sparkl Open Sparkl

Pokémon TCG · 19 cards · 18 sets

Japanese Shelgon cards

Every Japanese Shelgon card in the Pokémon TCG: 19 cards from 18 Japanese sets, from Rulers of the Heavens (2003) to Start Deck 100 Battle Collection (2025). The most valuable today is Shelgon #64 from Sky-Splitting Charisma, worth about $9.76 on TCGplayer. Prices are updated daily.

English prints: Shelgon Pokémon cards

19Shelgon cards
18Sets
$9.76Most valuable
2003First card

You are viewing the free public card list

Track your Shelgon cards in Sparkl

  • Find every Shelgon card and tick the ones you own
  • Scan your cards with your iPhone in about a second
  • Follow what your Shelgon cards are worth on Cardmarket and TCGplayer

Free on iPhone and the web

A card collection and its value in Sparkl

Most valuable Shelgon cards

  1. Shelgon #64 – Sky-Splitting Charisma ShelgonSky-Splitting Charisma · #64 $9.76 · €1.34
  2. Shelgon #194 – BW-P Promotional cards ShelgonBW-P Promotional cards · #194 from $5.00 · €2.56
  3. Shelgon #45 – Rulers of the Heavens ShelgonRulers of the Heavens · #45 $4.68
  4. Shelgon (Delta Species) #021 – Offense and Defense of the Furthest Ends Shelgon (Delta Species)Offense and Defense of the Furthest Ends · #021 $4.00
  5. Shelgon (Mirror Holo) #539 – Start Deck 100 Battle Collection Shelgon (Mirror Holo)Start Deck 100 Battle Collection · #539 from $3.99 · €0.90
  6. Shelgon #430 – Shining Darkness ShelgonShining Darkness · #430 $3.73
  7. Shelgon #7 – Dragon Selection ShelgonDragon Selection · #7 $3.68 · €2.02
  8. Shelgon #9 – Salamence Constructed Starter Deck ShelgonSalamence Constructed Starter Deck · #9 $3.67
  9. Shelgon #73 – Intense Fight in the Destroyed Sky ShelgonIntense Fight in the Destroyed Sky · #73 $3.00
  10. Shelgon #44 – Champion Road ShelgonChampion Road · #44 $2.68 · €0.21
  11. Shelgon #46 – Emerald Break ShelgonEmerald Break · #46 $2.00
  12. Shelgon #70 – Advent of Arceus ShelgonAdvent of Arceus · #70 from $2.00 · €0.14

Every Shelgon card

All 19 Japanese Shelgon cards, most valuable first, with current market prices.

CardSet#RarityTCGplayerCardmarket
ShelgonSky-Splitting Charisma 201864Common$9.76€1.34
ShelgonBW-P Promotional cards 2010194from $5.00€2.56
ShelgonRulers of the Heavens 200345Rare$4.68–
Shelgon (Delta Species)Offense and Defense of the Furthest Ends 2006021Uncommon$4.00–
Shelgon (Mirror Holo)Start Deck 100 Battle Collection 2025539Commonfrom $3.99€0.90
ShelgonShining Darkness 2007430Uncommon$3.73–
ShelgonDragon Selection 20127$3.68€2.02
ShelgonSalamence Constructed Starter Deck 20039$3.67–
ShelgonIntense Fight in the Destroyed Sky 200873Uncommon$3.00–
ShelgonChampion Road 201844Uncommon$2.68€0.21
ShelgonEmerald Break 201546Uncommon$2.00–
ShelgonAdvent of Arceus 200970Uncommonfrom $2.00€0.14
Shelgon (Delta Species)Holon Research Tower Fire Quarter Deck 20056$2.00–
ShelgonClash of the Blue Sky 2004063Rare$1.75€1.96
Shelgon (Delta Species)Holon Research Tower 2005017Uncommon$1.50–
ShelgonSalamence Constructed Starter Deck 200310$1.00–
ShelgonBlue Sky Stream 202144Common$0.34€0.07
ShelgonBattle Partners 202571Common$0.10€0.05
ShelgonWorld Champions Pack 200780––

Prices: current market prices from TCGplayer (USD) and Cardmarket (EUR), updated daily. “From” marks a card’s lowest listing, where it has no market price.

Graded prices from PSA, CGC, BGS, SGC, TAG and ACE, PSA population counts and recent sold listings are in Sparkl Pro.

Sparkl · the free app for your collectionOpen Sparkl