sparkl Open Sparkl

Pokémon TCG · 16 cards · 15 sets

Japanese Vigoroth cards

Every Japanese Vigoroth card in the Pokémon TCG: 16 cards from 15 Japanese sets, from ADV Expansion Pack (2003) to Start Deck 100 Battle Collection (2025). The most valuable today is Vigoroth #339 from Secret of the Lakes, worth about $7.00 on TCGplayer. Prices are updated daily.

English prints: Vigoroth Pokémon cards

16Vigoroth cards
15Sets
$7.00Most valuable
2003First card

You are viewing the free public card list

Track your Vigoroth cards in Sparkl

  • Find every Vigoroth card and tick the ones you own
  • Scan your cards with your iPhone in about a second
  • Follow what your Vigoroth cards are worth on Cardmarket and TCGplayer

Free on iPhone and the web

A card collection and its value in Sparkl

Most valuable Vigoroth cards

  1. Vigoroth #339 – Secret of the Lakes VigorothSecret of the Lakes · #339 $7.00
  2. Vigoroth (Mirror Holofoil) #345 – Start Deck 100 Vigoroth (Mirror Holofoil)Start Deck 100 · #345 from $2.38 · €0.57
  3. Vigoroth #058 – Clash of the Blue Sky VigorothClash of the Blue Sky · #058 from $2.00
  4. Vigoroth #42 – ADV Expansion Pack VigorothADV Expansion Pack · #42 from $2.00
  5. Vigoroth #50 – Champion Road VigorothChampion Road · #50 $1.00 · €0.18
  6. Vigoroth #73 – Galactic's Conquest VigorothGalactic's Conquest · #73 from $0.99
  7. Vigoroth #77 – Rising Fist VigorothRising Fist · #77 from $0.95 · €0.30
  8. Vigoroth #42 – Dragon Blade VigorothDragon Blade · #42 from $0.57
  9. Vigoroth #582 – Start Deck 100 Battle Collection VigorothStart Deck 100 Battle Collection · #582 from $0.49 · €0.50
  10. Vigoroth #75 – Miracle Twin VigorothMiracle Twin · #75 $0.32 · €0.07
  11. Vigoroth #51 – Skyscraping Perfection VigorothSkyscraping Perfection · #51 $0.18 · €0.06
  12. Vigoroth #83 – Super Electric Breaker VigorothSuper Electric Breaker · #83 $0.09 · €0.05

Every Vigoroth card

All 16 Japanese Vigoroth cards, most valuable first, with current market prices.

CardSet#RarityTCGplayerCardmarket
VigorothSecret of the Lakes 2007339Uncommon$7.00–
Vigoroth (Mirror Holofoil)Start Deck 100 2021345from $2.38€0.57
VigorothClash of the Blue Sky 2004058Rarefrom $2.00–
VigorothADV Expansion Pack 200342Rarefrom $2.00–
VigorothChampion Road 201850Uncommon$1.00€0.18
VigorothGalactic's Conquest 200873Uncommonfrom $0.99–
VigorothRising Fist 201477Commonfrom $0.95€0.30
VigorothDragon Blade 201242Commonfrom $0.57–
VigorothStart Deck 100 Battle Collection 2025582Commonfrom $0.49€0.50
VigorothMiracle Twin 201975Common$0.32€0.07
VigorothSkyscraping Perfection 202151Common$0.18€0.06
VigorothSuper Electric Breaker 202483Common$0.09€0.05
VigorothSnow Hazard 202361Common$0.08€0.02
VigorothStart Deck 100 2021345––
VigorothWorld Champions Pack 200770––
VigorothGift Box (Latias) 200310––

Prices: current market prices from TCGplayer (USD) and Cardmarket (EUR), updated daily. “From” marks a card’s lowest listing, where it has no market price.

Graded prices from PSA, CGC, BGS, SGC, TAG and ACE, PSA population counts and recent sold listings are in Sparkl Pro.

Sparkl · the free app for your collectionOpen Sparkl