen Sparkl