sparkl Open Sparkl

Pokémon TCG · 39 cards · 21 sets

Japanese Giratina cards

Every Japanese Giratina card in the Pokémon TCG: 39 cards from 21 Japanese sets, from DP-P Promotional cards (2006) to Storm Emeralda (2026). The most valuable today is Giratina EX #146 from BW-P Promotional cards, worth about €1,300.00 on Cardmarket. Prices are updated daily.

English prints: Giratina Pokémon cards

39Giratina cards
21Sets
€1,300.00Most valuable
2006First card

You are viewing the free public card list

Track your Giratina cards in Sparkl

  • Find every Giratina card and tick the ones you own
  • Scan your cards with your iPhone in about a second
  • Follow what your Giratina cards are worth on Cardmarket and TCGplayer

Free on iPhone and the web

A card collection and its value in Sparkl

Most valuable Giratina cards

  1. Giratina EX #146 – BW-P Promotional cards Giratina EXBW-P Promotional cards · #146 €1,300.00
  2. Giratina V #111 – Lost Abyss Giratina VLost Abyss · #111 $646.14 · €1,456.25
  3. Giratina VSTAR #261 – VSTAR Universe Giratina VSTARVSTAR Universe · #261 $300.85 · €225.82
  4. Giratina EX #91 – Bandit Ring Giratina EXBandit Ring · #91 €173.11
  5. Garchomp & Giratina GX #60 – GG End Garchomp & Giratina GXGG End · #60 $185.00 · €268.02
  6. Garchomp & Giratina GX #225 – TAG TEAM GX: Tag All Stars Garchomp & Giratina GXTAG TEAM GX: Tag All Stars · #225 $150.44
  7. Giratina EX #98 – The Best of XY Giratina EXThe Best of XY · #98 from $145.00 · €28.04
  8. Giratina (Team Plasma) #2 – Team Plasma Battle Gift Set Giratina (Team Plasma)Team Plasma Battle Gift Set · #2 $130.00 · €416.70
  9. Giratina (Mirror Holo) #48 – The Best of XY Giratina (Mirror Holo)The Best of XY · #48 from $99.99 · €96.46
  10. Giratina #51 – Galactic's Conquest GiratinaGalactic's Conquest · #51 $99.99
  11. Giratina LV.X #52 – Galactic's Conquest Giratina LV.XGalactic's Conquest · #52 $92.49 · €75.69
  12. Giratina EX #53 – Dragon Blast Giratina EXDragon Blast · #53 from $86.19 · €172.05

Every Giratina card

All 39 Japanese Giratina cards, most valuable first, with current market prices.

CardSet#RarityTCGplayerCardmarket
Giratina EXBW-P Promotional cards 2010146–€1,300.00
Giratina VLost Abyss 2022111Super Rare$646.14€1,456.25
Giratina VSTARVSTAR Universe 2022261Ultra Rare$300.85€225.82
Giratina EXBandit Ring 201591Super Rare–€173.11
Garchomp & Giratina GXGG End 201960Super Rare$185.00€268.02
Garchomp & Giratina GXTAG TEAM GX: Tag All Stars 2019225Ultra Rare$150.44–
Giratina EXThe Best of XY 201798from $145.00€28.04
Giratina (Team Plasma)Team Plasma Battle Gift Set 20122$130.00€416.70
Giratina (Mirror Holo)The Best of XY 201748from $99.99€96.46
GiratinaGalactic's Conquest 200851Holo Rare$99.99–
Giratina LV.XGalactic's Conquest 200852Holo Rare$92.49€75.69
Giratina EXDragon Blast 201253Super Rarefrom $86.19€172.05
Reverse World's Giratina11th Movie Commemoration Set 20085$78.59€111.61
Garchomp & Giratina GXGG End 201966Hyper Rare$69.99€67.75
GiratinaEntry Pack DPt (Giratina) 20088$49.99–
Garchomp & Giratina GXGG End 201959Super Rare$42.46€33.69
GiratinaCry from the Mysterious 2008526Holo Rare$40.64–
GiratinaIntense Fight in the Destroyed Sky 200848Holo Rare$39.99–
Giratina EXBandit Ring 201557Double Rare$26.98€49.93
Giratina VSTARLost Abyss 2022125Ultra Rare$26.54€40.00
GiratinaXY-P: XY Promos 2013284Common–€23.01
Giratina EXPremium Champion Pack 201691$22.50€25.02
GiratinaGiratina vs Dialga Deck Kit (Giratina) 20087$20.00–
Giratina VLost Abyss 2022110Super Rare$18.70€27.71
Garchomp & Giratina GXTAG TEAM GX: Tag All Stars 201999Double Rare$16.45–
Giratina EXDragon Blast 201239Rare$16.00€26.76
Garchomp & Giratina GXGG End 201932Double Rare$15.83€18.73
Giratina VSTARLost Abyss 2022120Hyper Rare$15.68€26.18
Real World's GiratinaDP-P Promotional cards 2006109$10.43€8.18
Giratina (Team Plasma)Plasma Gale 201235Rare$9.49–
GiratinaThe Best of XY 201748$8.55€13.90
GiratinaGG End 201916Rare$3.61€8.62
GiratinaFairy Rise 201817Rare$3.50€3.37
GiratinaTAG TEAM GX: Tag All Stars 201957$1.96–
Giratina VSTARLost Abyss 202281Triple Rare$1.45€1.26
Giratina VSTARVSTAR Universe 2022111Triple Rare$1.06€0.63
Giratina VLost Abyss 202280Double Rare$0.86€0.61
Giratina VVSTAR Universe 2022110Double Rare$0.83€1.39
GiratinaStorm Emeralda 202631Rare$0.49€0.16

Prices: current market prices from TCGplayer (USD) and Cardmarket (EUR), updated daily. “From” marks a card’s lowest listing, where it has no market price.

Graded prices from PSA, CGC, BGS, SGC, TAG and ACE, PSA population counts and recent sold listings are in Sparkl Pro.

Sparkl · the free app for your collectionOpen Sparkl