sparkl Open Sparkl

Pokémon TCG · 41 cards · 29 sets

Japanese Steelix cards

Every Japanese Steelix card in the Pokémon TCG: 41 cards from 29 Japanese sets, from Gold, Silver, to a New World... (2000) to Storm Emeralda (2026). The most valuable today is Bruno's Steelix #84 from Pokemon VS, worth about $365.00 on TCGplayer. Prices are updated daily.

English prints: Steelix Pokémon cards

41Steelix cards
29Sets
$365.00Most valuable
2000First card

You are viewing the free public card list

Track your Steelix cards in Sparkl

  • Find every Steelix card and tick the ones you own
  • Scan your cards with your iPhone in about a second
  • Follow what your Steelix cards are worth on Cardmarket and TCGplayer

Free on iPhone and the web

A card collection and its value in Sparkl

Most valuable Steelix cards

  1. Bruno's Steelix #84 – Pokemon VS Bruno's SteelixPokemon VS · #84 $365.00 · €364.78
  2. Jasmine's Steelix #32 – Pokemon VS Jasmine's SteelixPokemon VS · #32 $249.99 · €224.66
  3. Steelix #073 – Wind from the Sea SteelixWind from the Sea · #073 from $165.00 · €243.02
  4. Steelix ex #095 – Golden Sky, Silvery Ocean Steelix exGolden Sky, Silvery Ocean · #095 $87.55 · €41.24
  5. Steelix #57 – XY11-Bb: Fever-Burst Fighter SteelixXY11-Bb: Fever-Burst Fighter · #57 $75.00
  6. Steelix #7 – Steelix Constructed Standard Deck SteelixSteelix Constructed Standard Deck · #7 from $75.00 · €5.51
  7. Steelix #p617428 – Unnumbered Promotional cards SteelixUnnumbered Promotional cards · #p617428 $56.25
  8. Steelix #074 – Mysterious Mountains SteelixMysterious Mountains · #074 $50.00
  9. Steelix #072 – Wind from the Sea SteelixWind from the Sea · #072 $40.00
  10. Dark Steelix #072 – Rocket Gang Strikes Back Dark SteelixRocket Gang Strikes Back · #072 $29.40
  11. Steelix #65 – Magma VS Aqua: Two Ambitions SteelixMagma VS Aqua: Two Ambitions · #65 $24.99
  12. Steelix #60 – Dream League SteelixDream League · #60 $21.72 · €12.59

Every Steelix card

All 41 Japanese Steelix cards, most valuable first, with current market prices.

CardSet#RarityTCGplayerCardmarket
Bruno's SteelixPokemon VS 200184Common$365.00€364.78
Jasmine's SteelixPokemon VS 200132Common$249.99€224.66
SteelixWind from the Sea 2002073Holo Rarefrom $165.00€243.02
Steelix exGolden Sky, Silvery Ocean 2005095Holo Rare$87.55€41.24
SteelixXY11-Bb: Fever-Burst Fighter 201657Super Rare$75.00–
SteelixSteelix Constructed Standard Deck 20107from $75.00€5.51
SteelixUnnumbered Promotional cardsp617428$56.25–
SteelixMysterious Mountains 2002074Holo Rare$50.00–
SteelixWind from the Sea 2002072Rare$40.00–
Dark SteelixRocket Gang Strikes Back 2004072Holo Rare$29.40–
SteelixMagma VS Aqua: Two Ambitions 200365Holo Rare$24.99–
SteelixDream League 201960Character Rare$21.72€12.59
SteelixGold, Silver, to a New World... 2000057Holo Rare$18.36€11.89
SteelixXY11-Bb: Fever-Burst Fighter 201633Double Rare$15.55–
SteelixRevival Legends 201047Super Rare Holo$11.99€104.60
SteelixFuture Flash 202374Art Rare$7.82€5.64
SteelixStart Deck 100 2021213$7.49€0.19
SteelixChampion Road 201840Rare$5.93€0.93
SteelixIntense Fight in the Destroyed Sky 200869Rare$5.50–
Steelix (Team Plasma)Spiral Force 201237Uncommon$5.00€1.83
Steelix EXXY11-Bb: Fever-Burst Fighter 201632Double Rare$3.99€2.97
Steelix GLBonds to the End of Time 200862Uncommon$3.50–
Steelix VLegendary Heartbeat 202081Super Rare$3.44€4.54
SteelixStart Deck 100 2021293$3.00€0.25
Radiant SteelixDark Phantasma 202250Kagayaku$2.73€2.37
SteelixSpace-Time Creation 2006104Rare$2.00–
SteelixMega Brave 202573Art Rare$1.98€2.12
SteelixMiracle Twin 201944Uncommon$1.08€0.22
Steelix VLegendary Heartbeat 202046Double Rare$0.90€0.96
SteelixThunderclap Spark 201837Uncommon$0.79€0.24
SteelixRapid Strike Master 202152Rare$0.61€0.78
SteelixFusion Arts 202156Rare$0.59€0.14
SteelixDream League 201934Rare$0.50€0.53
SteelixFuture Flash 202341Rare$0.30€0.30
SteelixMega Brave 202545Rare$0.21€0.05
SteelixPokemon GO 202244Uncommon$0.20€0.05
SteelixStorm Emeralda 202638Uncommon$0.15€0.03
Steelix EXXY11-Bb: Fever-Burst Fighter 201656Super Rare––
Steelix (Reverse Holofoil)Revival Legends 201047Super Rare Holo––
SteelixMysterious Mountains 2002073Rare––
Shining SteelixDarkness, and to Light... 2001084Shining––

Prices: current market prices from TCGplayer (USD) and Cardmarket (EUR), updated daily. “From” marks a card’s lowest listing, where it has no market price.

Graded prices from PSA, CGC, BGS, SGC, TAG and ACE, PSA population counts and recent sold listings are in Sparkl Pro.

Sparkl · the free app for your collectionOpen Sparkl