sparkl Open Sparkl

Pokémon TCG · 30 cards · 21 sets

Japanese Sceptile cards

Every Japanese Sceptile card in the Pokémon TCG: 30 cards from 21 Japanese sets, from ADV-P Promotional cards (2003) to TAG TEAM GX: Tag All Stars (2019). The most valuable today is Mega Sceptile EX #83 from Bandit Ring, worth about $200.00 on TCGplayer. Prices are updated daily.

English prints: Sceptile Pokémon cards

30Sceptile cards
21Sets
$200.00Most valuable
2003First card

You are viewing the free public card list

Track your Sceptile cards in Sparkl

  • Find every Sceptile card and tick the ones you own
  • Scan your cards with your iPhone in about a second
  • Follow what your Sceptile cards are worth on Cardmarket and TCGplayer

Free on iPhone and the web

A card collection and its value in Sparkl

Most valuable Sceptile cards

  1. Mega Sceptile EX #83 – Bandit Ring Mega Sceptile EXBandit Ring · #83 $200.00 · €162.71
  2. Sceptile ex #6 – Magma VS Aqua: Two Ambitions Sceptile exMagma VS Aqua: Two Ambitions · #6 €110.06
  3. Mega Sceptile EX #8 – Bandit Ring Mega Sceptile EXBandit Ring · #8 $50.00 · €19.93
  4. Sceptile GX #57 – Fairy Rise Sceptile GXFairy Rise · #57 $34.99 · €19.84
  5. Sceptile #3 – ADV Expansion Pack SceptileADV Expansion Pack · #3 $34.99
  6. M Sceptile EX #7 – The Best of XY M Sceptile EXThe Best of XY · #7 $29.99 · €23.63
  7. Sceptile EX #163 – XY-P: XY Promos Sceptile EXXY-P: XY Promos · #163 from $25.00 · €25.50
  8. Sceptile #6 – Treecko Constructed Starter Deck SceptileTreecko Constructed Starter Deck · #6 from $24.99 · €4.33
  9. Sceptile #304 – Dawn Dash SceptileDawn Dash · #304 $22.94
  10. Sceptile #5 – Intense Fight in the Destroyed Sky SceptileIntense Fight in the Destroyed Sky · #5 $21.24
  11. Sceptile #119 – PCG-P Promotional cards SceptilePCG-P Promotional cards · #119 $19.95 · €24.02
  12. Sceptile #228 – SM-P: Sun & Moon Promos SceptileSM-P: Sun & Moon Promos · #228 $17.99 · €15.86

Every Sceptile card

All 30 Japanese Sceptile cards, most valuable first, with current market prices.

CardSet#RarityTCGplayerCardmarket
Mega Sceptile EXBandit Ring 201583Super Rare$200.00€162.71
Sceptile exMagma VS Aqua: Two Ambitions 20036Holo Rare–€110.06
Mega Sceptile EXBandit Ring 20158Double Rare$50.00€19.93
Sceptile GXFairy Rise 201857Hyper Rare$34.99€19.84
SceptileADV Expansion Pack 20033Holo Rare$34.99–
M Sceptile EXThe Best of XY 20177$29.99€23.63
Sceptile EXXY-P: XY Promos 2013163Commonfrom $25.00€25.50
SceptileTreecko Constructed Starter Deck 20036from $24.99€4.33
SceptileDawn Dash 2007304Holo Rare$22.94–
SceptileIntense Fight in the Destroyed Sky 20085Holo Rare$21.24–
SceptilePCG-P Promotional cards 2004119$19.95€24.02
SceptileSM-P: Sun & Moon Promos 2016228$17.99€15.86
Sceptile EXPremium Champion Pack 20166$15.00€4.98
SceptilePremium Champion Pack 20167$14.99€16.31
SceptileADV-P Promotional cards 200346$12.98€3.98
Sceptile GXFairy Rise 201851Super Rare$11.96€7.64
SceptileM Master Deck Build Box Speed Style 20153$10.00€3.43
SceptileXY5-Bg: Gaia Volcano 20146Rare$8.29–
SceptileXY5-Bg: Gaia Volcano 20145Uncommon$8.00–
Sceptile EXBandit Ring 20157Double Rare$7.97€5.63
SceptileAdvent of Arceus 20097Rare$6.25€2.69
SceptileArceus LV.X Deck: Grass & Fire 20094$6.00€5.90
SceptileSpiral Force 20125Rare$4.99€4.73
SceptilePCG-P Promotional cards 200463$4.99€7.42
SceptileSky-Splitting Charisma 20184Rare$4.08€3.83
Sceptile EXThe Best of XY 20176$4.00€3.20
Sceptile GXFairy Rise 20185Double Rare$2.44€1.60
Sceptile GXTAG TEAM GX: Tag All Stars 201910Double Rare$2.23€1.95
Sceptile EXBandit Ring 201582Super Rare––
Sceptile ex (Delta Species)Miracle Crystal 2006034Holo Rare––

Prices: current market prices from TCGplayer (USD) and Cardmarket (EUR), updated daily. “From” marks a card’s lowest listing, where it has no market price.

Graded prices from PSA, CGC, BGS, SGC, TAG and ACE, PSA population counts and recent sold listings are in Sparkl Pro.

Sparkl · the free app for your collectionOpen Sparkl