sparkl Open Sparkl

Pokémon TCG · 59 cards · 46 sets

Japanese Magneton cards

Every Japanese Magneton card in the Pokémon TCG: 59 cards from 46 Japanese sets, from Expansion Pack (1996) to Start Deck 100 Battle Collection (2025). The most valuable today is Magneton #038 from Mysterious Mountains, worth about $199.99 on TCGplayer. Prices are updated daily.

English prints: Magneton Pokémon cards

59Magneton cards
46Sets
$199.99Most valuable
1996First card

You are viewing the free public card list

Track your Magneton cards in Sparkl

  • Find every Magneton card and tick the ones you own
  • Scan your cards with your iPhone in about a second
  • Follow what your Magneton cards are worth on Cardmarket and TCGplayer

Free on iPhone and the web

A card collection and its value in Sparkl

Most valuable Magneton cards

  1. Magneton #038 – Mysterious Mountains MagnetonMysterious Mountains · #038 $199.99
  2. Magneton #072 – Mysterious Mountains MagnetonMysterious Mountains · #072 $149.99
  3. Jasmine's Magneton #28 – Pokemon VS Jasmine's MagnetonPokemon VS · #28 $42.24 · €66.60
  4. Magneton #82 – Vending Machine cards Series 2 (Red) MagnetonVending Machine cards Series 2 (Red) · #82 $41.00
  5. Magneton #037 – Mysterious Mountains MagnetonMysterious Mountains · #037 from $40.00 · €15.19
  6. Magneton #073 – The Town on No Map MagnetonThe Town on No Map · #073 $38.00
  7. Magneton #074 – The Town on No Map MagnetonThe Town on No Map · #074 $35.00
  8. Dark Magneton #030 – Rocket Gang Dark MagnetonRocket Gang · #030 $21.61 · €15.15
  9. Magneton #039 – Expansion Pack MagnetonExpansion Pack · #039 $21.16 · €26.06
  10. Magneton (Master Ball Pattern) #82 – Pokemon Card 151 Magneton (Master Ball Pattern)Pokemon Card 151 · #82 $19.25 · €15.37
  11. Magneton #045 – Awakening Legends MagnetonAwakening Legends · #045 $17.21 · €13.72
  12. Lt. Surge's Magneton #040 – Leaders' Stadium Lt. Surge's MagnetonLeaders' Stadium · #040 $15.32 · €6.81

Every Magneton card

All 59 Japanese Magneton cards, most valuable first, with current market prices.

CardSet#RarityTCGplayerCardmarket
MagnetonMysterious Mountains 2002038Holo Rare$199.99–
MagnetonMysterious Mountains 2002072Holo Rare$149.99–
Jasmine's MagnetonPokemon VS 200128Common$42.24€66.60
MagnetonVending Machine cards Series 2 (Red)82Uncommon$41.00–
MagnetonMysterious Mountains 2002037Rarefrom $40.00€15.19
MagnetonThe Town on No Map 2002073Rare$38.00–
MagnetonThe Town on No Map 2002074Holo Rare$35.00–
Dark MagnetonRocket Gang 1997030Holo Rare$21.61€15.15
MagnetonExpansion Pack 1996039Holo Rare$21.16€26.06
Magneton (Master Ball Pattern)Pokemon Card 151 202382Uncommon$19.25€15.37
MagnetonAwakening Legends 2000045Holo Rare$17.21€13.72
Lt. Surge's MagnetonLeaders' Stadium 1998040Holo Rare$15.32€6.81
MagnetonMysterious Mountains 2002071Rare$13.96€9.80
MagnetonMystery of the Fossils 1997025Holo Rare$13.29€8.59
MagnetonQuick Starter Gift Set (Red Deck) 1998p672711from $12.00–
Lt. Surge's MagnetonCity Gym Decks 199882$11.69–
MagnetonMirage Forest 2005035Rare$10.00–
MagnetonRandom Constructed Starter Decks (Venusaur/Charizard/Blastoise) 200426from $9.00€4.74
Dark MagnetonSilver Deck Kit 20046$6.86€2.49
MagnetonGX Ultra Shiny 2018188Shiny Rare$5.92€3.75
MagnetonSuper Electric Breaker 2024112Art Rare$5.79€8.22
MagnetonExpansion Pack 20th Anniversary 201636Rare$5.53€8.62
MagnetonPremium Champion Pack 201639$5.00€0.49
MagnetonFlygon Constructed Starter Deck 20036from $5.00–
Magnetonex Start Decks 202337$4.40€0.14
Magneton (Mirror Holofoil)GX Ultra Shiny 201879$4.00€0.59
MagnetonHolon Research Tower Lightning Quarter Deck 20052from $4.00–
MagnetonTag Team GX Premium Trainer Box 20186from $2.99€0.32
MagnetonIntense Fight in the Destroyed Sky 200867Uncommon$2.92–
MagnetonXY8-Br: Red Flash 201524Common$2.34€2.74
MagnetonLost Link 201010Uncommon$2.00€1.14
MagnetonGiratina vs Dialga Deck Kit (Dialga) 20082$2.00–
MagnetonSpace-Time Creation 200689Uncommon$2.00–
MagnetonBlack Kyurem-EX Battle Strength Deck 20125$1.25€0.71
MagnetonPlasma Gale 201224Uncommon$1.00€4.55
MagnetonRulers of the Heavens 200322Rare$1.00€3.71
Magneton (Poke Ball Pattern)Pokemon Card 151 202382Uncommon$0.96€0.63
Magneton (Mirror Holofoil)VSTAR Universe 202295$0.88€0.62
Magneton (Energy Symbol Pattern)High Class Pack: MEGA Dream ex 202546$0.71€1.00
Magneton (Mirror Holofoil)TAG TEAM GX: Tag All Stars 201987$0.69€0.49
Magneton (Friend Ball Pattern)High Class Pack: MEGA Dream ex 202546$0.65€0.49
MagnetonGX Ultra Shiny 201879$0.60€0.20
MagnetonSM5+: Ultra Force 201814$0.51€0.33
MagnetonStart Deck 100 Battle Collection 2025232$0.50€0.45
MagnetonUltra Sun 201736Common$0.42€0.07
MagnetonDream League 201919Rare$0.38€0.30
MagnetonSky Legend 201922Common$0.38€0.07
MagnetonTAG TEAM GX: Tag All Stars 201987$0.35€0.11
MagnetonTime Gazer 202245Common$0.34€0.04
MagnetonPokemon Card 151 202382Uncommon$0.22€0.16
MagnetonHigh Class Pack: MEGA Dream ex 202546$0.17€0.03
MagnetonViolet ex 202327Common$0.14€0.03
MagnetonVSTAR Universe 202295$0.14€0.06
MagnetonMega Symphonia 202528Common$0.13€0.02
MagnetonSuper Electric Breaker 202435Uncommon$0.11€0.06
MagnetonWorld Champions Pack 200726––
Holon's MagnetonHolon Research Tower 2005072Holo Rare––
MagnetonFlight of Legends 2004040Rare––
MagnetonExpansion Pack (No Rarity) 199682Holo Rare––

Prices: current market prices from TCGplayer (USD) and Cardmarket (EUR), updated daily. “From” marks a card’s lowest listing, where it has no market price.

Graded prices from PSA, CGC, BGS, SGC, TAG and ACE, PSA population counts and recent sold listings are in Sparkl Pro.

Sparkl · the free app for your collectionOpen Sparkl