sparkl Open Sparkl

Pokémon TCG · 50 cards · 24 sets

Japanese Zekrom cards

Every Japanese Zekrom card in the Pokémon TCG: 50 cards from 24 Japanese sets, from BW-P Promotional cards (2010) to MEGA Expansion 30th Celebration (2026). The most valuable today is Zekrom ex #174 from Black Bolt, worth about $303.14 on TCGplayer. Prices are updated daily.

English prints: Zekrom Pokémon cards

50Zekrom cards
24Sets
$303.14Most valuable
2010First card

You are viewing the free public card list

Track your Zekrom cards in Sparkl

  • Find every Zekrom card and tick the ones you own
  • Scan your cards with your iPhone in about a second
  • Follow what your Zekrom cards are worth on Cardmarket and TCGplayer

Free on iPhone and the web

A card collection and its value in Sparkl

Most valuable Zekrom cards

  1. Zekrom ex #174 – Black Bolt Zekrom exBlack Bolt · #174 $303.14 · €274.12
  2. Reshiram & Zekrom GX #64 – Dream League Reshiram & Zekrom GXDream League · #64 $290.00 · €314.35
  3. Zekrom #95 – EX Battle Boost ZekromEX Battle Boost · #95 from $200.00 · €143.07
  4. Pikachu & Zekrom GX #112 – Tag Bolt Pikachu & Zekrom GXTag Bolt · #112 €169.81
  5. Zekrom ex #169 – Black Bolt Zekrom exBlack Bolt · #169 $182.17 · €111.07
  6. Zekrom #9 – Legendary Shine Collection ZekromLegendary Shine Collection · #9 $147.50 · €109.04
  7. Reshiram & Zekrom GX #71 – Dream League Reshiram & Zekrom GXDream League · #71 $133.94 · €122.03
  8. Pikachu & Zekrom GX #221 – TAG TEAM GX: Tag All Stars Pikachu & Zekrom GXTAG TEAM GX: Tag All Stars · #221 $103.94
  9. Zekrom #55 – White Collection ZekromWhite Collection · #55 $99.95 · €78.33
  10. Zekrom #21 – s8a-P: Promo Card Pack 25th Anniversary Edition Zekroms8a-P: Promo Card Pack 25th Anniversary Edition · #21 $71.85 · €56.95
  11. Zekrom EX #159 – BW-P Promotional cards Zekrom EXBW-P Promotional cards · #159 $69.99 · €128.93
  12. Pikachu & Zekrom GX #160 – MEGA Expansion 30th Celebration Pikachu & Zekrom GXMEGA Expansion 30th Celebration · #160 $48.47 · €20.39

Every Zekrom card

All 50 Japanese Zekrom cards, most valuable first, with current market prices.

CardSet#RarityTCGplayerCardmarket
Zekrom exBlack Bolt 2025174Black White Rare$303.14€274.12
Reshiram & Zekrom GXDream League 201964Super Rare$290.00€314.35
ZekromEX Battle Boost 201395from $200.00€143.07
Pikachu & Zekrom GXTag Bolt 2018112Hyper Rare–€169.81
Zekrom exBlack Bolt 2025169Special Art Rare$182.17€111.07
ZekromLegendary Shine Collection 20159Rare$147.50€109.04
Reshiram & Zekrom GXDream League 201971Hyper Rare$133.94€122.03
Pikachu & Zekrom GXTAG TEAM GX: Tag All Stars 2019221Ultra Rare$103.94–
ZekromWhite Collection 201055Super Rare$99.95€78.33
Zekroms8a-P: Promo Card Pack 25th Anniversary Edition 202121$71.85€56.95
Zekrom EXBW-P Promotional cards 2010159$69.99€128.93
Pikachu & Zekrom GXMEGA Expansion 30th Celebration 2026160$48.47€20.39
Reshiram & Zekrom GXDream League 201936Double Rare$47.40€46.56
Zekrom GXSM-P: Sun & Moon Promos 2016238–€31.08
Pikachu & Zekrom GXTAG TEAM GX: Tag All Stars 201941Double Rare$26.75–
Pikachu & Zekrom GXTag Bolt 201831Double Rare$24.94€62.48
Zekrom (Mirror Holofoil)25th Anniversary Collection 202111$17.36€4.28
ZekromVMAX Climax 2021195Character Rare$14.87€10.61
ZekromBW-P Promotional cards 201052$14.49–
Zekrom EXEX Battle Boost 201344$10.00€4.03
ZekromBW-P Promotional cards 2010111$10.00–
Zekrom (Mirror Holofoil)GX Ultra Shiny 201837from $9.99€2.77
ZekromMaster Deck Build Box EX 201213$9.99€1.80
ZekromSM3+: Shining Legends 201736Rare$9.62€0.91
Zekrom EXZekrom-EX Battle Strength Deck 20119$8.00€2.38
ZekromSpiral Force 201219Rare$5.37€3.23
ZekromEX Battle Boost 201343$5.00€5.41
N's ZekromHigh Class Pack: MEGA Dream ex 2025210Art Rare$4.71€4.53
ZekromM Rayquaza-EX Mega Battle Deck 20157$4.16€1.63
Zekrom exBlack Bolt 2025161Super Rare$3.74€2.10
ZekromWhite Collection 201020Rare$3.50–
ZekromDragon Storm 201833Rare$2.09€1.00
Zekrom exStart Deck 100 Battle Collection 2025259$1.17€1.18
N's Zekrom (Poke Ball Pattern)High Class Pack: MEGA Dream ex 2025129$1.11€1.09
ZekromGX Ultra Shiny 201837$0.97€1.26
N's Zekrom (Energy Symbol Pattern)High Class Pack: MEGA Dream ex 2025129$0.95€0.78
Zekrom25th Anniversary Collection 202111$0.85€0.30
ZekromMEGA Expansion 30th Celebration 202650$0.56€0.20
ZekromRaging Surf 202318Rare$0.42€0.21
ZekromLegendary Heartbeat 202020Rare$0.42€0.34
Zekrom exBlack Bolt 202537Double Rare$0.41€0.35
Zekrom exHigh Class Pack: MEGA Dream ex 202551Double Rare$0.32€0.16
ZekromVMAX Climax 202153$0.30€0.11
N's ZekromHigh Class Pack: MEGA Dream ex 2025129Common$0.22€0.03
Pikachu & Zekrom GXTag Bolt 2018100Super Rare––
Pikachu & Zekrom GXTag Bolt 2018101Super Rare––
Zekrom GXSM-P: Sun & Moon Promos 2016239––
Zekrom GXSM-P: Sun & Moon Promos 2016240––
Zekrom (Mirror Holo)EX Battle Boost 201343––
Zekrom EX (Mirror Holo)EX Battle Boost 201344––

Prices: current market prices from TCGplayer (USD) and Cardmarket (EUR), updated daily. “From” marks a card’s lowest listing, where it has no market price.

Graded prices from PSA, CGC, BGS, SGC, TAG and ACE, PSA population counts and recent sold listings are in Sparkl Pro.

Sparkl · the free app for your collectionOpen Sparkl