sparkl Open Sparkl

Pokémon TCG · 32 cards · 21 sets

Japanese Emolga cards

Every Japanese Emolga card in the Pokémon TCG: 32 cards from 21 Japanese sets, from BW-P Promotional cards (2010) to Ninja Spinner (2026). The most valuable today is Emolga #23 from Shiny Collection, worth about $100.00 on TCGplayer. Prices are updated daily.

English prints: Emolga Pokémon cards

32Emolga cards
21Sets
$100.00Most valuable
2010First card

You are viewing the free public card list

Track your Emolga cards in Sparkl

  • Find every Emolga card and tick the ones you own
  • Scan your cards with your iPhone in about a second
  • Follow what your Emolga cards are worth on Cardmarket and TCGplayer

Free on iPhone and the web

A card collection and its value in Sparkl

Most valuable Emolga cards

  1. Emolga #23 – Shiny Collection EmolgaShiny Collection · #23 $100.00 · €147.41
  2. Emolga EX #62 – XY-By: Collection Y Emolga EXXY-By: Collection Y · #62 from $89.00 · €24.46
  3. Emolga #116 – Black Bolt EmolgaBlack Bolt · #116 $12.38 · €7.19
  4. Emolga #2 – Start Deck 100 CoroCoro Comic Version EmolgaStart Deck 100 CoroCoro Comic Version · #2 $10.00 · €0.69
  5. Emolga #10 – Master Deck Build Box EX EmolgaMaster Deck Build Box EX · #10 from $9.99 · €0.66
  6. Emolga #236 – BW-P Promotional cards EmolgaBW-P Promotional cards · #236 $9.99
  7. Emolga #6 – Battle Theme Deck: Victini EmolgaBattle Theme Deck: Victini · #6 $9.95
  8. Emolga EX #23 – XY-By: Collection Y Emolga EXXY-By: Collection Y · #23 $8.66 · €3.38
  9. Emolga #41 – EX Battle Boost EmolgaEX Battle Boost · #41 $6.99 · €3.18
  10. Emolga #145 – Start Deck 100 EmolgaStart Deck 100 · #145 $3.00 · €10.13
  11. Emolga #39 – GX Starter Decks EmolgaGX Starter Decks · #39 $3.00 · €0.52
  12. Emolga (Master Ball Pattern) #32 – Black Bolt Emolga (Master Ball Pattern)Black Bolt · #32 $2.99 · €0.10

Every Emolga card

All 32 Japanese Emolga cards, most valuable first, with current market prices.

CardSet#RarityTCGplayerCardmarket
EmolgaShiny Collection 201323Super Rare$100.00€147.41
Emolga EXXY-By: Collection Y 201362Super Rarefrom $89.00€24.46
EmolgaBlack Bolt 2025116Art Rare$12.38€7.19
EmolgaStart Deck 100 CoroCoro Comic Version 20222$10.00€0.69
EmolgaMaster Deck Build Box EX 201210from $9.99€0.66
EmolgaBW-P Promotional cards 2010236$9.99–
EmolgaBattle Theme Deck: Victini 20116$9.95–
Emolga EXXY-By: Collection Y 201323Double Rare$8.66€3.38
EmolgaEX Battle Boost 201341$6.99€3.18
EmolgaStart Deck 100 2021145$3.00€10.13
EmolgaGX Starter Decks 201839$3.00€0.52
Emolga (Master Ball Pattern)Black Bolt 202532Common$2.99€0.10
EmolgaDragon Blade 201217Common$2.87€0.60
EmolgaZekrom-EX Battle Strength Deck 20117$2.00€1.82
EmolgaAwakened Heroes 201719Common$1.99€0.08
EmolgaBlack Collection 201021Common$1.98–
Emolga (Mirror Holofoil)Start Deck 100 2021144$1.50€0.35
EmolgaDark Order 20189Common$1.44€0.11
EmolgaStart Deck 100 2021144$1.00€0.23
Emolga (Mirror Holo)Start Deck 100 Battle Collection 2025253from $0.99–
EmolgaStart Deck 100 Battle Collection CoroCiao Version 20257Common–€0.39
EmolgaStart Deck 100 Battle Collection 20257Commonfrom $0.25–
EmolgaStart Deck 100 Battle Collection 2025253$0.25€0.74
Emolga (Poke Ball Pattern)Black Bolt 202532Common$0.24€0.09
EmolgaJet-Black Spirit 202123Common$0.19€0.07
EmolgaNinja Spinner 202630Common$0.18€0.02
EmolgaLost Abyss 202238Common$0.16€0.03
EmolgaTransformation Mask 202442Common$0.11€0.08
EmolgaBlack Bolt 202532Common$0.09€0.02
Emolga (Mirror Holo)EX Battle Boost 201341––
EmolgaBW-P Promotional cards 201025––
EmolgaBW-P Promotional cards 201081––

Prices: current market prices from TCGplayer (USD) and Cardmarket (EUR), updated daily. “From” marks a card’s lowest listing, where it has no market price.

Graded prices from PSA, CGC, BGS, SGC, TAG and ACE, PSA population counts and recent sold listings are in Sparkl Pro.

Sparkl · the free app for your collectionOpen Sparkl