sparkl Open Sparkl

Pokémon TCG · 54 cards · 28 sets

Japanese Greninja cards

Every Japanese Greninja card in the Pokémon TCG: 54 cards from 28 Japanese sets, from XY-P: XY Promos (2013) to MEGA Expansion 30th Celebration (2026). The most valuable today is Mega Greninja ex #120 from Ninja Spinner, worth about $465.59 on TCGplayer. Prices are updated daily.

English prints: Greninja Pokémon cards

54Greninja cards
28Sets
$465.59Most valuable
2013First card

You are viewing the free public card list

Track your Greninja cards in Sparkl

  • Find every Greninja card and tick the ones you own
  • Scan your cards with your iPhone in about a second
  • Follow what your Greninja cards are worth on Cardmarket and TCGplayer

Free on iPhone and the web

A card collection and its value in Sparkl

Most valuable Greninja cards

  1. Mega Greninja ex #120 – Ninja Spinner Mega Greninja exNinja Spinner · #120 $465.59 · €321.48
  2. Mega Greninja ex #114 – Ninja Spinner Mega Greninja exNinja Spinner · #114 $257.33 · €108.58
  3. Greninja & Zoroark GX #59 – Night Unison Greninja & Zoroark GXNight Unison · #59 $250.00 · €170.94
  4. Greninja ex #90 – Crimson Haze Greninja exCrimson Haze · #90 $234.60 · €286.89
  5. Greninja & Zoroark GX #223 – TAG TEAM GX: Tag All Stars Greninja & Zoroark GXTAG TEAM GX: Tag All Stars · #223 $107.49
  6. Greninja GX #103 – Forbidden Light Greninja GXForbidden Light · #103 from $100.00 · €84.37
  7. Greninja EX #21 – XY-P: XY Promos Greninja EXXY-P: XY Promos · #21 $75.00 · €51.05
  8. Greninja & Zoroark GX #66 – Night Unison Greninja & Zoroark GXNight Unison · #66 $54.00 · €56.70
  9. Greninja GX #95 – Forbidden Light Greninja GXForbidden Light · #95 $45.00 · €21.59
  10. Greninja ex #125 – MEGA Expansion 30th Celebration Greninja exMEGA Expansion 30th Celebration · #125 $33.34 · €8.56
  11. Greninja & Zoroark GX #58 – Night Unison Greninja & Zoroark GXNight Unison · #58 $28.90 · €41.65
  12. Greninja GX #13 – Great Detective Pikachu Greninja GXGreat Detective Pikachu · #13 $23.98 · €9.16

Every Greninja card

All 54 Japanese Greninja cards, most valuable first, with current market prices.

CardSet#RarityTCGplayerCardmarket
Mega Greninja exNinja Spinner 2026120Mega Ultra Rare$465.59€321.48
Mega Greninja exNinja Spinner 2026114Special Art Rare$257.33€108.58
Greninja & Zoroark GXNight Unison 201959Super Rare$250.00€170.94
Greninja exCrimson Haze 202490Special Art Rare$234.60€286.89
Greninja & Zoroark GXTAG TEAM GX: Tag All Stars 2019223Ultra Rare$107.49–
Greninja GXForbidden Light 2018103Hyper Rarefrom $100.00€84.37
Greninja EXXY-P: XY Promos 201321Common$75.00€51.05
Greninja & Zoroark GXNight Unison 201966Hyper Rare$54.00€56.70
Greninja GXForbidden Light 201895Super Rare$45.00€21.59
Greninja exMEGA Expansion 30th Celebration 2026125Special Art Rare$33.34€8.56
Greninja & Zoroark GXNight Unison 201958Super Rare$28.90€41.65
Greninja GXGreat Detective Pikachu 201913Double Rare$23.98€9.16
GreninjaS-P: Sword & Shield Promos 2019339Common$21.43€31.31
Greninja BREAKRage of the Broken Heavens 201530Double Rare$20.16€11.69
Greninja & Zoroark GXTAG TEAM GX: Tag All Stars 201972Double Rare$17.97–
Greninja & Zoroark GXNight Unison 201925Double Rare$17.10€15.49
GreninjaNight Unison 201928Rare$14.36€17.79
Greninja BREAKThe Best of XY 201728$12.48€9.79
GreninjaPremium Champion Pack 201635$12.24€14.71
GreninjaXY Beginning Set 201314$11.00€5.70
Mega Greninja exNinja Spinner 202698Super Rare$10.21€8.81
Radiant GreninjaAncient Koraidon ex Starter Deck & Build Set 20246$9.45€2.32
GreninjaXY-Bx: Collection X 201321Rare$9.29–
Greninja (Mirror Holofoil)The Best of XY 201726from $8.00€19.95
Greninja exCrimson Haze 202483Super Rare$7.68€5.50
Greninja GXForbidden Light 201820Double Rare$7.44€6.99
Greninja BREAKMEGA Expansion 30th Celebration 2026157$7.20€6.60
GreninjaThe Best of XY 201727$6.90€7.23
Greninja V-UNION (Top Left)V-UNION Special Card Sets 20211$6.75–
Greninja V-UNION (Top Right)V-UNION Special Card Sets 20212$6.75–
Greninja V-UNION (Bottom Left)V-UNION Special Card Sets 20213$6.75–
Greninja V-UNION (Bottom Right)V-UNION Special Card Sets 20214$6.75–
Greninja VSword & Shield Family Pokemon Card Game 202114$6.67€4.41
Greninja GXGX Ultra Shiny 201833Double Rare$6.42€10.99
GreninjaGreat Detective Pikachu 201912Uncommon$5.86€1.78
Greninja VStart Deck 100 2021107$5.28€3.99
GreninjaRage of the Broken Heavens 201529Rare$5.00€5.47
Greninja exBattle Academy 202417$4.99€2.88
Radiant GreninjaRuler of the Black Flame Deck Build Box 20234$4.96€2.60
Radiant GreninjaFuture Miraidon ex Starter Deck & Build Set 20243$4.87€2.20
Greninja exStart Deck 100 Battle Collection 2025208Common$4.66€1.12
Radiant GreninjaChien-Pao ex Battle Master Deck 20243$4.25€3.43
GreninjaThe Best of XY 201726$3.97€2.15
Radiant GreninjaStellar Miracle Deck Build Box 20244$3.23€1.74
Greninja exex Start Decks 202329$3.16€1.53
Radiant GreninjaBattle Region 202226Kagayaku$2.59€3.62
Radiant GreninjaVSTAR Universe 202233Kagayaku$1.62€1.99
Mega Greninja exNinja Spinner 202622Double Rare$1.11€0.63
Greninja exCrimson Haze 202445Double Rare$0.51€0.36
Greninja exMEGA Expansion 30th Celebration 202615Double Rare$0.50€0.23
Greninja GXGX Ultra Shiny 2018216Shiny Secret Rare––
Greninja (Mirror Holofoil)The Best of XY 201727––
GreninjaXY-P: XY Promos 201373Common––
GreninjaXY-P: XY Promos 2013209Common––

Prices: current market prices from TCGplayer (USD) and Cardmarket (EUR), updated daily. “From” marks a card’s lowest listing, where it has no market price.

Graded prices from PSA, CGC, BGS, SGC, TAG and ACE, PSA population counts and recent sold listings are in Sparkl Pro.

Sparkl · the free app for your collectionOpen Sparkl