sparkl Open Sparkl

Pokémon TCG · 26 cards · 21 sets

Japanese Rockruff cards

Every Japanese Rockruff card in the Pokémon TCG: 26 cards from 21 Japanese sets, from SM-P: Sun & Moon Promos (2016) to Start Deck 100 Battle Collection (2025). The highest-priced today is Rockruff #21 from SM-P: Sun & Moon Promos: its lowest TCGplayer listing is from $299.99. Prices are updated daily.

English prints: Rockruff Pokémon cards

26Rockruff cards
21Sets
from $299.99Highest price
2016First card

You are viewing the free public card list

Track your Rockruff cards in Sparkl

  • Find every Rockruff card and tick the ones you own
  • Scan your cards with your iPhone in about a second
  • Follow what your Rockruff cards are worth on Cardmarket and TCGplayer

Free on iPhone and the web

A card collection and its value in Sparkl

Most valuable Rockruff cards

  1. Rockruff #21 – SM-P: Sun & Moon Promos RockruffSM-P: Sun & Moon Promos · #21 from $299.99 · €6.66
  2. Rockruff #11 – Ash vs Team Rocket Deck Kit RockruffAsh vs Team Rocket Deck Kit · #11 from $50.00 · €5.18
  3. Rockruff #183 – GX Ultra Shiny RockruffGX Ultra Shiny · #183 $7.99 · €4.27
  4. Rockruff (Mirror Holofoil) #59 – GX Ultra Shiny Rockruff (Mirror Holofoil)GX Ultra Shiny · #59 $6.62 · €1.52
  5. Rockruff #150 – SM-P: Sun & Moon Promos RockruffSM-P: Sun & Moon Promos · #150 €5.12
  6. Rockruff #202 – VMAX Climax RockruffVMAX Climax · #202 $4.36 · €2.57
  7. Rockruff #26 – Alolan Moonlight RockruffAlolan Moonlight · #26 $3.99 · €0.56
  8. Rockruff #32 – SM2+: Facing a New Trial RockruffSM2+: Facing a New Trial · #32 $3.77 · €0.37
  9. Rockruff #52 – Forbidden Light RockruffForbidden Light · #52 $3.20 · €0.47
  10. Rockruff #7 – Lucario Starter Set VSTAR RockruffLucario Starter Set VSTAR · #7 $2.99 · €0.31
  11. Rockruff #59 – GX Ultra Shiny RockruffGX Ultra Shiny · #59 $2.34 · €0.39
  12. Rockruff #60 – GX Starter Decks RockruffGX Starter Decks · #60 from $2.25 · €0.20

Every Rockruff card

All 26 Japanese Rockruff cards, most valuable first, with current market prices.

CardSet#RarityTCGplayerCardmarket
RockruffSM-P: Sun & Moon Promos 201621from $299.99€6.66
RockruffAsh vs Team Rocket Deck Kit 201711Commonfrom $50.00€5.18
RockruffGX Ultra Shiny 2018183Shiny Rare$7.99€4.27
Rockruff (Mirror Holofoil)GX Ultra Shiny 201859$6.62€1.52
RockruffSM-P: Sun & Moon Promos 2016150–€5.12
RockruffVMAX Climax 2021202Character Rare$4.36€2.57
RockruffAlolan Moonlight 201726Common$3.99€0.56
RockruffSM2+: Facing a New Trial 201732$3.77€0.37
RockruffForbidden Light 201852Common$3.20€0.47
RockruffLucario Starter Set VSTAR 20227$2.99€0.31
RockruffGX Ultra Shiny 201859$2.34€0.39
RockruffGX Starter Decks 201860from $2.25€0.20
RockruffRockruff Full Power Deck 20168Common$2.10€0.24
RockruffStart Deck 100 Battle Collection 2025402Common$2.00€0.90
RockruffAlter Genesis 201947Common$1.83€0.10
RockruffAncient Koraidon ex Starter Deck & Build Set 20248from $1.00€0.08
RockruffV Starter Decks 202053$1.00€0.04
RockruffSM4+: GX Battle Boost 201755$1.00€0.84
Rockruff (Mirror Holofoil)VMAX Climax 202186$0.70€0.25
RockruffRuler of the Black Flame 202361Common$0.22€0.03
RockruffLegendary Heartbeat 202040Common$0.22€0.04
RockruffParadigm Trigger 202253Common$0.21€0.03
RockruffVMAX Climax 202186$0.15€0.06
RockruffSilver Lance 202141Common$0.14€0.03
RockruffBattle Partners 202551Common$0.10€0.03
RockruffTriplet Beat 202349Common$0.10€0.04

Prices: current market prices from TCGplayer (USD) and Cardmarket (EUR), updated daily. “From” marks a card’s lowest listing, where it has no market price.

Graded prices from PSA, CGC, BGS, SGC, TAG and ACE, PSA population counts and recent sold listings are in Sparkl Pro.

Sparkl · the free app for your collectionOpen Sparkl