sparkl Open Sparkl

Pokémon TCG · 23 cards · 18 sets

Japanese Pyroar cards

Every Japanese Pyroar card in the Pokémon TCG: 23 cards from 18 Japanese sets, from XY-P: XY Promos (2013) to Ninja Spinner (2026). The most valuable today is Pyroar BREAK #10 from XY11-Bb: Fever-Burst Fighter, worth about $8.35 on TCGplayer. Prices are updated daily.

English prints: Pyroar Pokémon cards

23Pyroar cards
18Sets
$8.35Most valuable
2013First card

You are viewing the free public card list

Track your Pyroar cards in Sparkl

  • Find every Pyroar card and tick the ones you own
  • Scan your cards with your iPhone in about a second
  • Follow what your Pyroar cards are worth on Cardmarket and TCGplayer

Free on iPhone and the web

A card collection and its value in Sparkl

Most valuable Pyroar cards

  1. Pyroar BREAK #10 – XY11-Bb: Fever-Burst Fighter Pyroar BREAKXY11-Bb: Fever-Burst Fighter · #10 $8.35 · €4.03
  2. Pyroar #26 – Generations Start Decks PyroarGenerations Start Decks · #26 from $6.89 · €0.50
  3. Pyroar #21 – Premium Champion Pack PyroarPremium Champion Pack · #21 $5.00 · €1.62
  4. Pyroar #22 – Premium Champion Pack PyroarPremium Champion Pack · #22 $4.72 · €1.27
  5. Pyroar #77 – Triplet Beat PyroarTriplet Beat · #77 $3.49 · €2.39
  6. Pyroar #5 – Flareon-GX, Vaporeon-GX & Jolteon-GX Starter Sets PyroarFlareon-GX, Vaporeon-GX & Jolteon-GX Starter Sets · #5 $3.30 · €0.50
  7. Pyroar #128 – Start Deck 100 Battle Collection PyroarStart Deck 100 Battle Collection · #128 from $2.99 · €0.50
  8. Mega Pyroar ex #97 – Ninja Spinner Mega Pyroar exNinja Spinner · #97 $2.83 · €3.35
  9. Pyroar #33 – XY-P: XY Promos PyroarXY-P: XY Promos · #33 €2.00
  10. Pyroar (Mirror Holo) #128 – Start Deck 100 Battle Collection Pyroar (Mirror Holo)Start Deck 100 Battle Collection · #128 $2.00 · €2.00
  11. Pyroar #9 – XY11-Bb: Fever-Burst Fighter PyroarXY11-Bb: Fever-Burst Fighter · #9 $2.00 · €0.96
  12. Pyroar #6 – M Master Deck Build Box Power Style PyroarM Master Deck Build Box Power Style · #6 $2.00 · €0.40

Every Pyroar card

All 23 Japanese Pyroar cards, most valuable first, with current market prices.

CardSet#RarityTCGplayerCardmarket
Pyroar BREAKXY11-Bb: Fever-Burst Fighter 201610Double Rare$8.35€4.03
PyroarGenerations Start Decks 202426from $6.89€0.50
PyroarPremium Champion Pack 201621$5.00€1.62
PyroarPremium Champion Pack 201622$4.72€1.27
PyroarTriplet Beat 202377Art Rare$3.49€2.39
PyroarFlareon-GX, Vaporeon-GX & Jolteon-GX Starter Sets 20185$3.30€0.50
PyroarStart Deck 100 Battle Collection 2025128Commonfrom $2.99€0.50
Mega Pyroar exNinja Spinner 202697Super Rare$2.83€3.35
PyroarXY-P: XY Promos 201333Common–€2.00
Pyroar (Mirror Holo)Start Deck 100 Battle Collection 2025128Common$2.00€2.00
PyroarXY11-Bb: Fever-Burst Fighter 20169Rare$2.00€0.96
PyroarM Master Deck Build Box Power Style 20156$2.00€0.40
PyroarPhantom Gate 201412Rare$1.99€1.35
PyroarForbidden Light 201816Rare$1.60€1.19
PyroarWild Blaze 201415Rarefrom $1.10€0.66
PyroarAlter Genesis 201915Uncommon$0.90€0.05
PyroarThunderclap Spark 201816Common$0.86€0.19
Mega Pyroar exNinja Spinner 202615Double Rare$0.53€0.31
PyroarStart Deck 100 202167from $0.50€0.30
PyroarBattle Region 202216Rare$0.32€0.10
PyroarTriplet Beat 202315Uncommon$0.16€0.05
PyroarSilver Lance 202113Common$0.10€0.04
PyroarMega Symphonia 202511Uncommon$0.06€0.02

Prices: current market prices from TCGplayer (USD) and Cardmarket (EUR), updated daily. “From” marks a card’s lowest listing, where it has no market price.

Graded prices from PSA, CGC, BGS, SGC, TAG and ACE, PSA population counts and recent sold listings are in Sparkl Pro.

Sparkl · the free app for your collectionOpen Sparkl