sparkl Open Sparkl

Pokémon TCG · 28 cards · 24 sets

Japanese Golem cards

Every Japanese Golem card in the Pokémon TCG: 28 cards from 24 Japanese sets, from Mystery of the Fossils (1997) to Start Deck 100 Battle Collection (2025). The most valuable today is Golem #122 from Base Expansion Pack, worth about $44.12 on TCGplayer. Prices are updated daily.

English prints: Golem Pokémon cards

28Golem cards
24Sets
$44.12Most valuable
1997First card

You are viewing the free public card list

Track your Golem cards in Sparkl

  • Find every Golem card and tick the ones you own
  • Scan your cards with your iPhone in about a second
  • Follow what your Golem cards are worth on Cardmarket and TCGplayer

Free on iPhone and the web

A card collection and its value in Sparkl

Most valuable Golem cards

  1. Golem #122 – Base Expansion Pack GolemBase Expansion Pack · #122 $44.12 · €102.31
  2. Golem #10 – Trainer Battle Decks GolemTrainer Battle Decks · #10 from $40.00 · €0.50
  3. Golem ex #48 – Magma VS Aqua: Two Ambitions Golem exMagma VS Aqua: Two Ambitions · #48 $34.99 · €30.77
  4. Golem #34 – Rulers of the Heavens GolemRulers of the Heavens · #34 $20.00
  5. Golem #090 – Base Expansion Pack GolemBase Expansion Pack · #090 $17.00 · €22.46
  6. Alolan Golem GX #51 – Awakened Heroes Alolan Golem GXAwakened Heroes · #51 from $15.99 · €6.14
  7. Golem EX #197 – XY-P: XY Promos Golem EXXY-P: XY Promos · #197 $8.88 · €5.32
  8. Golem #052 – Mirage Forest GolemMirage Forest · #052 $7.99 · €22.49
  9. Brock's Golem #053 – Leaders' Stadium Brock's GolemLeaders' Stadium · #053 $5.09 · €2.81
  10. Brock's Golem #76 – City Gym Decks Brock's GolemCity Gym Decks · #76 $5.00
  11. Alolan Golem GX #18 – Awakened Heroes Alolan Golem GXAwakened Heroes · #18 $4.74 · €3.06
  12. Golem #82 – Shining Darkness GolemShining Darkness · #82 $3.00

Every Golem card

All 28 Japanese Golem cards, most valuable first, with current market prices.

CardSet#RarityTCGplayerCardmarket
GolemBase Expansion Pack 2001122Holo Rare$44.12€102.31
GolemTrainer Battle Decks 201910from $40.00€0.50
Golem exMagma VS Aqua: Two Ambitions 200348Holo Rare$34.99€30.77
GolemRulers of the Heavens 200334Holo Rare$20.00–
GolemBase Expansion Pack 2001090Rare$17.00€22.46
Alolan Golem GXAwakened Heroes 201751Super Rarefrom $15.99€6.14
Golem EXXY-P: XY Promos 2013197Common$8.88€5.32
GolemMirage Forest 2005052Holo Rare$7.99€22.49
Brock's GolemLeaders' Stadium 1998053Rare$5.09€2.81
Brock's GolemCity Gym Decks 199876$5.00–
Alolan Golem GXAwakened Heroes 201718Double Rare$4.74€3.06
GolemShining Darkness 200782Rare$3.00–
GolemBREAK Starter Pack 201635from $2.99€6.49
Golem exPokemon Card 151 2023191Super Rare$2.98€4.70
GolemAdvent of Arceus 200948Rare$2.50€1.15
Golem E4Infernape vs Gallade SP Deck Kit (Infernape) 20085$2.45–
GolemMystery of the Fossils 1997038Uncommon$1.53€2.04
GolemFull Metal Wall 201925Rare$1.18€0.50
Alolan GolemGenerations Start Decks 202441from $1.00€0.17
Alolan GolemTag Bolt 201835Uncommon$0.94€0.13
Alolan GolemAlolan Moonlight 201717Rare$0.60€1.06
GolemFusion Arts 202154Uncommon$0.51€0.10
Alolan GolemStart Deck 100 Battle Collection 2025230from $0.49€1.62
Golem exPokemon Card 151 202376Double Rare$0.42€0.30
GolemWild Blaze 201442Uncommon$0.35€0.86
GolemUnnumbered Promotional cardsp617419––
Alolan Golem GXAwakened Heroes 201756Hyper Rare––
GolemSplit Earth 2002089Super Rare Holo––

Prices: current market prices from TCGplayer (USD) and Cardmarket (EUR), updated daily. “From” marks a card’s lowest listing, where it has no market price.

Graded prices from PSA, CGC, BGS, SGC, TAG and ACE, PSA population counts and recent sold listings are in Sparkl Pro.

Sparkl · the free app for your collectionOpen Sparkl