sparkl Open Sparkl

Pokémon TCG · 20 cards · 16 sets

Japanese Piloswine cards

Every Japanese Piloswine card in the Pokémon TCG: 20 cards from 16 Japanese sets, from Gold, Silver, to a New World... (2000) to Start Deck 100 Battle Collection (2025). The most valuable today is Piloswine #034 from Mysterious Mountains, worth about $135.00 on TCGplayer. Prices are updated daily.

English prints: Piloswine Pokémon cards

20Piloswine cards
16Sets
$135.00Most valuable
2000First card

You are viewing the free public card list

Track your Piloswine cards in Sparkl

  • Find every Piloswine card and tick the ones you own
  • Scan your cards with your iPhone in about a second
  • Follow what your Piloswine cards are worth on Cardmarket and TCGplayer

Free on iPhone and the web

A card collection and its value in Sparkl

Most valuable Piloswine cards

  1. Piloswine #034 – Mysterious Mountains PiloswineMysterious Mountains · #034 $135.00 · €87.51
  2. Pryce's Piloswine #44 – Pokemon VS Pryce's PiloswinePokemon VS · #44 $19.19 · €56.11
  3. Piloswine #050 – Rocket Gang Strikes Back PiloswineRocket Gang Strikes Back · #050 $15.00 · €47.27
  4. Piloswine #058 – Mysterious Mountains PiloswineMysterious Mountains · #058 $11.99 · €5.32
  5. Light Piloswine #041 – Darkness, and to Light... Light PiloswineDarkness, and to Light... · #041 $8.38 · €5.10
  6. Piloswine (Mirror Holofoil) #20 – Clash at the Summit Piloswine (Mirror Holofoil)Clash at the Summit · #20 €4.03
  7. Piloswine #277 – Temple of Anger PiloswineTemple of Anger · #277 $2.50
  8. Piloswine #55 – Intense Fight in the Destroyed Sky PiloswineIntense Fight in the Destroyed Sky · #55 $2.00
  9. Piloswine #041 – Awakening Legends PiloswineAwakening Legends · #041 $1.54 · €1.05
  10. Piloswine #032 – Gold, Silver, to a New World... PiloswineGold, Silver, to a New World... · #032 $1.45 · €1.19
  11. Piloswine #18 – Freeze Bolt PiloswineFreeze Bolt · #18 from $1.25 · €0.65
  12. Piloswine #38 – XY8-Br: Red Flash PiloswineXY8-Br: Red Flash · #38 from $1.15 · €0.28

Every Piloswine card

All 20 Japanese Piloswine cards, most valuable first, with current market prices.

CardSet#RarityTCGplayerCardmarket
PiloswineMysterious Mountains 2002034Holo Rare$135.00€87.51
Pryce's PiloswinePokemon VS 200144Common$19.19€56.11
PiloswineRocket Gang Strikes Back 2004050Holo Rare$15.00€47.27
PiloswineMysterious Mountains 2002058Uncommon$11.99€5.32
Light PiloswineDarkness, and to Light... 2001041Rare$8.38€5.10
Piloswine (Mirror Holofoil)Clash at the Summit 201020Uncommon–€4.03
PiloswineTemple of Anger 2008277Uncommon$2.50–
PiloswineIntense Fight in the Destroyed Sky 200855Uncommon$2.00–
PiloswineAwakening Legends 2000041Uncommon$1.54€1.05
PiloswineGold, Silver, to a New World... 2000032Uncommon$1.45€1.19
PiloswineFreeze Bolt 201218Uncommonfrom $1.25€0.65
PiloswineXY8-Br: Red Flash 201538Uncommonfrom $1.15€0.28
PiloswineClash at the Summit 201020Uncommon–€0.94
Piloswine (Poke Ball Pattern)Battle Region 202219Common$0.65€0.18
PiloswineStart Deck 100 Battle Collection 2025363Commonfrom $0.29€0.14
PiloswineUltradimensional Beasts 201710Common$0.25€0.25
PiloswineBattle Partners 202545Common$0.10€0.03
PiloswineBattle Region 202219Common$0.09€0.04
PiloswineInferno X 202524Common$0.07€0.03
PiloswineMysterious Mountains 2002033Rare––

Prices: current market prices from TCGplayer (USD) and Cardmarket (EUR), updated daily. “From” marks a card’s lowest listing, where it has no market price.

Graded prices from PSA, CGC, BGS, SGC, TAG and ACE, PSA population counts and recent sold listings are in Sparkl Pro.

Sparkl · the free app for your collectionOpen Sparkl