sparkl Open Sparkl

Pokémon TCG · 32 cards · 28 sets

Japanese Hypno cards

Every Japanese Hypno card in the Pokémon TCG: 32 cards from 28 Japanese sets, from Mystery of the Fossils (1997) to Storm Emeralda (2026). The most valuable today is Hypno #042 from The Town on No Map, worth about $100.00 on TCGplayer. Prices are updated daily.

English prints: Hypno Pokémon cards

32Hypno cards
28Sets
$100.00Most valuable
1997First card

You are viewing the free public card list

Track your Hypno cards in Sparkl

  • Find every Hypno card and tick the ones you own
  • Scan your cards with your iPhone in about a second
  • Follow what your Hypno cards are worth on Cardmarket and TCGplayer

Free on iPhone and the web

A card collection and its value in Sparkl

Most valuable Hypno cards

  1. Hypno #042 – The Town on No Map HypnoThe Town on No Map · #042 $100.00
  2. Hypno #97 – Vending Machine cards Series 3 (Green) HypnoVending Machine cards Series 3 (Green) · #97 $38.75 · €54.64
  3. Dark Hypno #043 – Rocket Gang Strikes Back Dark HypnoRocket Gang Strikes Back · #043 $34.99 · €53.26
  4. Dark Hypno #037 – Rocket Gang Dark HypnoRocket Gang · #037 $25.71 · €20.97
  5. Hypno (Mirror Holofoil) #39 – SoulSilver Collection Hypno (Mirror Holofoil)SoulSilver Collection · #39 from $24.99 · €6.92
  6. Morty's Hypno #22 – Pokemon VS Morty's HypnoPokemon VS · #22 $22.25 · €11.93
  7. Hypno #041 – The Town on No Map HypnoThe Town on No Map · #041 $18.00
  8. Hypno #032 – Mystery of the Fossils HypnoMystery of the Fossils · #032 $16.16 · €7.45
  9. Hypno (Master Ball Pattern) #97 – Pokemon Card 151 Hypno (Master Ball Pattern)Pokemon Card 151 · #97 $10.84 · €12.24
  10. Hypno #050 – Flight of Legends HypnoFlight of Legends · #050 $10.00
  11. Hypno #34 – Rising Fist HypnoRising Fist · #34 $8.95 · €1.15
  12. Hypno #045 – Holon Research Tower HypnoHolon Research Tower · #045 from $4.99 · €4.67

Every Hypno card

All 32 Japanese Hypno cards, most valuable first, with current market prices.

CardSet#RarityTCGplayerCardmarket
HypnoThe Town on No Map 2002042Holo Rare$100.00–
HypnoVending Machine cards Series 3 (Green)97Uncommon$38.75€54.64
Dark HypnoRocket Gang Strikes Back 2004043Holo Rare$34.99€53.26
Dark HypnoRocket Gang 1997037Holo Rare$25.71€20.97
Hypno (Mirror Holofoil)SoulSilver Collection 200939Rarefrom $24.99€6.92
Morty's HypnoPokemon VS 200122Common$22.25€11.93
HypnoThe Town on No Map 2002041Rare$18.00–
HypnoMystery of the Fossils 1997032Holo Rare$16.16€7.45
Hypno (Master Ball Pattern)Pokemon Card 151 202397Uncommon$10.84€12.24
HypnoFlight of Legends 2004050Rare$10.00–
HypnoRising Fist 201434Uncommon$8.95€1.15
HypnoHolon Research Tower 2005045Rarefrom $4.99€4.67
HypnoRandom Constructed Starter Decks (Venusaur/Charizard/Blastoise) 200428$4.99€4.03
HypnoStart Deck 100 2021166$3.50€2.55
HypnoCollection Moon 201625Common$3.00€0.37
HypnoSun & Moon Starter Set 201620Common$3.00€0.46
HypnoPokemon TCG Classic: Blastoise 202312$2.96€2.88
Sabrina's HypnoCity Gym Decks 199897$2.76–
HypnoMoonlit Pursuit 2007106Uncommon$2.50–
Sabrina's HypnoChallenge from the Darkness 199897Uncommon$1.70€5.28
HypnoSoulSilver Collection 200939Rarefrom $1.50€0.94
Team Rocket's HypnoStart Deck 100 Battle Collection 2025289Common$1.00€0.50
Hypno (Poke Ball Pattern)Pokemon Card 151 202397Uncommon$0.78€0.59
HypnoLost Abyss 202243Uncommon$0.62€0.59
HypnoFull Metal Wall 201920Uncommon$0.42€0.11
HypnoStorm Emeralda 202630Common$0.21€0.02
HypnoNight Wanderer 202417Uncommon$0.17€0.05
HypnoSilver Lance 202132Uncommon$0.17€0.13
HypnoPokemon Card 151 202397Uncommon$0.15€0.08
Team Rocket's HypnoThe Glory of Team Rocket 202538Uncommon$0.12€0.06
HypnoViolet ex 202339Uncommon$0.09€0.04
HypnoRage of the Broken Heavens 201534Uncommon––

Prices: current market prices from TCGplayer (USD) and Cardmarket (EUR), updated daily. “From” marks a card’s lowest listing, where it has no market price.

Graded prices from PSA, CGC, BGS, SGC, TAG and ACE, PSA population counts and recent sold listings are in Sparkl Pro.

Sparkl · the free app for your collectionOpen Sparkl