sparkl Open Sparkl

Pokémon TCG · 29 cards · 25 sets

Japanese Seadra cards

Every Japanese Seadra card in the Pokémon TCG: 29 cards from 25 Japanese sets, from Mystery of the Fossils (1997) to Start Deck 100 Battle Collection (2025). The most valuable today is Seadra #117 from Vending Machine cards Series 3 (Green), worth about $54.99 on TCGplayer. Prices are updated daily.

English prints: Seadra Pokémon cards

29Seadra cards
25Sets
$54.99Most valuable
1997First card

You are viewing the free public card list

Track your Seadra cards in Sparkl

  • Find every Seadra card and tick the ones you own
  • Scan your cards with your iPhone in about a second
  • Follow what your Seadra cards are worth on Cardmarket and TCGplayer

Free on iPhone and the web

A card collection and its value in Sparkl

Most valuable Seadra cards

  1. Seadra #117 – Vending Machine cards Series 3 (Green) SeadraVending Machine cards Series 3 (Green) · #117 $54.99 · €59.06
  2. Misty's Seadra #034 – Leaders' Stadium Misty's SeadraLeaders' Stadium · #034 $16.62 · €10.30
  3. Seadra (Master Ball Pattern) #117 – Pokemon Card 151 Seadra (Master Ball Pattern)Pokemon Card 151 · #117 $10.18 · €8.40
  4. Seadra #83 – Start Deck 100 SeadraStart Deck 100 · #83 from $10.00 · €0.80
  5. Seadra (Reverse Holofoil) #13 – Revival Legends Seadra (Reverse Holofoil)Revival Legends · #13 from $9.00 · €4.45
  6. Seadra #035 – Wind from the Sea SeadraWind from the Sea · #035 $7.50
  7. Seadra (Delta Species) #041 – Offense and Defense of the Furthest Ends Seadra (Delta Species)Offense and Defense of the Furthest Ends · #041 $5.00 · €4.50
  8. Seadra #12 – Rulers of the Heavens SeadraRulers of the Heavens · #12 $4.00
  9. Seadra #13 – Revival Legends SeadraRevival Legends · #13 $3.99 · €1.66
  10. Seadra (Delta Species) #007 – Holon Phantom Seadra (Delta Species)Holon Phantom · #007 $3.67
  11. Seadra (Delta Species) #6 – Shockwave! Tyranitar ex Constructed Standard Deck Seadra (Delta Species)Shockwave! Tyranitar ex Constructed Standard Deck · #6 €2.85
  12. Seadra #023 – Rocket Gang Strikes Back SeadraRocket Gang Strikes Back · #023 $2.50

Every Seadra card

All 29 Japanese Seadra cards, most valuable first, with current market prices.

CardSet#RarityTCGplayerCardmarket
SeadraVending Machine cards Series 3 (Green)117Uncommon$54.99€59.06
Misty's SeadraLeaders' Stadium 1998034Holo Rare$16.62€10.30
Seadra (Master Ball Pattern)Pokemon Card 151 2023117Uncommon$10.18€8.40
SeadraStart Deck 100 202183from $10.00€0.80
Seadra (Reverse Holofoil)Revival Legends 201013Commonfrom $9.00€4.45
SeadraWind from the Sea 2002035Common$7.50–
Seadra (Delta Species)Offense and Defense of the Furthest Ends 2006041Rare$5.00€4.50
SeadraRulers of the Heavens 200312Rare$4.00–
SeadraRevival Legends 201013Common$3.99€1.66
Seadra (Delta Species)Holon Phantom 2006007Uncommon$3.67–
Seadra (Delta Species)Shockwave! Tyranitar ex Constructed Standard Deck 20066–€2.85
SeadraRocket Gang Strikes Back 2004023Uncommon$2.50–
SeadraMystery of the Fossils 1997020Uncommon$1.99€1.11
SeadraTo Have Seen the Battle Rainbow 201717Commonfrom $1.47€0.10
SeadraSpiral Force 201211Common$1.25€0.67
SeadraGold, Silver, to a New World... 2000029Uncommon$1.09€1.32
SeadraXY5-Bt: Tidal Storm 201410Commonfrom $1.00–
SeadraTemple of Anger 2008133Uncommon$1.00–
Seadra (Poke Ball Pattern)Pokemon Card 151 2023117Uncommon$0.57€1.15
SeadraStart Deck 100 Battle Collection 2025153Common$0.50€0.30
Seadra (Mirror Holofoil)VMAX Climax 202125$0.48€0.46
SeadraRapid Strike Master 202118Uncommon$0.24€0.06
SeadraDragon Storm 201813Common$0.20€0.26
SeadraAncient Roar 202318Common$0.18€0.03
SeadraLost Abyss 202223Uncommon$0.15€0.07
SeadraVMAX Climax 202125$0.13€0.09
SeadraNight Wanderer 202411Common$0.10€0.03
SeadraPokemon Card 151 2023117Uncommon$0.10€0.39
SeadraGift Box (Latias) 20034––

Prices: current market prices from TCGplayer (USD) and Cardmarket (EUR), updated daily. “From” marks a card’s lowest listing, where it has no market price.

Graded prices from PSA, CGC, BGS, SGC, TAG and ACE, PSA population counts and recent sold listings are in Sparkl Pro.

Sparkl · the free app for your collectionOpen Sparkl