sparkl Open Sparkl

Pokémon TCG · 19 cards · 15 sets

Japanese Tapu Lele cards

Every Japanese Tapu Lele card in the Pokémon TCG: 19 cards from 15 Japanese sets, from SM-P: Sun & Moon Promos (2016) to Start Deck 100 Battle Collection (2025). The most valuable today is Tapu Lele GX #52 from Alolan Moonlight, worth about $45.00 on TCGplayer. Prices are updated daily.

English prints: Tapu Lele Pokémon cards

19Tapu Lele cards
15Sets
$45.00Most valuable
2016First card

You are viewing the free public card list

Track your Tapu Lele cards in Sparkl

  • Find every Tapu Lele card and tick the ones you own
  • Scan your cards with your iPhone in about a second
  • Follow what your Tapu Lele cards are worth on Cardmarket and TCGplayer

Free on iPhone and the web

A card collection and its value in Sparkl

Most valuable Tapu Lele cards

  1. Tapu Lele GX #52 – Alolan Moonlight Tapu Lele GXAlolan Moonlight · #52 $45.00 · €22.23
  2. Tapu Lele #152 – SM-P: Sun & Moon Promos Tapu LeleSM-P: Sun & Moon Promos · #152 $42.99 · from €55.00
  3. Tapu Lele GX #247 – GX Ultra Shiny Tapu Lele GXGX Ultra Shiny · #247 $41.00 · €19.44
  4. Tapu Lele GX #133 – SV-P Promotional Cards Tapu Lele GXSV-P Promotional Cards · #133 $24.00 · €3.75
  5. Tapu Lele GX #22 – Alolan Moonlight Tapu Lele GXAlolan Moonlight · #22 from $6.00 · €2.92
  6. Tapu Lele GX #10 – Tag Team GX Premium Trainer Box Tapu Lele GXTag Team GX Premium Trainer Box · #10 $5.13 · €3.26
  7. Tapu Lele #77 – SM4+: GX Battle Boost Tapu LeleSM4+: GX Battle Boost · #77 $5.00 · €1.67
  8. Tapu Lele GX #1 – Tag Team GX Deck Build Box Tapu Lele GXTag Team GX Deck Build Box · #1 $4.79 · €2.76
  9. Tapu Lele GX #25 – s8a-P: Promo Card Pack 25th Anniversary Edition Tapu Lele GXs8a-P: Promo Card Pack 25th Anniversary Edition · #25 $4.73 · €9.57
  10. Tapu Lele GX #45 – SM4+: GX Battle Boost Tapu Lele GXSM4+: GX Battle Boost · #45 $3.08 · €2.76
  11. Tapu Lele #95 – GX Starter Decks Tapu LeleGX Starter Decks · #95 from $3.00 · €0.80
  12. Tapu Lele #26 – SM2+: Facing a New Trial Tapu LeleSM2+: Facing a New Trial · #26 from $1.99 · €3.25

Every Tapu Lele card

All 19 Japanese Tapu Lele cards, most valuable first, with current market prices.

CardSet#RarityTCGplayerCardmarket
Tapu Lele GXAlolan Moonlight 201752Super Rare$45.00€22.23
Tapu LeleSM-P: Sun & Moon Promos 2016152$42.99from €55.00
Tapu Lele GXGX Ultra Shiny 2018247Ultra Rare$41.00€19.44
Tapu Lele GXSV-P Promotional Cards 2024133Common$24.00€3.75
Tapu Lele GXAlolan Moonlight 201722Double Rarefrom $6.00€2.92
Tapu Lele GXTag Team GX Premium Trainer Box 201810$5.13€3.26
Tapu LeleSM4+: GX Battle Boost 201777$5.00€1.67
Tapu Lele GXTag Team GX Deck Build Box 20191$4.79€2.76
Tapu Lele GXs8a-P: Promo Card Pack 25th Anniversary Edition 202125Common$4.73€9.57
Tapu Lele GXSM4+: GX Battle Boost 201745Double Rare$3.08€2.76
Tapu LeleGX Starter Decks 201895from $3.00€0.80
Tapu LeleSM2+: Facing a New Trial 201726from $1.99€3.25
Tapu Lele GXTag Team GX Starter Sets 20198$1.82€1.31
Tapu Lele GXGX Ultra Shiny 201844Double Rare$1.76€1.76
Tapu LeleFairy Rise 201839Rare$0.91€0.53
Tapu LeleStart Deck 100 Battle Collection 2025342Common$0.85€0.45
Tapu LeleIncandescent Arcana 202243Rare$0.28€0.25
Tapu LeleParadise Dragona 202421Rare$0.14€0.08
Tapu Lele GXAlolan Moonlight 201757Hyper Rare––

Prices: current market prices from TCGplayer (USD) and Cardmarket (EUR), updated daily. “From” marks a card’s lowest listing, where it has no market price.

Graded prices from PSA, CGC, BGS, SGC, TAG and ACE, PSA population counts and recent sold listings are in Sparkl Pro.

Sparkl · the free app for your collectionOpen Sparkl