sparkl Open Sparkl

Pokémon TCG · 32 cards · 27 sets

Japanese Machoke cards

Every Japanese Machoke card in the Pokémon TCG: 32 cards from 27 Japanese sets, from Expansion Pack (1996) to Pokemon Card 151 (2023). The most valuable today is Machoke #67 from Vending Machine cards Series 3 (Green), worth about $78.43 on TCGplayer. Prices are updated daily.

English prints: Machoke Pokémon cards

32Machoke cards
27Sets
$78.43Most valuable
1996First card

You are viewing the free public card list

Track your Machoke cards in Sparkl

  • Find every Machoke card and tick the ones you own
  • Scan your cards with your iPhone in about a second
  • Follow what your Machoke cards are worth on Cardmarket and TCGplayer

Free on iPhone and the web

A card collection and its value in Sparkl

Most valuable Machoke cards

  1. Machoke #67 – Vending Machine cards Series 3 (Green) MachokeVending Machine cards Series 3 (Green) · #67 $78.43
  2. Machoke #67 – Vending Machine cards Series 2 (Red) MachokeVending Machine cards Series 2 (Red) · #67 $34.99
  3. Machoke #051 – Mysterious Mountains MachokeMysterious Mountains · #051 $20.00
  4. Machoke (Master Ball Pattern) #67 – Pokemon Card 151 Machoke (Master Ball Pattern)Pokemon Card 151 · #67 $15.44 · €11.54
  5. Machoke (Mirror Holofoil) #43 – Clash at the Summit Machoke (Mirror Holofoil)Clash at the Summit · #43 from $15.00 · €9.97
  6. Machoke #042 – Base Expansion Pack MachokeBase Expansion Pack · #042 $8.27 · €6.84
  7. Machoke #50 – Intense Fight in the Destroyed Sky MachokeIntense Fight in the Destroyed Sky · #50 $7.55
  8. Machoke #177 – Pokemon Card 151 MachokePokemon Card 151 · #177 $5.84 · €6.77
  9. Light Machoke #074 – Darkness, and to Light... Light MachokeDarkness, and to Light... · #074 $5.07 · €4.79
  10. Machoke #29 – Islands Await You MachokeIslands Await You · #29 from $5.00 · €0.81
  11. Machoke #43 – Clash at the Summit MachokeClash at the Summit · #43 $4.40 · €1.10
  12. Machoke #048 – Mirage Forest MachokeMirage Forest · #048 $4.00 · €3.47

Every Machoke card

All 32 Japanese Machoke cards, most valuable first, with current market prices.

CardSet#RarityTCGplayerCardmarket
MachokeVending Machine cards Series 3 (Green)67Common$78.43–
MachokeVending Machine cards Series 2 (Red)67Common$34.99–
MachokeMysterious Mountains 2002051Common$20.00–
Machoke (Master Ball Pattern)Pokemon Card 151 202367Uncommon$15.44€11.54
Machoke (Mirror Holofoil)Clash at the Summit 201043Commonfrom $15.00€9.97
MachokeBase Expansion Pack 2001042Uncommon$8.27€6.84
MachokeIntense Fight in the Destroyed Sky 200850Uncommon$7.55–
MachokePokemon Card 151 2023177Art Rare$5.84€6.77
Light MachokeDarkness, and to Light... 2001074Uncommon$5.07€4.79
MachokeIslands Await You 201729Uncommonfrom $5.00€0.81
MachokeClash at the Summit 201043Common$4.40€1.10
MachokeMirage Forest 2005048Rare$4.00€3.47
MachokeExpansion Pack 1996055Uncommon$3.13€2.73
MachokePremium Champion Pack 201666$2.99€0.49
Giovanni's MachokeChallenge from the Darkness 199867Uncommon$2.72€6.09
MachokeSM2+: Facing a New Trial 201728$2.50€0.87
MachokeM Master Deck Build Box Power Style 201514from $2.49€0.47
MachokeUndone Seal 200450Uncommon$2.00–
Dark MachokeRocket Gang 1997042Uncommon$1.37€2.71
MachokeMegalo Cannon 201340Common$1.00–
MachokeSpace-Time Creation 200673Uncommon$1.00–
Machoke (Mirror Holofoil)Dark Phantasma 202235Uncommon$0.66€0.46
MachokeRising Fist 201443Common$0.57€0.45
MachokeExpansion Pack 20th Anniversary 201656Uncommon$0.48€0.43
Machoke (Poke Ball Pattern)Pokemon Card 151 202367Uncommon$0.46€0.40
MachokeAmazing Volt Tackle 202054Uncommon$0.19€0.11
MachokeDark Phantasma 202235Uncommon$0.14€0.09
MachokePokemon Card 151 202367Uncommon$0.12€0.12
MachokeBREAK Starter Pack 201631––
MachokeWorld Champions Pack 200744––
MachokeQuick Starter Gift Set (Red Deck) 1998p672716––
MachokeExpansion Pack (No Rarity) 199667Uncommon––

Prices: current market prices from TCGplayer (USD) and Cardmarket (EUR), updated daily. “From” marks a card’s lowest listing, where it has no market price.

Graded prices from PSA, CGC, BGS, SGC, TAG and ACE, PSA population counts and recent sold listings are in Sparkl Pro.

Sparkl · the free app for your collectionOpen Sparkl