sparkl Open Sparkl

Pokémon TCG · 38 cards · 20 sets

Japanese Zygarde cards

Every Japanese Zygarde card in the Pokémon TCG: 38 cards from 20 Japanese sets, from XY-P: XY Promos (2013) to Nihil Zero (2026). The most valuable today is Mega Zygarde ex #117 from Nihil Zero, worth about $169.02 on TCGplayer. Prices are updated daily.

English prints: Zygarde Pokémon cards

38Zygarde cards
20Sets
$169.02Most valuable
2013First card

You are viewing the free public card list

Track your Zygarde cards in Sparkl

  • Find every Zygarde card and tick the ones you own
  • Scan your cards with your iPhone in about a second
  • Follow what your Zygarde cards are worth on Cardmarket and TCGplayer

Free on iPhone and the web

A card collection and its value in Sparkl

Most valuable Zygarde cards

  1. Mega Zygarde ex #117 – Nihil Zero Mega Zygarde exNihil Zero · #117 $169.02 · €111.06
  2. Zygarde GX #225 – GX Ultra Shiny Zygarde GXGX Ultra Shiny · #225 $88.00 · €31.49
  3. Zygarde GX #104 – Forbidden Light Zygarde GXForbidden Light · #104 $42.99 · €20.37
  4. Zygarde GX #216 – SM-P: Sun & Moon Promos Zygarde GXSM-P: Sun & Moon Promos · #216 $30.00 · €36.57
  5. Mega Zygarde ex #113 – Nihil Zero Mega Zygarde exNihil Zero · #113 $27.85 · €24.34
  6. Zygarde (Mirror Holofoil) #102 – GX Ultra Shiny Zygarde (Mirror Holofoil)GX Ultra Shiny · #102 from $20.00 · €2.20
  7. Zygarde #178 – SM-P: Sun & Moon Promos ZygardeSM-P: Sun & Moon Promos · #178 from $20.00 · €12.37
  8. Zygarde (Mirror Holofoil) #68 – The Best of XY Zygarde (Mirror Holofoil)The Best of XY · #68 from $18.99 · €0.96
  9. Zygarde (Mirror Holofoil) #57 – GX Ultra Shiny Zygarde (Mirror Holofoil)GX Ultra Shiny · #57 from $9.00 · €0.86
  10. Zygarde #252 – XY-P: XY Promos ZygardeXY-P: XY Promos · #252 $8.49
  11. Zygarde EX #22 – Mythical & Legendary Dream Shine Collection Zygarde EXMythical & Legendary Dream Shine Collection · #22 $7.99 · €4.02
  12. Zygarde #251 – XY-P: XY Promos ZygardeXY-P: XY Promos · #251 $7.42

Every Zygarde card

All 38 Japanese Zygarde cards, most valuable first, with current market prices.

CardSet#RarityTCGplayerCardmarket
Mega Zygarde exNihil Zero 2026117Mega Ultra Rare$169.02€111.06
Zygarde GXGX Ultra Shiny 2018225Shiny Secret Rare$88.00€31.49
Zygarde GXForbidden Light 2018104Hyper Rare$42.99€20.37
Zygarde GXSM-P: Sun & Moon Promos 2016216$30.00€36.57
Mega Zygarde exNihil Zero 2026113Special Art Rare$27.85€24.34
Zygarde (Mirror Holofoil)GX Ultra Shiny 2018102from $20.00€2.20
ZygardeSM-P: Sun & Moon Promos 2016178from $20.00€12.37
Zygarde (Mirror Holofoil)The Best of XY 201768from $18.99€0.96
Zygarde (Mirror Holofoil)GX Ultra Shiny 201857from $9.00€0.86
ZygardeXY-P: XY Promos 2013252Common$8.49–
Zygarde EXMythical & Legendary Dream Shine Collection 201622$7.99€4.02
ZygardeXY-P: XY Promos 2013251Common$7.42–
Zygarde EXThe Best of XY 201769$5.97€6.17
Zygarde EXZygarde-EX Perfect Battle Deck 20169$5.00€2.76
Zygarde GXForbidden Light 201850Double Rare$4.97€2.40
ZygardeRockruff Full Power Deck 20167Common$4.63€0.40
ZygardeGX Starter Decks 201859$3.50€0.69
Mega Zygarde exNihil Zero 202697Super Rare$3.48€2.85
ZygardeStart Deck 100 2021322$3.00€0.32
ZygardeDarkness that Consumes Light 201741Rare$2.98€0.67
ZygardeAwakening Psychic King 201641Rare$2.53–
ZygardeForbidden Light 201848Common$2.30€0.15
ZygardeCharizard Starter Set VMAX 2 20204Common$2.00€0.15
ZygardeAwakening Psychic King 201640Uncommon$1.70€0.63
ZygardeBlue Sky Stream 202148Rare$1.61€0.23
ZygardeMythical & Legendary Dream Shine Collection 201621$1.16€1.25
ZygardeThe Best of XY 201768from $1.10€0.24
ZygardeCharizard Starter Set VMAX 20204$1.00€0.04
ZygardeGX Ultra Shiny 201857$0.99€0.33
ZygardeForbidden Light 201849Uncommon$0.78€0.16
ZygardeGG End 201928Uncommon$0.55€0.08
ZygardeDragon Storm 201836Uncommon$0.50€0.14
ZygardeGX Ultra Shiny 2018102$0.42€0.67
Mega Zygarde exNihil Zero 202646Double Rare$0.36€0.33
ZygardeLegendary Heartbeat 202039Rare$0.33€0.26
ZygardeParadigm Trigger 202275Common$0.21€0.03
Zygarde GXForbidden Light 201896Super Rare––
Zygarde EXThe Best of XY 2017177––

Prices: current market prices from TCGplayer (USD) and Cardmarket (EUR), updated daily. “From” marks a card’s lowest listing, where it has no market price.

Graded prices from PSA, CGC, BGS, SGC, TAG and ACE, PSA population counts and recent sold listings are in Sparkl Pro.

Sparkl · the free app for your collectionOpen Sparkl