sparkl Open Sparkl

Pokémon TCG · 34 cards · 29 sets

Japanese Wobbuffet cards

Every Japanese Wobbuffet card in the Pokémon TCG: 34 cards from 29 Japanese sets, from Crossing the Ruins... (2000) to The Glory of Team Rocket (2025). The most valuable today is Rocket's Wobbuffet #93 from Pokemon VS, worth about $99.99 on TCGplayer. Prices are updated daily.

English prints: Wobbuffet Pokémon cards

34Wobbuffet cards
29Sets
$99.99Most valuable
2000First card

You are viewing the free public card list

Track your Wobbuffet cards in Sparkl

  • Find every Wobbuffet card and tick the ones you own
  • Scan your cards with your iPhone in about a second
  • Follow what your Wobbuffet cards are worth on Cardmarket and TCGplayer

Free on iPhone and the web

A card collection and its value in Sparkl

Most valuable Wobbuffet cards

  1. Rocket's Wobbuffet #93 – Pokemon VS Rocket's WobbuffetPokemon VS · #93 $99.99 · €221.30
  2. Wobbuffet #8 – Ash vs Team Rocket Deck Kit WobbuffetAsh vs Team Rocket Deck Kit · #8 $80.00 · €56.57
  3. Wobbuffet (Mirror Holofoil) #41 – HeartGold Collection Wobbuffet (Mirror Holofoil)HeartGold Collection · #41 from $45.00 · €9.75
  4. Wobbuffet #31 – World Champions Pack WobbuffetWorld Champions Pack · #31 from $40.00 · €5.68
  5. Wobbuffet #047 – Split Earth WobbuffetSplit Earth · #047 $39.95
  6. Wobbuffet BREAK #55 – Premium Champion Pack Wobbuffet BREAKPremium Champion Pack · #55 $30.00 · €9.25
  7. Rocket's Wobbuffet #065 – Rocket Gang Strikes Back Rocket's WobbuffetRocket Gang Strikes Back · #065 $29.00 · €17.67
  8. Wobbuffet #13 – PokeKyun Collection WobbuffetPokeKyun Collection · #13 $28.16 · €12.90
  9. Wobbuffet #031 – Crossing the Ruins... WobbuffetCrossing the Ruins... · #031 $24.25 · €17.54
  10. Wobbuffet #3 – Master Kit (Torchic) WobbuffetMaster Kit (Torchic) · #3 from $12.00 · €5.25
  11. Wobbuffet #41 – HeartGold Collection WobbuffetHeartGold Collection · #41 $10.00 · €15.20
  12. Wobbuffet #27 – Miracle of the Desert WobbuffetMiracle of the Desert · #27 $10.00 · €2.56

Every Wobbuffet card

All 34 Japanese Wobbuffet cards, most valuable first, with current market prices.

CardSet#RarityTCGplayerCardmarket
Rocket's WobbuffetPokemon VS 200193Holo Rare$99.99€221.30
WobbuffetAsh vs Team Rocket Deck Kit 20178Common$80.00€56.57
Wobbuffet (Mirror Holofoil)HeartGold Collection 200941Holo Rarefrom $45.00€9.75
WobbuffetWorld Champions Pack 200731from $40.00€5.68
WobbuffetSplit Earth 2002047Uncommon$39.95–
Wobbuffet BREAKPremium Champion Pack 201655$30.00€9.25
Rocket's WobbuffetRocket Gang Strikes Back 2004065Rare$29.00€17.67
WobbuffetPokeKyun Collection 201613Common$28.16€12.90
WobbuffetCrossing the Ruins... 2000031Holo Rare$24.25€17.54
WobbuffetMaster Kit (Torchic) 20053from $12.00€5.25
WobbuffetHeartGold Collection 200941Holo Rare$10.00€15.20
WobbuffetMiracle of the Desert 200327Rare$10.00€2.56
WobbuffetXY-P: XY Promos 201380Common–€7.50
WobbuffetLegendary Shine Collection 201511Common$7.68€3.11
Wobbuffet VSword 201963Super Rare$6.43€4.42
WobbuffetPCG-P Promotional cards 2004124$5.53€3.94
WobbuffetSV-P Promotional Cards 2024131Common$5.00€3.57
WobbuffetPhantom Gate 201435Common$5.00€0.53
WobbuffetPremium Champion Pack 201654$4.98€0.49
WobbuffetSM4+: GX Battle Boost 201737$4.49€1.11
Team Rocket's WobbuffetThe Glory of Team Rocket 2025103Art Rare$4.43€2.23
WobbuffetM Master Deck Build Box Power Style 201512$4.00€0.35
WobbuffetGX Starter Decks 201843from $3.00€0.35
WobbuffetThe Best of XY 201747$1.99€0.78
Wobbuffet VSword 201926Double Rare$1.76€1.20
WobbuffetSpace-Time Creation 2006258Rare$1.00–
WobbuffetTo Have Seen the Battle Rainbow 201721Uncommon$0.55€0.32
WobbuffetSkyscraping Perfection 202113Uncommon$0.50€0.09
Team Rocket's WobbuffetThe Glory of Team Rocket 202540Rare$0.29€0.14
WobbuffetSuper-Burst Impact 201844Common$0.28€0.40
Wobbuffet (Mirror Holofoil)The Best of XY 201747––
WobbuffetL-P: Legends Promos 200940Common––
WobbuffetEntry Pack 2006258––
WobbuffetMirage Forest 2005043Holo Rare––

Prices: current market prices from TCGplayer (USD) and Cardmarket (EUR), updated daily. “From” marks a card’s lowest listing, where it has no market price.

Graded prices from PSA, CGC, BGS, SGC, TAG and ACE, PSA population counts and recent sold listings are in Sparkl Pro.

Sparkl · the free app for your collectionOpen Sparkl