sparkl Open Sparkl

Pokémon TCG · 22 cards · 18 sets

Japanese Pansear cards

Every Japanese Pansear card in the Pokémon TCG: 22 cards from 18 Japanese sets, from Black Collection (2010) to Start Deck 100 Battle Collection (2025). The most valuable today is Pansear #166 from XY-P: XY Promos, worth about $6.99 on TCGplayer. Prices are updated daily.

English prints: Pansear Pokémon cards

22Pansear cards
18Sets
$6.99Most valuable
2010First card

You are viewing the free public card list

Track your Pansear cards in Sparkl

  • Find every Pansear card and tick the ones you own
  • Scan your cards with your iPhone in about a second
  • Follow what your Pansear cards are worth on Cardmarket and TCGplayer

Free on iPhone and the web

A card collection and its value in Sparkl

Most valuable Pansear cards

  1. Pansear #166 – XY-P: XY Promos PansearXY-P: XY Promos · #166 $6.99 · €2.97
  2. Pansear #99 – White Flare PansearWhite Flare · #99 $6.35 · €3.19
  3. Pansear #61 – Start Deck 100 PansearStart Deck 100 · #61 from $5.00 · €0.22
  4. Pansear #10 – XY-By: Collection Y PansearXY-By: Collection Y · #10 $5.00
  5. Pansear #10 – Psycho Drive PansearPsycho Drive · #10 $3.00
  6. Pansear (Master Ball Pattern) #14 – White Flare Pansear (Master Ball Pattern)White Flare · #14 $2.22 · €2.83
  7. Pansear (Mirror Holo) #114 – Start Deck 100 Battle Collection Pansear (Mirror Holo)Start Deck 100 Battle Collection · #114 from $2.00
  8. Pansear #111 – SV-P Promotional Cards PansearSV-P Promotional Cards · #111 from $2.00 · €0.64
  9. Pansear #114 – Start Deck 100 Battle Collection PansearStart Deck 100 Battle Collection · #114 from $1.99 · €1.00
  10. Pansear #17 – GX Starter Decks PansearGX Starter Decks · #17 from $1.99 · €0.15
  11. Pansear #13 – Plasma Gale PansearPlasma Gale · #13 from $1.99
  12. Pansear #13 – To Have Seen the Battle Rainbow PansearTo Have Seen the Battle Rainbow · #13 from $1.97 · €0.12

Every Pansear card

All 22 Japanese Pansear cards, most valuable first, with current market prices.

CardSet#RarityTCGplayerCardmarket
PansearXY-P: XY Promos 2013166Common$6.99€2.97
PansearWhite Flare 202599Art Rare$6.35€3.19
PansearStart Deck 100 202161from $5.00€0.22
PansearXY-By: Collection Y 201310Common$5.00–
PansearPsycho Drive 201110Common$3.00–
Pansear (Master Ball Pattern)White Flare 202514Common$2.22€2.83
Pansear (Mirror Holo)Start Deck 100 Battle Collection 2025114Commonfrom $2.00–
PansearSV-P Promotional Cards 2024111Commonfrom $2.00€0.64
PansearStart Deck 100 Battle Collection 2025114Commonfrom $1.99€1.00
PansearGX Starter Decks 201817from $1.99€0.15
PansearPlasma Gale 201213Commonfrom $1.99–
PansearTo Have Seen the Battle Rainbow 201713Commonfrom $1.97€0.12
PansearXY8-Br: Red Flash 201511Common$1.50€0.33
PansearBattle Theme Deck: Victini 20112$1.00€0.32
PansearInfinity Zone 202013Common$0.75€0.12
PansearXY Beginning Set 20137$0.35€1.07
PansearBlack Collection 201011Common$0.35–
Pansear (Poke Ball Pattern)White Flare 202514Common$0.34€0.16
PansearBlue Sky Stream 202113Common$0.18€0.07
PansearWhite Flare 202514Common$0.16€0.05
PansearParadise Dragona 20247Common$0.07€0.02
PansearFuture Flash 202310Common$0.07€0.04

Prices: current market prices from TCGplayer (USD) and Cardmarket (EUR), updated daily. “From” marks a card’s lowest listing, where it has no market price.

Graded prices from PSA, CGC, BGS, SGC, TAG and ACE, PSA population counts and recent sold listings are in Sparkl Pro.

Sparkl · the free app for your collectionOpen Sparkl