sparkl Open Sparkl

Pokémon TCG · 25 cards · 20 sets

Japanese Spearow cards

Every Japanese Spearow card in the Pokémon TCG: 25 cards from 20 Japanese sets, from Pokemon Jungle (1997) to Start Deck 100 Battle Collection (2025). The most valuable today is Spearow #21 from Vending Machine cards Series 2 (Red), worth about $19.26 on TCGplayer. Prices are updated daily.

English prints: Spearow Pokémon cards

25Spearow cards
20Sets
$19.26Most valuable
1997First card

You are viewing the free public card list

Track your Spearow cards in Sparkl

  • Find every Spearow card and tick the ones you own
  • Scan your cards with your iPhone in about a second
  • Follow what your Spearow cards are worth on Cardmarket and TCGplayer

Free on iPhone and the web

A card collection and its value in Sparkl

Most valuable Spearow cards

  1. Spearow #21 – Vending Machine cards Series 2 (Red) SpearowVending Machine cards Series 2 (Red) · #21 $19.26
  2. Spearow #13 – Intro Pack (Squirtle) SpearowIntro Pack (Squirtle) · #13 $17.15 · €14.38
  3. Spearow (Master Ball Pattern) #21 – Pokemon Card 151 Spearow (Master Ball Pattern)Pokemon Card 151 · #21 $11.31 · €9.01
  4. Spearow (Mirror Holofoil) #47 – HeartGold Collection Spearow (Mirror Holofoil)HeartGold Collection · #47 from $5.00 · €1.27
  5. Spearow #027 – Base Expansion Pack SpearowBase Expansion Pack · #027 $4.53 · €1.92
  6. Spearow #557 – Start Deck 100 Battle Collection SpearowStart Deck 100 Battle Collection · #557 $2.69 · €0.42
  7. Spearow #74 – Mega Brave SpearowMega Brave · #74 $1.81 · €2.74
  8. Lt. Surge's Spearow #21 – City Gym Decks Lt. Surge's SpearowCity Gym Decks · #21 $1.57
  9. Spearow #328 – Start Deck 100 SpearowStart Deck 100 · #328 $1.56 · €0.17
  10. Spearow #45 – Collection Moon SpearowCollection Moon · #45 $1.50 · €0.21
  11. Spearow #66 – Phantom Gate SpearowPhantom Gate · #66 from $1.50 · €0.28
  12. Spearow #050 – Miracle Crystal SpearowMiracle Crystal · #050 from $1.49

Every Spearow card

All 25 Japanese Spearow cards, most valuable first, with current market prices.

CardSet#RarityTCGplayerCardmarket
SpearowVending Machine cards Series 2 (Red)21Common$19.26–
SpearowIntro Pack (Squirtle) 199913$17.15€14.38
Spearow (Master Ball Pattern)Pokemon Card 151 202321Common$11.31€9.01
Spearow (Mirror Holofoil)HeartGold Collection 200947Commonfrom $5.00€1.27
SpearowBase Expansion Pack 2001027Common$4.53€1.92
SpearowStart Deck 100 Battle Collection 2025557Common$2.69€0.42
SpearowMega Brave 202574Art Rare$1.81€2.74
Lt. Surge's SpearowCity Gym Decks 199821$1.57–
SpearowStart Deck 100 2021328$1.56€0.17
SpearowCollection Moon 201645Common$1.50€0.21
SpearowPhantom Gate 201466Commonfrom $1.50€0.28
SpearowMiracle Crystal 2006050Commonfrom $1.49–
SpearowEmerald Break 201552Common$1.48–
Lt. Surge's SpearowLeaders' Stadium 1998057Common$1.27€1.55
Spearow (Mirror Holofoil)Start Deck 100 2021328$1.00€0.27
SpearowFull Metal Wall 201939Common$0.65€0.09
SpearowPokemon Jungle 1997034Common$0.63€0.46
SpearowRandom Constructed Starter Decks (Venusaur/Charizard/Blastoise) 200435from $0.50from €1.00
Spearow (Poke Ball Pattern)Pokemon Card 151 202321Common$0.28€0.22
SpearowSingle Strike Master 202155Common$0.25€0.11
SpearowMoonlit Pursuit 200721Common$0.25–
SpearowHeartGold Collection 200947Common$0.20€0.56
SpearowPokemon Card 151 202321Common$0.11€0.09
SpearowMega Brave 202552Common$0.09€0.02
SpearowGift Box (Latios) 20039––

Prices: current market prices from TCGplayer (USD) and Cardmarket (EUR), updated daily. “From” marks a card’s lowest listing, where it has no market price.

Graded prices from PSA, CGC, BGS, SGC, TAG and ACE, PSA population counts and recent sold listings are in Sparkl Pro.

Sparkl · the free app for your collectionOpen Sparkl