sparkl Open Sparkl

Pokémon TCG · 38 cards · 23 sets

Japanese Alakazam cards

Every Japanese Alakazam card in the Pokémon TCG: 38 cards from 23 Japanese sets, from Expansion Pack (1996) to Mega Symphonia (2025). The highest-priced today is Mega Alakazam EX #81 from Awakening Psychic King: its lowest TCGplayer listing is from $399.99. Prices are updated daily.

English prints: Alakazam Pokémon cards

38Alakazam cards
23Sets
from $399.99Highest price
1996First card

You are viewing the free public card list

Track your Alakazam cards in Sparkl

  • Find every Alakazam card and tick the ones you own
  • Scan your cards with your iPhone in about a second
  • Follow what your Alakazam cards are worth on Cardmarket and TCGplayer

Free on iPhone and the web

A card collection and its value in Sparkl

Most valuable Alakazam cards

  1. Mega Alakazam EX #81 – Awakening Psychic King Mega Alakazam EXAwakening Psychic King · #81 from $399.99 · €343.69
  2. Alakazam #043 – Split Earth AlakazamSplit Earth · #043 $299.99 · €507.18
  3. Alakazam #116 – Base Expansion Pack AlakazamBase Expansion Pack · #116 $188.99 · €244.63
  4. Alakazam 4 LV.X #42 – Bonds to the End of Time Alakazam 4 LV.XBonds to the End of Time · #42 $100.00
  5. Alakazam #042 – Split Earth AlakazamSplit Earth · #042 $100.00
  6. Alakazam EX #80 – Awakening Psychic King Alakazam EXAwakening Psychic King · #80 from $59.99 · €150.83
  7. Alakazam ex #203 – Pokemon Card 151 Alakazam exPokemon Card 151 · #203 $57.38 · €66.99
  8. Alakazam #049 – Expansion Pack AlakazamExpansion Pack · #049 $56.49 · €46.23
  9. Dark Alakazam #035 – Rocket Gang Dark AlakazamRocket Gang · #035 $37.74 · €41.06
  10. Alakazam #084 – Base Expansion Pack AlakazamBase Expansion Pack · #084 $37.57 · €65.95
  11. Mega Alakazam EX #24 – Awakening Psychic King Mega Alakazam EXAwakening Psychic King · #24 $35.96 · €33.68
  12. M Alakazam EX #41 – The Best of XY M Alakazam EXThe Best of XY · #41 $33.51 · €57.67

Every Alakazam card

All 38 Japanese Alakazam cards, most valuable first, with current market prices.

CardSet#RarityTCGplayerCardmarket
Mega Alakazam EXAwakening Psychic King 201681Super Rarefrom $399.99€343.69
AlakazamSplit Earth 2002043Holo Rare$299.99€507.18
AlakazamBase Expansion Pack 2001116Holo Rare$188.99€244.63
Alakazam 4 LV.XBonds to the End of Time 200842Holo Rare$100.00–
AlakazamSplit Earth 2002042Rare$100.00–
Alakazam EXAwakening Psychic King 201680Super Rarefrom $59.99€150.83
Alakazam exPokemon Card 151 2023203Special Art Rare$57.38€66.99
AlakazamExpansion Pack 1996049Holo Rare$56.49€46.23
Dark AlakazamRocket Gang 1997035Holo Rare$37.74€41.06
AlakazamBase Expansion Pack 2001084Rare$37.57€65.95
Mega Alakazam EXAwakening Psychic King 201624Double Rare$35.96€33.68
M Alakazam EXThe Best of XY 201741$33.51€57.67
Sabrina's AlakazamChallenge from the Darkness 199865Holo Rare$32.86€68.68
AlakazamSecret of the Lakes 200771Holo Rare$28.00–
Sabrina's AlakazamCity Gym Decks 199865$23.11–
Alakazam EXThe Best of XY 201740$16.95€26.91
Alakazam 4Bonds to the End of Time 200841Rare$12.43–
Alakazam (Master Ball Pattern)Terastal Fest ex 202459Common$10.90€13.96
Alakazam EXAwakening Psychic King 201623Double Rare$10.13€10.82
AlakazamExpansion Pack (No Rarity) 199665Holo Rare$9.99–
Alakazam VAmazing Volt Tackle 2020105Super Rare$8.81€5.57
AlakazamMega Symphonia 202571Art Rare$3.58€3.84
Radiant AlakazamIncandescent Arcana 202231Kagayaku$3.21€2.49
Alakazam exPokemon Card 151 2023190Super Rare$2.87€5.10
Radiant AlakazamStellar Miracle Deck Build Box 20245$2.70€1.75
Alakazam exShiny Treasure ex 2023326Shiny Secret Rare$2.04€1.78
Alakazam (Mirror Foil)Terastal Fest ex 202459Common$1.66€1.78
Alakazam VAmazing Volt Tackle 202041Double Rare$1.65€0.84
AlakazamTransformation Mask 202449Rare$0.51€0.32
Alakazam exPokemon Card 151 202365Double Rare$0.47€0.41
AlakazamMega Symphonia 202538Rare$0.38€0.08
Alakazam exShiny Treasure ex 202375Double Rare$0.38€0.46
AlakazamTerastal Fest ex 202459Common$0.29€0.10
AlakazamUnnumbered Promotional cardsp617406––
Alakazam EXAwakening Psychic King 201688Ultra Rare––
Alakazam E4DPt-P Promotional cards 200812––
Alakazam (No Rarity Symbol)Base Expansion Pack 2001116Holo Rare––
Dark AlakazamPokemon Web 2001037Rare––

Prices: current market prices from TCGplayer (USD) and Cardmarket (EUR), updated daily. “From” marks a card’s lowest listing, where it has no market price.

Graded prices from PSA, CGC, BGS, SGC, TAG and ACE, PSA population counts and recent sold listings are in Sparkl Pro.

Sparkl · the free app for your collectionOpen Sparkl