sparkl Open Sparkl

Pokémon TCG · 16 cards · 12 sets

Japanese Tympole cards

Every Japanese Tympole card in the Pokémon TCG: 16 cards from 12 Japanese sets, from BW-P Promotional cards (2010) to Black Bolt (2025). The highest-priced today is Tympole #191 from BW-P Promotional cards: its lowest TCGplayer listing is from $58.79. Prices are updated daily.

English prints: Tympole Pokémon cards

16Tympole cards
12Sets
from $58.79Highest price
2010First card

You are viewing the free public card list

Track your Tympole cards in Sparkl

  • Find every Tympole card and tick the ones you own
  • Scan your cards with your iPhone in about a second
  • Follow what your Tympole cards are worth on Cardmarket and TCGplayer

Free on iPhone and the web

A card collection and its value in Sparkl

Most valuable Tympole cards

  1. Tympole #191 – BW-P Promotional cards TympoleBW-P Promotional cards · #191 from $58.79 · €38.55
  2. Tympole #107 – Black Bolt TympoleBlack Bolt · #107 $11.04 · €4.85
  3. Tympole #13 – Spiral Force TympoleSpiral Force · #13 from $2.00 · €0.22
  4. Tympole #22 – Rage of the Broken Heavens TympoleRage of the Broken Heavens · #22 $1.98 · €0.28
  5. Tympole (Master Ball Pattern) #22 – Black Bolt Tympole (Master Ball Pattern)Black Bolt · #22 $1.96 · €2.13
  6. Tympole #32 – EX Battle Boost TympoleEX Battle Boost · #32 from $1.25 · €0.69
  7. Tympole #23 – Rebellion Crash TympoleRebellion Crash · #23 $1.00 · €0.10
  8. Tympole #7 – Reshiram-EX Battle Strength Deck TympoleReshiram-EX Battle Strength Deck · #7 from $1.00 · €0.12
  9. Tympole #15 – Dragon Blast TympoleDragon Blast · #15 from $0.98
  10. Tympole #12 – Dream League TympoleDream League · #12 $0.56 · €0.17
  11. Tympole #13 – Red Collection TympoleRed Collection · #13 $0.50 · €0.36
  12. Tympole (Poke Ball Pattern) #22 – Black Bolt Tympole (Poke Ball Pattern)Black Bolt · #22 $0.21 · €0.21

Every Tympole card

All 16 Japanese Tympole cards, most valuable first, with current market prices.

CardSet#RarityTCGplayerCardmarket
TympoleBW-P Promotional cards 2010191from $58.79€38.55
TympoleBlack Bolt 2025107Art Rare$11.04€4.85
TympoleSpiral Force 201213Commonfrom $2.00€0.22
TympoleRage of the Broken Heavens 201522Common$1.98€0.28
Tympole (Master Ball Pattern)Black Bolt 202522Common$1.96€2.13
TympoleEX Battle Boost 201332from $1.25€0.69
TympoleRebellion Crash 202023Common$1.00€0.10
TympoleReshiram-EX Battle Strength Deck 20117from $1.00€0.12
TympoleDragon Blast 201215Commonfrom $0.98–
TympoleDream League 201912Common$0.56€0.17
TympoleRed Collection 201113Common$0.50€0.36
Tympole (Poke Ball Pattern)Black Bolt 202522Common$0.21€0.21
TympoleRuler of the Black Flame 202323Common$0.14€0.04
TympoleJet-Black Spirit 202115Common$0.10€0.05
TympoleBlack Bolt 202522Common$0.09€0.03
Tympole (Mirror Holo)EX Battle Boost 201332––

Prices: current market prices from TCGplayer (USD) and Cardmarket (EUR), updated daily. “From” marks a card’s lowest listing, where it has no market price.

Graded prices from PSA, CGC, BGS, SGC, TAG and ACE, PSA population counts and recent sold listings are in Sparkl Pro.

Sparkl · the free app for your collectionOpen Sparkl