sparkl Open Sparkl

Pokémon TCG · 22 cards · 19 sets

Japanese Bagon cards

Every Japanese Bagon card in the Pokémon TCG: 22 cards from 19 Japanese sets, from Rulers of the Heavens (2003) to Start Deck 100 Battle Collection (2025). The most valuable today is Bagon #193 from BW-P Promotional cards, worth about $8.99 on TCGplayer. Prices are updated daily.

English prints: Bagon Pokémon cards

22Bagon cards
19Sets
$8.99Most valuable
2003First card

You are viewing the free public card list

Track your Bagon cards in Sparkl

  • Find every Bagon card and tick the ones you own
  • Scan your cards with your iPhone in about a second
  • Follow what your Bagon cards are worth on Cardmarket and TCGplayer

Free on iPhone and the web

A card collection and its value in Sparkl

Most valuable Bagon cards

  1. Bagon #193 – BW-P Promotional cards BagonBW-P Promotional cards · #193 $8.99 · €2.59
  2. Bagon #72 – Intense Fight in the Destroyed Sky BagonIntense Fight in the Destroyed Sky · #72 $5.00
  3. Bagon #44 – Rulers of the Heavens BagonRulers of the Heavens · #44 $4.12
  4. Bagon (Mirror Holo) #538 – Start Deck 100 Battle Collection Bagon (Mirror Holo)Start Deck 100 Battle Collection · #538 from $3.99 · €0.90
  5. Bagon #6 – Dragon Selection BagonDragon Selection · #6 $3.89 · €1.64
  6. Bagon (Delta Species) #016 – Holon Research Tower Bagon (Delta Species)Holon Research Tower · #016 $3.00
  7. Bagon #63 – Sky-Splitting Charisma BagonSky-Splitting Charisma · #63 from $2.98 · €0.14
  8. Bagon (Delta Species) #020 – Offense and Defense of the Furthest Ends Bagon (Delta Species)Offense and Defense of the Furthest Ends · #020 $2.80
  9. Bagon #62 – Sky-Splitting Charisma BagonSky-Splitting Charisma · #62 $2.50 · €0.41
  10. Bagon #45 – Emerald Break BagonEmerald Break · #45 $2.00
  11. Bagon #68 – Advent of Arceus BagonAdvent of Arceus · #68 $2.00
  12. Bagon #062 – Clash of the Blue Sky BagonClash of the Blue Sky · #062 $2.00

Every Bagon card

All 22 Japanese Bagon cards, most valuable first, with current market prices.

CardSet#RarityTCGplayerCardmarket
BagonBW-P Promotional cards 2010193$8.99€2.59
BagonIntense Fight in the Destroyed Sky 200872Common$5.00–
BagonRulers of the Heavens 200344Uncommon$4.12–
Bagon (Mirror Holo)Start Deck 100 Battle Collection 2025538Commonfrom $3.99€0.90
BagonDragon Selection 20126$3.89€1.64
Bagon (Delta Species)Holon Research Tower 2005016Common$3.00–
BagonSky-Splitting Charisma 201863Commonfrom $2.98€0.14
Bagon (Delta Species)Offense and Defense of the Furthest Ends 2006020Common$2.80–
BagonSky-Splitting Charisma 201862Common$2.50€0.41
BagonEmerald Break 201545Common$2.00–
BagonAdvent of Arceus 200968Common$2.00–
BagonClash of the Blue Sky 2004062Uncommon$2.00–
BagonSalamence Constructed Starter Deck 20038$1.99–
Bagon (Delta Species)Holon Research Tower Fire Quarter Deck 20055$1.90–
BagonChampion Road 201843Common$1.50€0.09
BagonM Rayquaza-EX Mega Battle Deck 20154$1.50€0.99
BagonShining Darkness 2007429Common$1.00–
BagonBlue Sky Stream 202143Common$0.29€0.03
BagonBattle Partners 202570Common$0.09€0.02
BagonAdvent of Arceus 200969Common––
BagonWorld Champions Pack 200779––
BagonSalamence Constructed Starter Deck 20037––

Prices: current market prices from TCGplayer (USD) and Cardmarket (EUR), updated daily. “From” marks a card’s lowest listing, where it has no market price.

Graded prices from PSA, CGC, BGS, SGC, TAG and ACE, PSA population counts and recent sold listings are in Sparkl Pro.

Sparkl · the free app for your collectionOpen Sparkl