sparkl Open Sparkl

Pokémon TCG · 45 cards · 41 sets

Japanese Electabuzz cards

Every Japanese Electabuzz card in the Pokémon TCG: 45 cards from 41 Japanese sets, from Expansion Pack (1996) to Storm Emeralda (2026). The most valuable today is Jasmine's Electabuzz #29 from Pokemon VS, worth about $64.99 on TCGplayer. Prices are updated daily.

English prints: Electabuzz Pokémon cards

45Electabuzz cards
41Sets
$64.99Most valuable
1996First card

You are viewing the free public card list

Track your Electabuzz cards in Sparkl

  • Find every Electabuzz card and tick the ones you own
  • Scan your cards with your iPhone in about a second
  • Follow what your Electabuzz cards are worth on Cardmarket and TCGplayer

Free on iPhone and the web

A card collection and its value in Sparkl

Most valuable Electabuzz cards

  1. Jasmine's Electabuzz #29 – Pokemon VS Jasmine's ElectabuzzPokemon VS · #29 $64.99 · €35.58
  2. Electabuzz #041 – Expansion Pack ElectabuzzExpansion Pack · #041 $49.00 · €10.72
  3. Electabuzz #125 – Vending Machine cards Series 2 (Red) ElectabuzzVending Machine cards Series 2 (Red) · #125 $43.69
  4. Electabuzz ex #23 – ADV Expansion Pack Electabuzz exADV Expansion Pack · #23 $39.99
  5. Electabuzz #26 – Intro Pack (Bulbasaur) ElectabuzzIntro Pack (Bulbasaur) · #26 $35.40 · €31.71
  6. Lt. Surge's Electabuzz #p617235 – CoroCoro Promotional Cards Lt. Surge's ElectabuzzCoroCoro Promotional Cards · #p617235 $30.00 · €6.15
  7. Electabuzz #17 – Everyone's Exciting Battle ElectabuzzEveryone's Exciting Battle · #17 from $30.00 · €5.24
  8. Electabuzz (Mirror Holofoil) #29 – Clash at the Summit Electabuzz (Mirror Holofoil)Clash at the Summit · #29 from $23.99 · €6.57
  9. Lt. Surge's Electabuzz #041 – Leaders' Stadium Lt. Surge's ElectabuzzLeaders' Stadium · #041 $16.31 · €19.35
  10. Electabuzz (Master Ball Pattern) #125 – Pokemon Card 151 Electabuzz (Master Ball Pattern)Pokemon Card 151 · #125 $13.52 · €8.87
  11. Electabuzz #95 – Galactic's Conquest ElectabuzzGalactic's Conquest · #95 $12.00
  12. Electabuzz #038 – Base Expansion Pack ElectabuzzBase Expansion Pack · #038 $7.80 · €5.84

Every Electabuzz card

All 45 Japanese Electabuzz cards, most valuable first, with current market prices.

CardSet#RarityTCGplayerCardmarket
Jasmine's ElectabuzzPokemon VS 200129Common$64.99€35.58
ElectabuzzExpansion Pack 1996041Rare$49.00€10.72
ElectabuzzVending Machine cards Series 2 (Red)125Common$43.69–
Electabuzz exADV Expansion Pack 200323Holo Rare$39.99–
ElectabuzzIntro Pack (Bulbasaur) 199926$35.40€31.71
Lt. Surge's ElectabuzzCoroCoro Promotional Cardsp617235$30.00€6.15
ElectabuzzEveryone's Exciting Battle 201217from $30.00€5.24
Electabuzz (Mirror Holofoil)Clash at the Summit 201029Uncommonfrom $23.99€6.57
Lt. Surge's ElectabuzzLeaders' Stadium 1998041Holo Rare$16.31€19.35
Electabuzz (Master Ball Pattern)Pokemon Card 151 2023125Common$13.52€8.87
ElectabuzzGalactic's Conquest 200895Super Rare Holo$12.00–
ElectabuzzBase Expansion Pack 2001038Uncommon$7.80€5.84
ElectabuzzUnnumbered Promotional cardsp617368$5.66–
Lt. Surge's ElectabuzzCity Gym Decks 1998125$5.40–
ElectabuzzGX Starter Decks 201834$5.00€0.34
ElectabuzzClash at the Summit 201029Uncommon$4.00€2.85
ElectabuzzGolden Sky, Silvery Ocean 2005033Rare$4.00–
ElectabuzzCold Flare 201220Common$3.98–
ElectabuzzUltra Moon 201715Common$3.00€0.20
Electabuzz (Delta Species)Shockwave! Tyranitar ex Constructed Standard Deck 20067$3.00€4.57
ElectabuzzSpace-Time Creation 2006146Common$2.87–
ElectabuzzMagmortar vs Electivire Deck Kit 2007p609182$2.49–
ElectabuzzExpansion Pack 20th Anniversary 201639Common$1.87€0.87
ElectabuzzGold, Silver, to a New World... 2000039Uncommon$1.77€2.17
ElectabuzzRising Fist 201427Common$1.55€0.33
ElectabuzzStart Deck 100 Battle Collection 2025236$1.00€0.50
ElectabuzzV Starter Decks 202029$1.00€0.28
ElectabuzzExpansion Pack (No Rarity) 1996125Rare$0.99–
ElectabuzzSM2+: Facing a New Trial 201719$0.75€0.56
ElectabuzzEmboar-EX vs Togekiss-EX Deck Kit 20155$0.75€1.52
ElectabuzzThunderclap Spark 201826Common$0.73€0.13
Electabuzz (Mirror Holofoil)VSTAR Universe 202234$0.62€1.05
Electabuzz (Poke Ball Pattern)Pokemon Card 151 2023125Common$0.37€0.28
ElectabuzzStar Birth 202235Common$0.21€0.04
ElectabuzzRebellion Crash 202031Common$0.20€0.20
ElectabuzzSingle Strike Master 202115Common$0.19€0.07
ElectabuzzStorm Emeralda 202622Common$0.16€0.02
ElectabuzzVSTAR Universe 202234$0.15€0.05
ElectabuzzHeat Wave Arena 202534Common$0.11€0.04
ElectabuzzCyber Judge 202425Common$0.11€0.03
ElectabuzzStellar Miracle 202428Common$0.10€0.06
ElectabuzzPokemon Card 151 2023125Common$0.10€0.09
ElectabuzzL-P: Legends Promos 200969Common––
ElectabuzzDP-P Promotional cards 200665––
ElectabuzzGift Box (Latios) 20036––

Prices: current market prices from TCGplayer (USD) and Cardmarket (EUR), updated daily. “From” marks a card’s lowest listing, where it has no market price.

Graded prices from PSA, CGC, BGS, SGC, TAG and ACE, PSA population counts and recent sold listings are in Sparkl Pro.

Sparkl · the free app for your collectionOpen Sparkl